Records By Division

Most Runs in a Season

Includes all 1000 run seasons

Division Runs Player Team Year
1 1159 A Gomel Purton 2013
1 1023 N Bordoloi Westinghouse 1996
1 1007 J Peters Westinghouse 2005
1 1000 Pw Bailey Westinghouse 1995
2 1108 C. Bence Bear Flat 2015
3 971 Edward Read Heytesbury & Sutton Veny 2018
4 952 R. Rowe Shrewton 1995
5 1113 Mike Barton Erlestoke 2019
6 1012 J. Dorgan Erlestoke 2017
7 817 Mark Turner Warminster 3 2018
8 712 Ross Haines Avebury 2 2018
9 803 Andrew Crabbe Marlborough 3 2018
21 230 Charlie Rustell Beckington 2020
22 206 Peter Turner Goatacre 2 2020
26 286 Gerald Hayward Box 2020
27 379 Elijah Samuel Purton 2020
41 347 Santosh Nair Combe Down 2020
42 262 Edward Read Heytesbury & Sutton Veny 2020
43 210 John Baldwin Wanborough 2020
46 401 Simon Crampton Corsham 3 2020
47 400 Sam Tuttle Great Bedwyn 2020
61 216 Charlie Doel Calne 2 2020
66 593 Harry Rogers Malmesbury 2 2020
81 174 Clive Warren Beehive Southwick 2 2020
86 371 A Williams Allington 2020

Most Wickets in a Season (to 2015)

Division Wickets Player Team Year
1 60 P Orchard Winsley 1990
2 62 F Kerley Potterne 1993
3 74 S Davis Swindon Extra 2 1990
4 59 R Cope Wilcot 1990
4 59 A Mildenhall Supermarine Nomads 1997
5 67 R Cope Wilcot 1989
6 74 G Drewett Bath Hospitals 1989
7 62 A Williams Langley Burrell 1993
8 46 L Churchill Railway Players 1993

Most Wickets in a Season (2016-present)

Division Wickets Player Team Year
1 38 Sam Underhill Avebury 2019
2 33 Md-Sohidul Alam Potterne 2 2017
3 35 Matt Cole Chippenham 2 2017
3 35 Mark Styles Burbage & Easton Royal 2 2018
4 33 Frederick Walker Ramsbury 2019
5 31 Joe Dunn Purton 2 2018
6 35 Andy Pegg Sherston Magna 2018
7 29 William Thompsett Chippenham 4 2019
7 29 Joe Williamson Christian Malford 2019
8 28 Ben Sutton Calne 2 2019
9 32 Dyren Novais Wanborough 2 2018
21 9 Jay Morris Bear Flat 2020
22 13 Aniket Rai Nationwide House 2020
26 17 Andy Hamilton Box 2020
26 17 Naveed Asim Frome 2 2020
27 14 Callum Wright Purton 2020
41 10 Simon Elliman Combe Down 2020
42 7 Justin Wagstaff Heytesbury & Sutton Veny 2020
42 7 Alex Kimber Devizes 2 2020
42 7 Alex Hampson Heytesbury & Sutton Veny 2020
43 13 David Novais Wanborough 2020
46 18 Ollie Rew Chippenham 3 2020
47 18 James Parkinson Swindon 3 2020
61 10 Harry Roke Blunsdon 2020
66 16 Paul Merrett Bathford 2020
81 17 Alex Huscroft Beehive Southwick 2 2020
86 18 Tom Watling Melksham 2 2020

Most Wicket Keeper Dismissals in a Season

Division Dismissals Player Team Year Catches Stumpings
1 27 D Kelly Box 1996 17 10
2 30 R Thurgood Seagry 1989 16 14
3 28 M Pethick Wanborough 2003 20 8
4 28 S Morshead White Horse 2015 16 12
5 27 R Bowden Westbury 3 1990 26 1
6 22 M Wrigley Devizes 2 2017 19 3
7 22 B. Wheeler Burbage & E.R.2 1996 14 8
8 22 P Stevens Calne 2 1998 14 8
9 11 W Gilbert Marlborough 3 2016 11 0
9 11 W Gilbert Marlborough 3 2017 6 5
21 4 S Vesey Bear Flat 2020 3 1
22 7 Luke Davis Goatacre 2 2020 4 3
26 12 Stuart MacDougall Winsley 2020 10 2
27 11 Michael Collison Malmesbury 2020 5 6
41 5 Tom Shrubsole Marshfield 2 2020 4 1
42 2 David Russell Potterne 3 2020 1 1
42 2 Matt Hutchins Erlestoke 2020 2
43 5 Jon Davies Royal Wootton Bassett 2 2020 3 2
46 6 Theo Todhunter Corsham 3 2020 6
46 6 Samuel Hodgson Beckington 2 2020 6
47 4 Oliver Gabb Swindon 3 2020 4
47 4 Hari Yuvaraj Marlborough 2 2020 3 1
61 3 Raghu Chakkarabani Swindon NALGO 2 2020 1 2
61 3 Shaun Dodson Blunsdon 2020 2 1
66 10 Oscar Wilson Bathford 2020 8 2
81 2 J Baldwin Goatacre 4 2020 2
81 2 L Bounds Calne 3 2020 2
81 2 Oliver Hendy Marshfield 3 2020 1 1
86 7 Rich Bryant Melksham 2 2020 4 3

Most Catches in a Season

Division Catches Player Team Year
1 16 K Iles Goatacre 1997
1 16 A Mitchell Lacock 2016
2 18 R Turner Great Bedwyn 1989
3 14 M Spong Beehive Bradford 2009
3 14 M Spong Beehive 2013
3 14 M Vincent Wootton Bassett 2 2015
4 20 A Brunton Bathford 2015
5 13 D Bott Blunsdon 2016
5 13 Toby Dorgan Erlestoke 2018
6 17 P Cox Lambourn 1996
7 16 A Genever Potterne 2 2003
7 16 R Morbey Buscot Park 2 2013
8 13 W Smith Wanborough 2 2011
9 11 O Wilson Bathford 2 2016
21 5 James Jacob Hinton Charterhouse 2020
22 6 Paul Davies Swindon 2 2020
26 5 Chris Vick Keevil 2020
26 5 Graham Cuthbertson Warminster 2 2020
27 7 Tom Newman Malmesbury 2020
27 7 Patrick Whittaker Purton 2020
41 4 Nick Mills Christian Malford 2020
42 3 Alex Kimber Devizes 2 2020
42 3 tom lucas Erlestoke 2020
42 3 James Millard Erlestoke 2020
42 3 Mike Barton Erlestoke 2020
42 3 Edward Read Heytesbury & Sutton Veny 2020
43 4 Jon Street Burbage & Easton Royal 2 2020
46 6 Jake Barrow Beckington 2 2020
46 6 Ryan Berry Biddestone 3 2020
47 6 Sam Tuttle Great Bedwyn 2020
61 3 Mayank Kukreti Swindon 4 2020
66 7 Adam Brunton Bathford 2020
81 4 Adam Pithouse Devizes 3 2020
86 5 Callum Barnes Potterne 4 2020