Highest Scores

The following are the highest scores in WCCL history.

Score Batsman Team Opposition Division Year
247* P Turner Goatacre Lechlade 1 1999
237* G Randolph Bath C.S.2 Potterne 2 6 2002
226 A Turnell Marlborough 2 Calne 2 6 1990
222 N Passenger Ramsbury Burbage & E.R.2 5 1999
221* J Peters Westinghouse Calne 1 2005
221* A Mitchell Lacock Beckington 1 2015
220 E Griffith Hinton Charterhouse 2 Devizes 3 6 2011
219* Clive Warren Beehive Southwick 2 Goatacre 4 8 2019
218* C Cupid Urchfont Heytesbury & Sutton Veny 2 2008
218 C Casey Biddestone 3 Buscot Park 2 4 2008
213 P Turner Corsham 3 Beckington 2 2013
212* Vijay Joshi Avebury 2 Swindon 4 7 2019
212 C Aubrey Lambourn Beanacre & Melksham 2 4 2015
211* Jack Colyer Potterne 3 Keevil 3 2019
208* I Wheeler Potterne Lavington 2 1990
208 M Atkinson Goatacre 2 Bradford On Avon 2 A 1998
208 Santosh Nair Combe Down Marshfield 2 41 2020
207* C Gilchrist Swindon United Churches Chippenham 3 2 2011
207* Ross Haines Avebury 2 Bathford 2 8 2018
206* J Adcock Beanacre Nettleton 6 1992
206* H Cheal Beckington Swindon A 2 2017
205* T Horton Goatacre 3 Beckington 2 6 2013
205* J Dunford Devizes 2 Potterne 4 6 2017
205* S Chapman Devizes 2 Wilcot 6 2017
205 P Steans Lacock Trowbridge A 6 2005
204 J Tweedale Minety Trowbridge A 4 1996
204 A Foster United Churches Mildenhall 5 2005
204 A Sandell Goatacre 4 Calne 3 8 2012
202 S Copland Lacock Buscot Park 2 4 2007
200* K Aubrey Blunsdon Westbury 3 4 2001
200* Paul Clarke Hinton Charterhouse 2 Goatacre 3 5 2019
199* B Meade Swindon Nomads Highworth 2 4 1990
198* D Bowsher Lambourn Westbury 3 4 2003
198* R Palmer Great Bedwyn Westinghouse 1 2004
198 J Stoner Devizes 2 Potterne 4 6 2017
197 D Coates Highworth 2 Warminster 4 6 2009
196 P Joshi Swindon NALGO Keevil 2 2015
195* J Giddings Avon Bradford Calne 2 1991
194 R Fernandes Buscot Park Cooper Avon Tyres 2 2006
194 K Aubrey Blunsdon 2 Spye Park 2 8 2006
193 J Adcock Beanacre Cherhill 3 2007
193 P Porobo Swindon B All Cannings 4 2011
193 C Aubrey Lambourn Wilcot 4 2014
192* Ismail Suleman Trowbridge 2 Potterne 3 3 2019
192 D Perry Biddestone 2 Goatacre 3 6 2002
191* Paul Clarke Hinton Charterhouse 2 Erlestoke 5 2019
190 N Martin Burbage & E.R. Kington Langley 5 1986
190 R Holman All Cannings Potterne 2 7 2002
190 C Warren Beehive Southwick Bradford-on-Avon 2 2017
189* Joe Dorgan Erlestoke Goatacre 3 5 2019