Results in 2018 Division 1

Saturday 1st September
Avebury 10 - 23 Malmesbury Malmesbury won by 84 runs.
Bear Flat 22 - 8 Box Bear Flat won by 27 runs.
Potterne 2 10 - 24 Hinton Charterhouse Hinton Charterhouse won by 5 wickets.
Swindon 2 9 - 23 Great Bedwyn Great Bedwyn won by 66 runs.
Winsley 9 - 24 Nationwide House Nationwide House won by 6 wickets.
Saturday 25th August
Box 3 - 26 Potterne 2 Potterne 2 won by 9 wickets.
Hinton Charterhouse 23 - 11 Bear Flat Hinton Charterhouse won by 60 runs.
Malmesbury 24 - 9 Winsley Malmesbury won by 61 runs.
Nationwide House 23 - 7 Swindon 2 Nationwide House won by 70 runs.
Saturday 18th August
Avebury 9 - 22 Hinton Charterhouse Hinton Charterhouse won by 5 wickets.
Bear Flat 7 - 24 Nationwide House Nationwide House won by 77 runs.
Box 10 - 21 Great Bedwyn Great Bedwyn won by 122 runs.
Potterne 2 21 - 10 Malmesbury Potterne 2 won by 5 wickets.
Winsley 22 - 9 Swindon 2 Winsley won by 24 runs.
Saturday 11th August
Great Bedwyn 6 - 21 Potterne 2 Potterne 2 won by 7 wickets.
Hinton Charterhouse 13 - 10 Winsley Match Abandoned.
Malmesbury 26 - 2 Box Malmesbury won by 9 wickets.
Nationwide House 10 - 13 Avebury Match Abandoned.
Swindon 2 11 - 11 Bear Flat Match Abandoned.
Saturday 4th August
Avebury 23 - 10 Swindon 2 Avebury won by 38 runs.
Bear Flat 21 - 9 Winsley Bear Flat won by 2 wickets.
Box 6 - 26 Hinton Charterhouse Hinton Charterhouse won by 207 runs.
Great Bedwyn 22 - 10 Malmesbury Great Bedwyn won by 96 runs.
Potterne 2 23 - 9 Nationwide House Potterne 2 won by 7 wickets.
Saturday 28th July
Bear Flat 10 - 13 Malmesbury Match Abandoned.
Hinton Charterhouse 11 - 13 Great Bedwyn Match Abandoned.
Nationwide House 12 - 11 Box Match Abandoned.
Swindon 2 12 - 13 Potterne 2 Match Abandoned.
Winsley 11 - 11 Avebury Match Abandoned.
Saturday 21st July
Avebury 24 - 9 Bear Flat Avebury won by 154 runs.
Box 10 - 22 Swindon 2 Swindon 2 won by 5 wickets.
Great Bedwyn 22 - 10 Nationwide House Great Bedwyn won by 88 runs.
Malmesbury 10 - 22 Hinton Charterhouse Hinton Charterhouse won by 5 wickets.
Potterne 2 26 - 6 Winsley Potterne 2 won by 230 runs.
Saturday 14th July
Avebury 22 - 12 Potterne 2 Avebury won by 33 runs.
Bear Flat 10 - 22 Great Bedwyn Great Bedwyn won by 5 wickets.
Nationwide House 7 - 25 Malmesbury Malmesbury won by 150 runs.
Swindon 2 2 - 28 Hinton Charterhouse Hinton Charterhouse won by 10 wickets.
Winsley 25 - 6 Box Winsley won by 8 wickets.
Saturday 7th July
Great Bedwyn 10 - 25 Winsley Winsley won by 6 wickets.
Potterne 2 24 - 7 Bear Flat Potterne 2 won by 7 wickets.
Box 7 - 21 Avebury Avebury won by 4 wickets.
Malmesbury 12 - 21 Swindon 2 Swindon 2 won by 3 runs.
Saturday 30th June
Great Bedwyn 26 - 5 Swindon 2 Great Bedwyn won by 9 wickets.
Hinton Charterhouse 12 - 21 Potterne 2 Potterne 2 won by 1 wicket.
Malmesbury 26 - 6 Avebury Malmesbury won by 8 wickets.
Nationwide House 11 - 21 Winsley Winsley won by 5 runs.
Saturday 23rd June
Avebury 26 - 3 Great Bedwyn Avebury won by 9 wickets.
Bear Flat 21 - 11 Hinton Charterhouse Bear Flat won by 3 wickets.
Potterne 2 26 - 5 Box Potterne 2 won by 9 wickets.
Swindon 2 22 - 7 Nationwide House Swindon 2 won by 7 wickets.
Winsley 9 - 23 Malmesbury Malmesbury won by 5 wickets.
Saturday 16th June
Great Bedwyn 23 - 7 Box Great Bedwyn won by 133 runs.
Hinton Charterhouse 23 - 10 Avebury Hinton Charterhouse won by 89 runs.
Malmesbury 7 - 23 Potterne 2 Potterne 2 won by 7 wickets.
Nationwide House 22 - 9 Bear Flat Nationwide House won by 33 runs.
Swindon 2 22 - 11 Winsley Swindon 2 won by 49 runs.
Saturday 9th June
Avebury 8 - 19 Nationwide House Nationwide House won by 4 wickets.
Bear Flat 7 - 23 Swindon 2 Swindon 2 won by 8 wickets.
Box 12 - 22 Malmesbury Malmesbury won by 22 runs.
Potterne 2 11 - 23 Great Bedwyn Great Bedwyn won by 4 wickets.
Winsley 23 - 10 Hinton Charterhouse Winsley won by 6 wickets.
Saturday 2nd June
Hinton Charterhouse 20 - 12 Box Hinton Charterhouse won by 14 runs.
Malmesbury 8 - 24 Great Bedwyn Great Bedwyn won by 88 runs.
Nationwide House 11 - 21 Potterne 2 Potterne 2 won by 20 runs.
Swindon 2 24 - 5 Avebury Swindon 2 won by 8 wickets.
Winsley 5 - 25 Bear Flat Bear Flat won by 138 runs.
Saturday 26th May
Avebury 5 - 23 Winsley Winsley won by 6 wickets.
Box 8 - 22 Nationwide House Nationwide House won by 4 wickets.
Great Bedwyn 6 - 25 Hinton Charterhouse Hinton Charterhouse won by 146 runs.
Malmesbury 24 - 8 Bear Flat Malmesbury won by 75 runs.
Potterne 2 22 - 10 Swindon 2 Potterne 2 won by 4 wickets.
Saturday 19th May
Bear Flat 23 - 9 Avebury Bear Flat won by 51 runs.
Hinton Charterhouse 23 - 9 Malmesbury Hinton Charterhouse won by 74 runs.
Nationwide House 11 - 23 Great Bedwyn Great Bedwyn won by 95 runs.
Swindon 2 20 - 9 Box Swindon 2 won by 62 runs.
Winsley 7 - 23 Potterne 2 Potterne 2 won by 7 wickets.
Saturday 12th May
Box 3 - 25 Winsley Winsley won by 8 wickets.
Great Bedwyn 22 - 12 Bear Flat Great Bedwyn won by 4 runs.
Hinton Charterhouse 12 - 22 Swindon 2 Swindon 2 won by 35 runs.
Malmesbury 24 - 8 Nationwide House Malmesbury won by 75 runs.
Potterne 2 23 - 11 Avebury Potterne 2 won by 144 runs.
Saturday 5th May
Avebury 21 - 7 Box Avebury won by 141 runs.
Bear Flat 4 - 23 Potterne 2 Potterne 2 won by 9 wickets.
Nationwide House 7 - 23 Hinton Charterhouse Hinton Charterhouse won by 48 runs.
Swindon 2 20 - 10 Malmesbury Swindon 2 won by 4 wickets.
Winsley 26 - 3 Great Bedwyn Winsley won by 9 wickets.
Saturday 28th April
Box 8 - 8 Bear Flat Match Cancelled.
Great Bedwyn 6 - 21 Avebury Avebury won by 3 wickets.
Hinton Charterhouse 8 - 8 Nationwide House Match Cancelled.

Actions Required

Winsley need to log in to see pending messages.

Great Bedwyn need to log in to see pending messages.

Nationwide House need to log in to see pending messages.

Swindon need to log in to see pending messages.

Potterne need to log in to see pending messages.