Division Stats - 2023 Division 8 West

Most Runs in the Season

Name Team Runs Innings Not OutN.O. Average High ScoreH.S.
Tony Trotman Melksham 2 423 10 5 84.6 108
Ian lycett Lacock 2 382 7 1 63.7 105
Mark Turner Warminster 3 361 8 4 90.3 117*
Cameron Lee Devizes 3 356 8 1 50.9 114
Thomas Hyde Corsham 4 352 11 3 44.0 71*
Jayson Stokes Warminster 3 349 9 4 69.8 114*
Phil Barwell Calne 4 341 9 1 42.6 110
Matt Payne Allington 2 315 12 4 39.4 72*
Mark Tooley Bathford 2 311 7 0 44.4 77
Tim Culling Lacock 2 302 8 3 60.4 108
Josh Grant Chippenham 6 277 10 1 30.8 149*
Daniel Carpenter Melksham 2 271 8 1 38.7 103
Aaron Day Warminster 3 261 6 3 87.0 100*
Stuart Waterland Warminster 3 246 9 0 27.3 70
Will Summers Allington 2 231 7 2 46.2 54*
Rob Green Calne 3 225 7 4 75.0 112*
Ali Hughes Trowbridge 4 225 7 1 37.5 80
Conor White Corsham 4 222 3 2 222.0 90
Ross Holbrook Melksham 2 221 6 0 36.8 69
Darren Sutton Bathford 2 219 9 0 24.3 88
Jason Bowden Calne 4 216 7 1 36.0 66
Neil Gliddon Winsley 4 209 11 2 23.2 43
Ian Doyle Melksham 2 203 8 1 29.0 85*
James Edmund Corsham 4 201 3 0 67.0 121

More ...

Highest Batting Average

Minimum: 200 Runs

Name Team Runs Innings Not OutN.O. Average High ScoreH.S.
Conor White Corsham 4 222 3 2 222.0 90
Mark Turner Warminster 3 361 8 4 90.3 117*
Aaron Day Warminster 3 261 6 3 87.0 100*
Tony Trotman Melksham 2 423 10 5 84.6 108
Rob Green Calne 3 225 7 4 75.0 112*
Jayson Stokes Warminster 3 349 9 4 69.8 114*
James Edmund Corsham 4 201 3 0 67.0 121
Ian lycett Lacock 2 382 7 1 63.7 105
Tim Culling Lacock 2 302 8 3 60.4 108
Cameron Lee Devizes 3 356 8 1 50.9 114
Will Summers Allington 2 231 7 2 46.2 54*
Mark Tooley Bathford 2 311 7 0 44.4 77
Thomas Hyde Corsham 4 352 11 3 44.0 71*
Phil Barwell Calne 4 341 9 1 42.6 110
Matt Payne Allington 2 315 12 4 39.4 72*
Daniel Carpenter Melksham 2 271 8 1 38.7 103
Ali Hughes Trowbridge 4 225 7 1 37.5 80
Ross Holbrook Melksham 2 221 6 0 36.8 69
Jason Bowden Calne 4 216 7 1 36.0 66
Josh Grant Chippenham 6 277 10 1 30.8 149*
Ian Doyle Melksham 2 203 8 1 29.0 85*
Stuart Waterland Warminster 3 246 9 0 27.3 70
Darren Sutton Bathford 2 219 9 0 24.3 88
Neil Gliddon Winsley 4 209 11 2 23.2 43

More ...

Highest Scores

Name Score Team Opponents
Josh Grant 149* Chippenham 6 v Corsham 4
Richard Bates 121* Chippenham 6 v Bathford 2
James Edmund 121 Corsham 4 @ Warminster 3
Lewie Simmons 119 Melksham 3 v Winsley 4
Mark Turner 117* Warminster 3 v Corsham 4
Jayson Stokes 114* Warminster 3 @ Chippenham 6
Cameron Lee 114 Devizes 3 @ Calne 3
Rob Green 112* Calne 3 v Calne 4
Phil Barwell 110 Calne 4 v Bathford 2
Alex Cole 108* Trowbridge 4 v Bathford 2
Tony Trotman 108 Melksham 2 @ Corsham 4
Tim Culling 108 Lacock 2 v Chippenham 6
Ian lycett 105 Lacock 2 @ Calne 4
Samuel Liles 105 Calne 3 @ Winsley 4
Daniel Carpenter 103 Melksham 2 v Melksham 3
Phil Barwell 101* Calne 4 v Winsley 4
Aaron Day 100* Warminster 3 @ Chippenham 6
Tony Trotman 94* Melksham 2 v Chippenham 6
Lewis Randall 93 Winsley 4 v Devizes 3
Ian lycett 92* Lacock 2 v Devizes 3
Chris Bogg 91* Melksham 3 @ Corsham 4
Sam Woodman 90 Calne 3 @ Lacock 2
Conor White 90 Corsham 4 v Calne 4
Darren Sutton 88 Bathford 2 @ Chippenham 6
W Lush 87 Bathford 2 @ Calne 4
Nicholas Gardiner 87 Corsham 4 v Melksham 2
Mark Turner 86* Warminster 3 v Lacock 2
Kieron Mclaughlan 86 Calne 3 @ Winsley 4
Harley Woodman 86 Devizes 3 @ Lacock 2
Ian Doyle 85* Melksham 2 @ Allington 2
Lewis Randall 85 Winsley 4 v Melksham 3
Justine Kuriakose 80* Warminster 3 @ Melksham 3
Ali Hughes 80 Trowbridge 4 @ Devizes 3
Thomas Bew 79* Melksham 2 v Bathford 2
Conor White 78* Corsham 4 @ Calne 3
Robert Penfold 77* Allington 2 v Corsham 4
Tony Trotman 77* Melksham 2 v Bathford 2
Jamie Iles 77 Winsley 4 @ Lacock 2
Mark Tooley 77 Bathford 2 @ Chippenham 6
Mark Tooley 77 Bathford 2 @ Trowbridge 4
Ian Doyle 75 Melksham 3 v Warminster 3
Will Lister 74 Corsham 4 v Melksham 2
Cameron Lee 74 Devizes 3 v Melksham 3
Daniel Carpenter 74 Melksham 2 @ Calne 3
Matt Payne 72* Allington 2 v Devizes 3
Thomas Hyde 71* Corsham 4 @ Chippenham 6
Thomas Wallis 70* Melksham 2 @ Bathford 2
Stuart Waterland 70 Warminster 3 v Melksham 3
Ross Holbrook 69 Melksham 2 @ Calne 3
Spencer Dymond-Hall 67 Corsham 4 v Calne 4
Matthew Simpson 67 Winsley 4 @ Melksham 3
Pete Miles 66* Bathford 2 @ Melksham 2
Jason Bowden 66 Calne 4 v Lacock 2
Dan Gregory 66 Chippenham 6 v Bathford 2
Tim Culling 65* Lacock 2 v Winsley 4
Alex Williams 65* Allington 2 v Melksham 3
Deepak Narayan Manoharan 65 Chippenham 6 @ Calne 3
Alex Huscroft 65 Trowbridge 4 v Warminster 3
Ian lycett 64 Lacock 2 v Winsley 4
Brian O'Callaghan 64 Bathford 2 @ Calne 4
Andrew Driver 64 Calne 3 v Melksham 2
Gary Burns 63 Melksham 2 v Trowbridge 4
Ali Hughes 63 Trowbridge 4 @ Bathford 2
Neal Hendey 62* Winsley 4 v Calne 4
Jon Cleverly 62 Allington 2 v Warminster 3
Jack Penfold 62 Devizes 3 @ Winsley 4
Jim Mortimer 61 Trowbridge 4 @ Melksham 2
Jason Bowden 61 Calne 4 @ Calne 3
Rupert Hollliday Evans 61 Winsley 4 @ Calne 4
Oliver Sutton 60 Calne 4 v Bathford 2
Ross Holbrook 58 Melksham 2 @ Warminster 3
Rhys Eley 58 Corsham 4 v Spye Park 2
Steven Gaw 58 Devizes 3 v Bathford 2
Matt Payne 57 Allington 2 @ Trowbridge 4
Jayson Stokes 55* Warminster 3 v Lacock 2
Adam Mitchell 55* Melksham 2 v Devizes 3
Darren Sutton 55 Bathford 2 @ Allington 2
Jerin Mathew 55 Spye Park 2 v Melksham 3
Neal Hendey 55 Winsley 4 @ Trowbridge 4
Daryl Ball 55 Winsley 4 v Chippenham 6
Thomas Bew 55 Melksham 2 @ Calne 3
David James 55 Lacock 2 v Warminster 3
Matt Payne 54* Allington 2 v Bathford 2
Tim Culling 54* Lacock 2 @ Calne 4
Will Summers 54* Allington 2 v Melksham 3
Thomas Hyde 54* Corsham 4 v Chippenham 6
Conor White 54* Corsham 4 v Chippenham 6
Joe Dufosee 54 Warminster 3 v Melksham 2
Jayson Stokes 54 Warminster 3 v Corsham 4
Ben Draper 54 Corsham 4 v Calne 4
Samuel McCosh 54 Allington 2 @ Winsley 4
Aaron Day 53* Warminster 3 v Calne 4
Tim Smithers 53* Allington 2 v Calne 4
Rob Russam 53 Trowbridge 4 @ Devizes 3
Mark Tooley 53 Bathford 2 v Warminster 3
James Edmund 52 Corsham 4 @ Bathford 2
Thomas Hyde 52 Corsham 4 @ Devizes 3
Sam Coldrick 52 Lacock 2 @ Allington 2
Freddie Evans 52 Warminster 3 v Calne 3
Jon Sillito 51* Allington 2 v Warminster 3
Mark Turner 51* Warminster 3 v Calne 4
Daniel Carpenter 51* Melksham 2 @ Lacock 2
Ross Holbrook 51 Melksham 3 @ Spye Park 2
Cameron Lee 51 Devizes 3 v Corsham 4
Mark Tooley 51 Bathford 2 v Trowbridge 4
Jon Wright 50* Bathford 2 @ Calne 4
Rob Green 50* Calne 3 @ Bathford 2
Jim Mortimer 50* Trowbridge 4 v Winsley 4
Wayne Young 50 Chippenham 6 v Devizes 3

More ...

Most Wickets in the Season

Name Team WicketsWkt Figures Ave Eco SR
Tom Watling Melksham 2 25 82.2-20-227-25 9.08 2.76 19.76
Alex MacDonald Warminster 3 24 81.5-18-149-24 6.21 1.82 20.46
Josh Grant Chippenham 6 16 73.1-6-277-16 17.31 3.79 27.44
Samuel McCosh Allington 2 15 64.1-9-189-15 12.60 2.95 25.67
Millie Powell Calne 3 15 44.2-3-216-15 14.40 4.87 17.73
Chris Long Melksham 2 14 77-18-239-14 17.07 3.10 33.00
Solly Mortimer Trowbridge 4 13 43-15-83-13 6.38 1.93 19.85
Sean Hughes Lacock 2 13 90.1-15-281-13 21.62 3.12 41.62
Jon Sillito Allington 2 12 43-9-103-12 8.58 2.40 21.50
Andy Footner Melksham 2 12 56-13-137-12 11.42 2.45 28.00
Mustafa Nasiri Melksham 3 12 28-1-142-12 11.83 5.07 14.00
Graham Booth Trowbridge 4 12 49-11-170-12 14.17 3.47 24.50
Wayne Ashley Allington 2 11 31-8-77-11 7.00 2.48 16.91
Steven Gaw Devizes 3 11 40.3-4-175-11 15.91 4.32 22.09
John Boddington Allington 2 11 34.3-0-181-11 16.45 5.25 18.82
Mark Evans Warminster 3 11 74.1-16-202-11 18.36 2.72 40.45
John Cobb Corsham 4 11 53.4-8-227-11 20.64 4.23 29.27
Darren Sutton Bathford 2 11 72.2-13-243-11 22.09 3.36 39.45
Ali Hughes Trowbridge 4 10 17.5-0-85-10 8.50 4.77 10.70
James Frost Corsham 4 10 30.4-7-109-10 10.90 3.55 18.40
Louis Bailey Devizes 3 10 43.1-10-119-10 11.90 2.76 25.90
Al Gaw Devizes 3 10 48-5-173-10 17.30 3.60 28.80
Luke Wilkins Melksham 2 10 34-3-184-10 18.40 5.41 20.40
Ben Draper Corsham 4 10 64-5-307-10 30.70 4.80 38.40

More ...

Best Bowling Average

Minimum 50 overs

Name Team Average Figures Eco SR
Alex MacDonald Warminster 3 6.21 81.5-18-149-24 1.82 20.46
Tom Watling Melksham 2 9.08 82.2-20-227-25 2.76 19.76
Andy Footner Melksham 2 11.42 56-13-137-12 2.45 28.00
Samuel McCosh Allington 2 12.60 64.1-9-189-15 2.95 25.67
Chris Long Melksham 2 17.07 77-18-239-14 3.10 33.00
Josh Grant Chippenham 6 17.31 73.1-6-277-16 3.79 27.44
Mark Evans Warminster 3 18.36 74.1-16-202-11 2.72 40.45

More ...

Best Bowling Economy

Minimum 50 overs

Name Team Economy Figures Ave SR
Alex MacDonald Warminster 3 1.82 81.5-18-149-24 6.21 20.46
Andy Footner Melksham 2 2.45 56-13-137-12 11.42 28.00
Mark Evans Warminster 3 2.72 74.1-16-202-11 18.36 40.45
Tom Watling Melksham 2 2.76 82.2-20-227-25 9.08 19.76
Samuel McCosh Allington 2 2.95 64.1-9-189-15 12.60 25.67
Paul Durham Allington 2 3.00 54-18-162-8 20.25 40.50
Chris Long Melksham 2 3.10 77-18-239-14 17.07 33.00
Sean Hughes Lacock 2 3.12 90.1-15-281-13 21.62 41.62
Imogen Cobb Corsham 4 3.31 75-11-248-6 41.33 75.00
Darren Sutton Bathford 2 3.36 72.2-13-243-11 22.09 39.45
Stu Joseph Chippenham 6 3.41 64-7-218-6 36.33 64.00
Adam Pithouse Devizes 3 3.59 54.5-7-197-6 32.83 54.83
Mark Matthews Winsley 4 3.69 56.4-12-209-9 23.22 37.78
Phil Barns Bathford 2 3.73 55.1-8-206-8 25.75 41.38
Liam Piggott Calne 3 3.75 60.2-6-226-9 25.11 40.22
Josh Grant Chippenham 6 3.79 73.1-6-277-16 17.31 27.44

More ...

Best Bowling Figures

Name Figures Team Opponents
Solly Mortimer 7-1-13-6 Trowbridge 4 v Chippenham 6
Al Gaw 8-2-17-6 Devizes 3 @ Chippenham 6
Mark Mullis 8.2-1-22-6 Melksham 2 v Chippenham 6
Alex MacDonald 7-2-10-5 Warminster 3 v Calne 4
Tom Watling 7.4-4-12-5 Melksham 2 v Devizes 3
Louis Bailey 9-3-14-5 Devizes 3 v Calne 4
Wayne Ashley 9-3-14-5 Allington 2 @ Devizes 3
Phil Barnes 9-2-15-5 Bathford 2 @ Devizes 3
Chris Long 9-3-19-5 Melksham 2 v Trowbridge 4
Lirush Chandrakumar 9-0-24-5 Calne 4 v Chippenham 6
Andy Footner 9-2-26-5 Melksham 2 v Bathford 2
Chris Long 9-2-32-5 Melksham 2 v Devizes 3
Josh Grant 8.1-0-34-5 Chippenham 6 @ Calne 4
James Frost 7-1-38-5 Corsham 4 v Calne 4
Sam Coldrick 9-2-39-5 Lacock 2 v Warminster 3
John Wiltshire 9-1-49-5 Melksham 3 @ Spye Park 2
Sean Hughes 9-3-6-4 Lacock 2 v Calne 3
Gareth Powell 4.1-0-7-4 Calne 3 v Allington 2
Samuel McCosh 7.2-1-11-4 Allington 2 v Calne 3
Zoe Williams 5-0-12-4 Calne 4 @ Winsley 4
Paul Kimber 9-4-12-4 Devizes 3 @ Allington 2
Paul Pitman 8.1-1-13-4 Devizes 3 v Corsham 4
John Boddington 5.3-0-15-4 Allington 2 v Calne 4
John Cobb 8-4-15-4 Corsham 4 @ Winsley 4
Vibin Mathai 6-2-16-4 Warminster 3 @ Melksham 3
Tom Watling 9-4-17-4 Melksham 2 v Chippenham 6
Steve Coventry 9-4-17-4 Melksham 3 v Calne 4
Jack Cross 5.1-0-18-4 Devizes 3 v Melksham 3
Ben Draper 9-3-24-4 Corsham 4 @ Bathford 2
Millie Powell 7.1-0-25-4 Calne 3 @ Warminster 3
William Hardie 9-2-27-4 Calne 4 @ Winsley 4
Josh Grant 9-0-27-4 Chippenham 6 @ Calne 3
Daniel Hunt 7.2-0-31-4 Bathford 2 v Trowbridge 4
Mustafa Nasiri 9-0-32-4 Melksham 3 @ Chippenham 6
Millie Powell 7.1-0-33-4 Calne 3 @ Melksham 2
Neal Hendey 9-2-35-4 Winsley 4 v Calne 4
Nigel Simpson 9-1-35-4 Winsley 4 @ Lacock 2
Richard Ambler 8-1-37-4 Warminster 3 v Corsham 4
Steven Gaw 7-0-48-4 Devizes 3 @ Winsley 4
Luke Svendsen 9-0-66-4 Winsley 4 v Allington 2

More ...

Hattricks

Name Figures Team Opponents

Best Wicket Keeping

Name Team Catches Stumpings Total
Phil Allen Lacock 2 6 2 8
Steven Gaw Devizes 3 5 1 6
Jack Young Chippenham 6 4 2 6
Rich Bryant Melksham 2 1 4 5
Ben Burley Corsham 4 3 2 5
Mike Noel Bathford 2 2 3 5

More ...

Highest Team Scores

Score Overs Team Opponents
299-7 45 Corsham 4 v Calne 4
296-7 45 Calne 3 v Winsley 4
293-2 45 Warminster 3 v Chippenham 6
282-6 45 Calne 3 v Calne 4
279-4 45 Chippenham 6 v Bathford 2
271-9 45 Melksham 3 v Winsley 4
270-10 45 Lacock 2 v Chippenham 6
268-4 43.2 Bathford 2 v Calne 4
266-5 45 Calne 4 v Bathford 2
264-8 45 Bathford 2 v Chippenham 6
262-3 45 Lacock 2 v Calne 4
260-8 45 Warminster 3 v Melksham 3
256-5 45 Melksham 2 v Calne 3
256-3 45 Melksham 2 v Melksham 3

More ...

Lowest Team Scores

Score Overs Team Opponents
29-10 16.3 Devizes 3 v Allington 2
40-10 18.2 Chippenham 6 v Trowbridge 4
58-10 23.5 Spye Park 2 v Warminster 3
60-10 21.3 Melksham 3 v Warminster 3
61-10 24.4 Chippenham 6 v Warminster 3
61-10 34 Winsley 4 v Warminster 3
61-6 22 Bathford 2 v Devizes 3
67-10 24.4 Melksham 3 v Melksham 2
68-10 35 Winsley 4 v Corsham 4
68-10 19.4 Devizes 3 v Melksham 2
77-5 21.1 Chippenham 6 v Winsley 4
80-10 31 Calne 3 v Chippenham 6
84-10 37.5 Calne 4 v Devizes 3
94-10 28.3 Calne 4 v Allington 2
102-10 27.2 Chippenham 6 v Melksham 2
102-10 33.2 Bathford 2 v Calne 3
103-6 30 Corsham 4 v Allington 2
105-10 39.1 Winsley 4 v Calne 3
107-10 26 Chippenham 6 v Devizes 3
110-10 35.4 Trowbridge 4 v Allington 2
111-10 33.2 Lacock 2 v Warminster 3
111-10 28 Winsley 4 v Calne 4
112-10 36.1 Melksham 2 v Calne 3
114-10 33 Chippenham 6 v Lacock 2
115-10 34 Calne 4 v Corsham 4
115-10 44 Bathford 2 v Melksham 2
115-9 45 Chippenham 6 v Corsham 4
118-10 33.3 Chippenham 6 v Melksham 3
120-10 39.5 Calne 4 v Winsley 4
121-10 36.5 Calne 4 v Warminster 3
121-10 33.4 Corsham 4 v Melksham 3
124-10 39.4 Bathford 2 v Corsham 4

More ...