Division Stats - 2024 Division 3

Most Runs in the Season

Name Team Runs Innings Not OutN.O. Average High ScoreH.S.
Ben Smith Great Bedwyn 516 9 1 64.5 162*
Chris Penhaligon Potterne 3 496 8 2 82.7 146*
Aaron Horsburgh Bishops Cannings 440 10 2 55.0 141*
Jon Candy White Horse 363 9 0 40.3 106
Harsh Vardhan Singh Combe Down 326 9 0 36.2 124
Santosh Nair Combe Down 288 9 0 32.0 111
Stan Alsop Bishops Cannings 280 7 1 46.7 136*
James Mitchell Combe Down 238 8 1 34.0 80
Tomas Foreman Swindon 3 234 9 0 26.0 50
Tom Spencer Potterne 3 228 3 0 76.0 117
John Baldwin Wanborough 225 9 1 28.1 54
Tom Norsworthy Potterne 3 210 7 3 52.5 51*
John Bramwell Bishops Cannings 204 10 0 20.4 48

More ...

Highest Batting Average

Minimum: 200 Runs

Name Team Runs Innings Not OutN.O. Average High ScoreH.S.
Chris Penhaligon Potterne 3 496 8 2 82.7 146*
Tom Spencer Potterne 3 228 3 0 76.0 117
Ben Smith Great Bedwyn 516 9 1 64.5 162*
Aaron Horsburgh Bishops Cannings 440 10 2 55.0 141*
Tom Norsworthy Potterne 3 210 7 3 52.5 51*
Stan Alsop Bishops Cannings 280 7 1 46.7 136*
Jon Candy White Horse 363 9 0 40.3 106
Harsh Vardhan Singh Combe Down 326 9 0 36.2 124
James Mitchell Combe Down 238 8 1 34.0 80
Santosh Nair Combe Down 288 9 0 32.0 111
John Baldwin Wanborough 225 9 1 28.1 54
Tomas Foreman Swindon 3 234 9 0 26.0 50
John Bramwell Bishops Cannings 204 10 0 20.4 48

More ...

Highest Scores

Name Score Team Opponents
Ben Smith 162* Great Bedwyn @ Combe Down
Chris Penhaligon 146* Potterne 3 @ Swindon 3
Aaron Horsburgh 141* Bishops Cannings v Combe Down
Stan Alsop 136* Bishops Cannings @ Hinton Charterhouse 2
Harsh Vardhan Singh 124 Combe Down v Chippenham 3
Chris Penhaligon 124 Potterne 3 @ Warminster 2
Tom Spencer 117 Potterne 3 v Wanborough
Aaron Horsburgh 114* Bishops Cannings @ Hinton Charterhouse 2
Santosh Nair 111 Combe Down v Swindon 3
Tom Spencer 110 Potterne 3 @ Warminster 2
Jon Candy 106 White Horse @ Combe Down
Chris Knight 84 Hinton Charterhouse 2 v Combe Down
Antony Tull 83 Warminster 2 v Potterne 3
Ben Smith 83 Great Bedwyn v Chippenham 3
Harsh Vardhan Singh 82 Combe Down v Wanborough
Theo Taylor 81 Warminster 2 v Potterne 3
James Mitchell 80 Combe Down @ Potterne 3
E Woodhouse 77 Warminster 2 @ White Horse
Ben Smith 76 Great Bedwyn v Bishops Cannings
James Mitchell 74 Combe Down v Great Bedwyn
Evan Collier 73 Warminster 2 v Combe Down
Benjamin Hadfield 72* Hinton Charterhouse 2 v Warminster 2
Chris Penhaligon 69* Potterne 3 v Great Bedwyn
Olly Butterworth 67* Potterne 3 v Great Bedwyn
Sanjay Chauhan 67* Wanborough @ Combe Down
Nick Clarke 67 White Horse v Combe Down
James Mitchell 65* Combe Down @ Warminster 2
Liam Carpenter 65 Warminster 2 @ Hinton Charterhouse 2
Fin Tuttle 64 Great Bedwyn v Wanborough
Edd Buckland 63* Hinton Charterhouse 2 @ Wanborough
Thomas Stone 62* Great Bedwyn v Chippenham 3
Jack Harvey 60 Hinton Charterhouse 2 v Potterne 3
Ben Smith 59 Great Bedwyn v Wanborough
Luke Leach 59 White Horse @ Wanborough
Huw Vaughan-Johns 57* Bishops Cannings v Swindon 3
Stan Alsop 57 Bishops Cannings @ White Horse
Ben Hadfield 56 Hinton Charterhouse 2 v Potterne 3
Aaron Horsburgh 56 Bishops Cannings v Swindon 3
Santosh Nair 56 Combe Down @ White Horse
Jon Candy 56 White Horse v Combe Down
Sanjay Chauhan 55* Wanborough @ Warminster 2
Sean Bailey 55* Potterne 3 v Warminster 2
Joel Jones 54* Wanborough v Hinton Charterhouse 2
John Baldwin 54 Wanborough v Bishops Cannings
Chris Penhaligon 54 Potterne 3 v Combe Down
Tom King 53 White Horse @ Swindon 3
Phil Alsop 53 Bishops Cannings @ Warminster 2
Mark Coxon Tenty 52 Warminster 2 @ Great Bedwyn
Doug Dickson 52 Bishops Cannings @ Great Bedwyn
Tom Norsworthy 51* Potterne 3 @ Chippenham 3
Guy Thomas 51 Chippenham 3 v Potterne 3
Aadi Tiwari 51 Swindon 3 v Wanborough
Tomas Foreman 50 Swindon 3 v Hinton Charterhouse 2
Khurram Javed 50 Swindon 3 @ Bishops Cannings

More ...

Most Wickets in the Season

Name Team WicketsWkt Figures Ave Eco SR
E Gaiger Potterne 3 21 65.3-2-299-21 14.24 4.56 18.71
Chris Lailey Great Bedwyn 19 40-7-119-19 6.26 2.98 12.63
Matthew Garbett White Horse 19 66.2-15-204-19 10.74 3.08 20.95
Dashawn Prince Potterne 3 19 75.4-13-244-19 12.84 3.22 23.89
Joel Jones Wanborough 18 67.5-9-231-18 12.83 3.41 22.61
Matthew Lever Bishops Cannings 17 41.3-12-123-17 7.24 2.96 14.65
Thomas Bates Chippenham 3 17 65-10-216-17 12.71 3.32 22.94
John Baldwin Wanborough 16 49-2-203-16 12.69 4.14 18.38
Aaron Horsburgh Bishops Cannings 15 37-4-125-15 8.33 3.38 14.80
Mohamed Shihaz White Horse 15 56.4-16-139-15 9.27 2.45 22.67
Liam Stacey Wanborough 15 46.1-5-172-15 11.47 3.73 18.47
Callum Barnes Bishops Cannings 15 59-6-216-15 14.40 3.66 23.60
Max Ellis Warminster 2 15 67.3-19-231-15 15.40 3.42 27.00
Dinesh Mahalingam Combe Down 15 68.3-15-238-15 15.87 3.47 27.40
Matt Cole Chippenham 3 13 38.5-5-142-13 10.92 3.66 17.92
Stan Alsop Bishops Cannings 12 52.2-18-130-12 10.83 2.48 26.17
Tomas Foreman Swindon 3 12 44-5-171-12 14.25 3.89 22.00
Nathan Sheffield White Horse 11 27-6-121-11 11.00 4.48 14.73
Liam Carpenter Warminster 2 11 37-0-205-11 18.64 5.54 20.18
John Bramwell Bishops Cannings 11 48.1-6-216-11 19.64 4.48 26.27
Graydon Kemp Chippenham 3 11 45-4-231-11 21.00 5.13 24.55
Gary Archer Hinton Charterhouse 2 10 41-10-131-10 13.10 3.20 24.60
Harry Easton Bishops Cannings 10 52.3-14-173-10 17.30 3.30 31.50
George Tweedale Wanborough 10 54-7-205-10 20.50 3.80 32.40
Jack Smith Great Bedwyn 10 46-9-213-10 21.30 4.63 27.60
Peter Lee-Wright Combe Down 10 76.1-9-265-10 26.50 3.48 45.70
Marvin Kendell Potterne 3 10 58.4-8-270-10 27.00 4.60 35.20

More ...

Best Bowling Average

Minimum 50 overs

Name Team Average Figures Eco SR
Mohamed Shihaz White Horse 9.27 56.4-16-139-15 2.45 22.67
Matthew Garbett White Horse 10.74 66.2-15-204-19 3.08 20.95
Stan Alsop Bishops Cannings 10.83 52.2-18-130-12 2.48 26.17
Thomas Bates Chippenham 3 12.71 65-10-216-17 3.32 22.94
Joel Jones Wanborough 12.83 67.5-9-231-18 3.41 22.61
Dashawn Prince Potterne 3 12.84 75.4-13-244-19 3.22 23.89
E Gaiger Potterne 3 14.24 65.3-2-299-21 4.56 18.71
Callum Barnes Bishops Cannings 14.40 59-6-216-15 3.66 23.60
Max Ellis Warminster 2 15.40 67.3-19-231-15 3.42 27.00
Dinesh Mahalingam Combe Down 15.87 68.3-15-238-15 3.47 27.40
Harry Easton Bishops Cannings 17.30 52.3-14-173-10 3.30 31.50
Sam Tuttle Great Bedwyn 18.11 58-14-163-9 2.81 38.67

More ...

Best Bowling Economy

Minimum 50 overs

Name Team Economy Figures Ave SR
Mohamed Shihaz White Horse 2.45 56.4-16-139-15 9.27 22.67
Stan Alsop Bishops Cannings 2.48 52.2-18-130-12 10.83 26.17
Sam Tuttle Great Bedwyn 2.81 58-14-163-9 18.11 38.67
Matthew Garbett White Horse 3.08 66.2-15-204-19 10.74 20.95
Dashawn Prince Potterne 3 3.22 75.4-13-244-19 12.84 23.89
Harry Easton Bishops Cannings 3.30 52.3-14-173-10 17.30 31.50
Thomas Bates Chippenham 3 3.32 65-10-216-17 12.71 22.94
Joel Jones Wanborough 3.41 67.5-9-231-18 12.83 22.61
Max Ellis Warminster 2 3.42 67.3-19-231-15 15.40 27.00
Dinesh Mahalingam Combe Down 3.47 68.3-15-238-15 15.87 27.40
Peter Lee-Wright Combe Down 3.48 76.1-9-265-10 26.50 45.70
Natividade Fernandes Wanborough 3.64 55-13-200-5 40.00 66.00
Callum Barnes Bishops Cannings 3.66 59-6-216-15 14.40 23.60
George Tweedale Wanborough 3.80 54-7-205-10 20.50 32.40
Nathan Cox Great Bedwyn 3.80 50-8-190-8 23.75 37.50
Albert Weeden Potterne 3 3.96 50.3-9-200-6 33.33 50.50
Nias Shinwari Swindon 3 3.98 50-6-199-6 33.17 50.00

More ...

Best Bowling Figures

Name Figures Team Opponents
Matthew Lever 8.2-3-13-6 Bishops Cannings v Chippenham 3
Callum Barnes 9-2-24-6 Bishops Cannings v Hinton Charterhouse 2
Stan Alsop 7.2-1-26-6 Bishops Cannings v Combe Down
Liam Stacey 8.1-0-33-6 Wanborough @ Swindon 3
Joel Jones 7.5-1-13-5 Wanborough @ Warminster 2
Chris Lailey 6-2-14-5 Great Bedwyn v Warminster 2
Nathan Cox 9-3-15-5 Great Bedwyn @ Chippenham 3
Matthew Garbett 7.3-2-17-5 White Horse @ Swindon 3
Connor O'Shea 8.4-1-24-5 Swindon 3 @ Great Bedwyn
Chris Lailey 8-1-25-5 Great Bedwyn v Chippenham 3
Liam Carpenter 9-0-57-5 Warminster 2 v Bishops Cannings
Thomas Bates 7-2-12-4 Chippenham 3 @ Swindon 3
Mohamed Shihaz 9-3-14-4 White Horse v Warminster 2
Tomas Foreman 5.2-0-16-4 Swindon 3 v Hinton Charterhouse 2
Liam Stacey 9-4-16-4 Wanborough @ Chippenham 3
Nathan Sheffield 5-0-20-4 White Horse @ Combe Down
Dinesh Mahalingam 8.4-4-20-4 Combe Down v Chippenham 3
Mohamed Shihaz 8.4-3-24-4 White Horse @ Hinton Charterhouse 2
Jack Smith 9-2-24-4 Great Bedwyn @ White Horse
Dashawn Prince 8.4-2-25-4 Potterne 3 v Combe Down
Santosh Nair 6.2-1-27-4 Combe Down @ Warminster 2
Matt Cole 9-2-27-4 Chippenham 3 @ White Horse
George Major 9-2-29-4 Hinton Charterhouse 2 v Warminster 2
Nias Shinwari 9-1-29-4 Swindon 3 @ Warminster 2
James Parkinson 9-1-29-4 Swindon 3 v White Horse
Gary Archer 8.5-1-30-4 Hinton Charterhouse 2 @ Swindon 3
Oliver Sinclair 9-0-31-4 Combe Down @ Hinton Charterhouse 2
Toby Goodman 9-2-32-4 Hinton Charterhouse 2 @ Bishops Cannings
E Gaiger 9-0-32-4 Potterne 3 @ Bishops Cannings
Toby Goodman 8.5-0-33-4 Hinton Charterhouse 2 v Potterne 3
E Gaiger 9-0-34-4 Potterne 3 @ Chippenham 3
John Baldwin 9-1-37-4 Wanborough v White Horse

More ...

Hattricks

Name Figures Team Opponents
Sam Bleakley 6-0-48-3 Combe Down v Wanborough

Best Wicket Keeping

Name Team Catches Stumpings Total
Harsh Vardhan Singh Combe Down 17 3 20
Charlie Paget Bishops Cannings 17 1 18
Fin Tuttle Great Bedwyn 10 2 12
Aaron Baker Wanborough 8 1 9
Luke Leach White Horse 7 2 9
Freddie Evans Warminster 2 5 2 7
Adam Davidson Swindon 3 4 1 5

More ...

Highest Team Scores

Score Overs Team Opponents
312-2 45 Bishops Cannings v Hinton Charterhouse 2
305-3 45 Potterne 3 v Warminster 2
302-5 45 Combe Down v Swindon 3
300-6 45 Great Bedwyn v Combe Down
295-4 45 Bishops Cannings v Combe Down
259-7 45 Potterne 3 v Wanborough

More ...

Lowest Team Scores

Score Overs Team Opponents
52-10 24 Wanborough v Great Bedwyn
52-10 14.2 Combe Down v Bishops Cannings
70-10 21.2 Hinton Charterhouse 2 v Bishops Cannings
71-10 33.3 Chippenham 3 v Wanborough
76-10 30.1 Warminster 2 v Bishops Cannings
79-10 25.1 Hinton Charterhouse 2 v Bishops Cannings
80-10 29.3 Swindon 3 v Chippenham 3
83-10 31 Hinton Charterhouse 2 v Chippenham 3
85-10 31.2 Chippenham 3 v Bishops Cannings
90-10 29.2 Chippenham 3 v Great Bedwyn
91-10 29.3 Warminster 2 v Potterne 3
97-10 18.4 Combe Down v White Horse
106-10 36.5 Wanborough v White Horse
107-10 32.5 Great Bedwyn v Chippenham 3
113-10 42.2 Warminster 2 v Great Bedwyn
114-10 27.4 Hinton Charterhouse 2 v White Horse
115-10 40.4 Chippenham 3 v Combe Down
117-10 31.5 Warminster 2 v Wanborough
119-10 34.2 Hinton Charterhouse 2 v Swindon 3
123-10 41.4 Swindon 3 v Combe Down
123-10 37.3 Swindon 3 v Warminster 2
124-10 39 White Horse v Hinton Charterhouse 2
125-10 36.3 Swindon 3 v White Horse

More ...