Results in 2024 Division 3

Saturday 13th July
Bishops Cannings 24 - 6 Hinton Charterhouse 2 Bishops Cannings won by 117 runs.
Great Bedwyn 25 - 4 Chippenham 3 Great Bedwyn won by 107 runs.
Swindon 3 6 - 22 Wanborough Wanborough won by 6 wickets.
Warminster 2 7 - 20 Potterne 3 Potterne 3 won by 69 runs.
White Horse 20 - 8 Combe Down White Horse won by 3 wickets.
Saturday 6th July
Chippenham 3 8 - 8 Bishops Cannings Match Cancelled.
Hinton Charterhouse 2 8 - 8 Great Bedwyn Match Cancelled.
Potterne 3 8 - 8 White Horse Match Cancelled.
Combe Down 25 - 3 Swindon 3 Combe Down won by 179 runs.
Wanborough 8 - 8 Warminster 2 Match Cancelled.
Saturday 29th June
Bishops Cannings 20 - 9 Swindon 3 Bishops Cannings won by 4 wickets.
Chippenham 3 4 - 23 Potterne 3 Potterne 3 won by 8 wickets.
Combe Down 9 - 20 Great Bedwyn Great Bedwyn won by 87 runs.
Hinton Charterhouse 2 20 - 10 Warminster 2 Hinton Charterhouse 2 won by 2 wickets.
Wanborough 8 - 22 White Horse White Horse won by 47 runs.
Saturday 22nd June
Great Bedwyn 20 - 10 Bishops Cannings Great Bedwyn won by 11 runs.
Potterne 3 23 - 7 Wanborough Potterne 3 won by 99 runs.
Swindon 3 23 - 7 Hinton Charterhouse 2 Swindon 3 won by 76 runs.
Warminster 2 6 - 21 Combe Down Combe Down won by 4 wickets.
White Horse 7 - 21 Chippenham 3 Chippenham 3 won by 28 runs.
Saturday 15th June
Bishops Cannings 8 - 8 White Horse Match Cancelled.
Chippenham 3 8 - 8 Warminster 2 Match Cancelled.
Combe Down 8 - 19 Wanborough Wanborough won by 3 wickets.
Great Bedwyn 7 - 20 Swindon 3 Swindon 3 won by 5 runs.
Hinton Charterhouse 2 24 - 5 Potterne 3 Hinton Charterhouse 2 won by 120 runs.
Saturday 8th June
Potterne 3 21 - 10 Combe Down Potterne 3 won by 35 runs.
Swindon 3 2 - 22 Chippenham 3 Chippenham 3 won by 7 wickets.
Wanborough 21 - 7 Hinton Charterhouse 2 Wanborough won by 4 wickets.
Warminster 2 5 - 24 Bishops Cannings Bishops Cannings won by 115 runs.
White Horse 8 - 20 Great Bedwyn Great Bedwyn won by 1 wicket.
Saturday 1st June
Bishops Cannings 22 - 7 Potterne 3 Bishops Cannings won by 50 runs.
Chippenham 3 3 - 22 Wanborough Wanborough won by 6 wickets.
Great Bedwyn 22 - 7 Warminster 2 Great Bedwyn won by 48 runs.
Hinton Charterhouse 2 20 - 10 Combe Down Hinton Charterhouse 2 won by 3 runs.
Swindon 3 9 - 21 White Horse White Horse won by 31 runs.
Saturday 25th May
Combe Down 25 - 6 Chippenham 3 Combe Down won by 119 runs.
Hinton Charterhouse 2 10 - 20 White Horse White Horse won by 10 runs.
Potterne 3 26 - 3 Great Bedwyn Potterne 3 won by 10 wickets.
Wanborough 18 - 5 Bishops Cannings Wanborough won by 5 wickets.
Warminster 2 21 - 8 Swindon 3 Warminster 2 won by 37 runs.
Saturday 18th May
Bishops Cannings 26 - 3 Combe Down Bishops Cannings won by 243 runs.
Chippenham 3 24 - 2 Hinton Charterhouse 2 Chippenham 3 won by 8 wickets.
Great Bedwyn 25 - 3 Wanborough Great Bedwyn won by 162 runs.
Swindon 3 5 - 26 Potterne 3 Potterne 3 won by 9 wickets.
White Horse 20 - 9 Warminster 2 White Horse won by 1 wicket.
Saturday 11th May
Chippenham 3 22 - 8 Great Bedwyn Chippenham 3 won by 44 runs.
Combe Down 5 - 25 White Horse White Horse won by 119 runs.
Hinton Charterhouse 2 2 - 26 Bishops Cannings Bishops Cannings won by 233 runs.
Potterne 3 25 - 0 Warminster 2 Potterne 3 won by 9 wickets.
Wanborough 8 - 8 Swindon 3 Match Cancelled.
Saturday 4th May
Bishops Cannings 20 - 4 Chippenham 3 Bishops Cannings won by 4 wickets.
Great Bedwyn 8 - 8 Hinton Charterhouse 2 Match Cancelled.
Swindon 3 8 - 8 Combe Down Match Cancelled.
Warminster 2 4 - 22 Wanborough Wanborough won by 57 runs.
White Horse 8 - 8 Potterne 3 Match Cancelled.
Saturday 27th April
White Horse 8 - 19 Bishops Cannings Bishops Cannings won by 45 runs.

Actions Required

White Horse v Combe Down - result to be confirmed

Chippenham need to log in to see pending messages.