Division Stats - 2024 Division 1

Most Runs in the Season

Name Team Runs Innings Not OutN.O. Average High ScoreH.S.
Donovan Pestana Biddestone 518 10 2 64.8 166
Rohan Belekar Swindon 2 380 6 2 95.0 137*
Daniel Gill Westbury 370 10 3 52.9 118*
Mike Staves Bear Flat 303 10 1 33.7 91
Tom Mcarthur Biddestone 283 10 1 31.4 70
James Page Devizes 270 9 1 33.8 65
Tom Lucas Westbury 261 8 3 52.2 106
Mudassar Rafiq Swindon NALGO 254 10 2 31.8 116*
Mark Gunning Bear Flat 241 7 0 34.4 70
Aled Evans Biddestone 240 6 0 40.0 98
Matt Greatley Westbury 222 8 3 44.4 79*
Steve Laggett Swindon 2 210 7 3 52.5 93*

More ...

Highest Batting Average

Minimum: 200 Runs

Name Team Runs Innings Not OutN.O. Average High ScoreH.S.
Rohan Belekar Swindon 2 380 6 2 95.0 137*
Donovan Pestana Biddestone 518 10 2 64.8 166
Daniel Gill Westbury 370 10 3 52.9 118*
Steve Laggett Swindon 2 210 7 3 52.5 93*
Tom Lucas Westbury 261 8 3 52.2 106
Matt Greatley Westbury 222 8 3 44.4 79*
Aled Evans Biddestone 240 6 0 40.0 98
Mark Gunning Bear Flat 241 7 0 34.4 70
James Page Devizes 270 9 1 33.8 65
Mike Staves Bear Flat 303 10 1 33.7 91
Mudassar Rafiq Swindon NALGO 254 10 2 31.8 116*
Tom Mcarthur Biddestone 283 10 1 31.4 70

More ...

Highest Scores

Name Score Team Opponents
Donovan Pestana 166 Biddestone @ Chippenham 2
Rohan Belekar 137* Swindon 2 @ Chippenham 2
Donovan Pestana 126* Biddestone v Goatacre 2
Daniel Gill 118* Westbury @ Bear Flat
Mudassar Rafiq 116* Swindon NALGO v Bear Flat
Daniel Wootton 108 Burbage & Easton Royal 2 v Goatacre 2
Tom Lucas 106 Westbury v Burbage & Easton Royal 2
Christy Millar 106 Swindon 2 v Bear Flat
Aled Evans 98 Biddestone v Westbury
Steve Laggett 93* Swindon 2 @ Swindon NALGO
Toby Horton 92 Goatacre 2 v Devizes
Donovan Pestana 91* Biddestone @ Goatacre 2
Mike Staves 91 Bear Flat @ Swindon 2
Thomas Ponting 87 Goatacre 2 v Malmesbury
Rohan Belekar 86 Swindon 2 @ Swindon NALGO
Ahmed Hassan 82 Swindon NALGO v Malmesbury
Rohan Belekar 80* Swindon 2 v Goatacre 2
Rob Wilson 80 Bear Flat @ Swindon 2
Matt Greatley 79* Westbury v Burbage & Easton Royal 2
Pavraj Lochab 79 Biddestone v Goatacre 2
Jonny Sadler 77 Burbage & Easton Royal 2 @ Swindon 2
James Campbell 75 Bear Flat v Devizes
Sam Giddings 74 Swindon 2 @ Chippenham 2
Rohan Belekar 73 Swindon 2 @ Westbury
Mark Gunning 70 Bear Flat @ Chippenham 2
Tom Mcarthur 70 Biddestone v Westbury
Wahab Khalid 70 Swindon NALGO v Bear Flat
Mark Gunning 66 Bear Flat v Goatacre 2
James Page 65 Devizes @ Goatacre 2
G Prudhoe 64* Biddestone v Swindon NALGO
Charlie Horton 64 Burbage & Easton Royal 2 v Biddestone
Danyal Rafiq 63 Swindon 2 @ Burbage & Easton Royal 2
Daniel Wootton 63 Burbage & Easton Royal 2 v Chippenham 2
James Page 63 Devizes @ Chippenham 2
Adam Alger 62 Westbury @ Biddestone
Alex Penny 61 Devizes v Biddestone
Tom Mcarthur 60 Biddestone @ Burbage & Easton Royal 2
Jon Street 60 Burbage & Easton Royal 2 v Chippenham 2
Rob Wilson 59 Bear Flat v Goatacre 2
Haydn Amor 59 Burbage & Easton Royal 2 @ Bear Flat
Anshul Choudhary 59 Bear Flat v Westbury
Donovan Pestana 57 Biddestone v Malmesbury
S Rahman 56 Swindon NALGO @ Devizes
Toby Horton 56 Goatacre 2 @ Burbage & Easton Royal 2
Tom Mcarthur 56 Biddestone @ Devizes
Daniel Gill 56 Westbury @ Biddestone
Tom Hall 54 Burbage & Easton Royal 2 @ Malmesbury
Josh Langley 54 Malmesbury v Devizes
Matt Greatley 53* Westbury v Devizes
Mudassar Rafiq 53 Swindon NALGO @ Goatacre 2
Anshul Choudhary 53 Bear Flat v Malmesbury
Josh Langley 53 Malmesbury @ Bear Flat
Stephen Silk 53 Chippenham 2 v Biddestone
Daniel Gill 52 Westbury @ Devizes
Chris Bruce 52 Chippenham 2 @ Burbage & Easton Royal 2
Matt Wilkins 52 Goatacre 2 v Biddestone
Tim Knight 51* Biddestone v Goatacre 2
Daniel Gill 51* Westbury v Goatacre 2
Tom Newman 51 Malmesbury v Burbage & Easton Royal 2
Jack Ward 51 Malmesbury v Chippenham 2
Thomas Hall 51 Burbage & Easton Royal 2 @ Bear Flat
A Baig 51 Swindon NALGO @ Biddestone
Thomas Andrew 50 Devizes @ Goatacre 2
Charlie Horton 50 Burbage & Easton Royal 2 v Goatacre 2
Marc Williamson 50 Swindon 2 v Burbage & Easton Royal 2
William Couzens 50 Chippenham 2 v Devizes

More ...

Most Wickets in the Season

Name Team WicketsWkt Figures Ave Eco SR
Shakeem Boyce Westbury 30 77.5-18-246-30 8.20 3.16 15.57
Thomas Lentschner Goatacre 2 23 68.3-6-351-23 15.26 5.12 17.87
Richard Oakley Westbury 22 87-20-206-22 9.36 2.37 23.73
Seniru Fernando Swindon 2 20 73.4-9-250-20 12.50 3.39 22.10
Nathan Caddell Biddestone 17 59-6-224-17 13.18 3.80 20.82
Josh Langley Malmesbury 16 65.5-14-158-16 9.88 2.40 24.69
Charlotte Phillips Chippenham 2 16 77.2-9-277-16 17.31 3.58 29.00
Sumith Surendran Devizes 16 87.5-15-321-16 20.06 3.65 32.94
Niyamatullah Muhammadzai Swindon NALGO 15 54-9-194-15 12.93 3.59 21.60
A Baig Swindon NALGO 15 50-2-228-15 15.20 4.56 20.00
Matthew Milne Burbage & Easton Royal 2 15 52.2-1-278-15 18.53 5.31 20.93
Dajanan Yoganathan Malmesbury 14 31-4-103-14 7.36 3.32 13.29
Archie Walsh Biddestone 14 56-8-221-14 15.79 3.95 24.00
Archie Attwell Swindon 2 14 63.2-8-251-14 17.93 3.96 27.14
Rome England Devizes 14 56.3-5-252-14 18.00 4.46 24.21
Tom Lucas Westbury 13 53.2-7-179-13 13.77 3.36 24.62
Ben Mcgowan Devizes 13 69-14-215-13 16.54 3.12 31.85
Dylan Shah Malmesbury 13 54-4-271-13 20.85 5.02 24.92
James Earnshaw Bear Flat 13 68-8-287-13 22.08 4.22 31.38
Donovan Pestana Biddestone 12 71.1-10-225-12 18.75 3.16 35.58
Joe Stevens Malmesbury 11 32.4-2-152-11 13.82 4.65 17.82
Evan Minton Biddestone 10 27-0-129-10 12.90 4.78 16.20
Ahmed Hassan Swindon NALGO 10 45.4-6-153-10 15.30 3.35 27.40
James Page Devizes 10 33.5-3-164-10 16.40 4.85 20.30
Adam Alger Westbury 10 40-2-166-10 16.60 4.15 24.00
Jon Candler Devizes 10 49-10-170-10 17.00 3.47 29.40
Garic Hopkins Westbury 10 52-7-183-10 18.30 3.52 31.20

More ...

Best Bowling Average

Minimum 50 overs

Name Team Average Figures Eco SR
Shakeem Boyce Westbury 8.20 77.5-18-246-30 3.16 15.57
Richard Oakley Westbury 9.36 87-20-206-22 2.37 23.73
Josh Langley Malmesbury 9.88 65.5-14-158-16 2.40 24.69
Seniru Fernando Swindon 2 12.50 73.4-9-250-20 3.39 22.10
Niyamatullah Muhammadzai Swindon NALGO 12.93 54-9-194-15 3.59 21.60
Nathan Caddell Biddestone 13.18 59-6-224-17 3.80 20.82
Tom Lucas Westbury 13.77 53.2-7-179-13 3.36 24.62
A Baig Swindon NALGO 15.20 50-2-228-15 4.56 20.00
Thomas Lentschner Goatacre 2 15.26 68.3-6-351-23 5.12 17.87
Archie Walsh Biddestone 15.79 56-8-221-14 3.95 24.00
Ben Mcgowan Devizes 16.54 69-14-215-13 3.12 31.85
Charlotte Phillips Chippenham 2 17.31 77.2-9-277-16 3.58 29.00
Archie Attwell Swindon 2 17.93 63.2-8-251-14 3.96 27.14
Rome England Devizes 18.00 56.3-5-252-14 4.46 24.21
Garic Hopkins Westbury 18.30 52-7-183-10 3.52 31.20
Nick Crane Chippenham 2 18.50 50-12-148-8 2.96 37.50
Matthew Milne Burbage & Easton Royal 2 18.53 52.2-1-278-15 5.31 20.93
Donovan Pestana Biddestone 18.75 71.1-10-225-12 3.16 35.58
Tom Mcarthur Biddestone 18.89 52.3-7-170-9 3.24 35.00

More ...

Best Bowling Economy

Minimum 50 overs

Name Team Economy Figures Ave SR
Richard Oakley Westbury 2.37 87-20-206-22 9.36 23.73
Josh Langley Malmesbury 2.40 65.5-14-158-16 9.88 24.69
Finnbar Beldon Malmesbury 2.79 62-12-173-7 24.71 53.14
Nick Crane Chippenham 2 2.96 50-12-148-8 18.50 37.50
Robert Watson Chippenham 2 3.06 55.5-11-171-6 28.50 55.83
Ben Mcgowan Devizes 3.12 69-14-215-13 16.54 31.85
Shakeem Boyce Westbury 3.16 77.5-18-246-30 8.20 15.57
Donovan Pestana Biddestone 3.16 71.1-10-225-12 18.75 35.58
Tom Mcarthur Biddestone 3.24 52.3-7-170-9 18.89 35.00
Tom Lucas Westbury 3.36 53.2-7-179-13 13.77 24.62
Seniru Fernando Swindon 2 3.39 73.4-9-250-20 12.50 22.10
Garic Hopkins Westbury 3.52 52-7-183-10 18.30 31.20
Charlotte Phillips Chippenham 2 3.58 77.2-9-277-16 17.31 29.00
Niyamatullah Muhammadzai Swindon NALGO 3.59 54-9-194-15 12.93 21.60
Sumith Surendran Devizes 3.65 87.5-15-321-16 20.06 32.94
Nathan Caddell Biddestone 3.80 59-6-224-17 13.18 20.82
Hakesh Venkat Savalapu Swindon 2 3.90 61-6-238-8 29.75 45.75
Jacob Rogers Devizes 3.94 51-9-201-9 22.33 34.00
Archie Walsh Biddestone 3.95 56-8-221-14 15.79 24.00
Archie Attwell Swindon 2 3.96 63.2-8-251-14 17.93 27.14

More ...

Best Bowling Figures

Name Figures Team Opponents
Thomas Lentschner 9-2-31-7 Goatacre 2 v Malmesbury
Daniel Reynaldo 8.4-7-3-6 Burbage & Easton Royal 2 @ Swindon NALGO
Dajanan Yoganathan 8-3-23-6 Malmesbury @ Goatacre 2
Thomas Lentschner 9-0-47-6 Goatacre 2 @ Burbage & Easton Royal 2
Matthew Milne 9-1-62-6 Burbage & Easton Royal 2 @ Westbury
Shakeem Boyce 5-1-10-5 Westbury @ Swindon NALGO
Seniru Fernando 7.5-1-13-5 Swindon 2 @ Chippenham 2
Mathijs Inder Rieden 7-0-40-5 Biddestone @ Goatacre 2
Rohan Belekar 9-0-40-5 Swindon 2 @ Westbury
Rome England 9-0-45-5 Devizes @ Goatacre 2
Dylan Shah 3.2-1-8-4 Malmesbury v Chippenham 2
Josh Langley 9-3-13-4 Malmesbury v Devizes
Joe Stevens 5.1-1-14-4 Malmesbury v Swindon NALGO
Matthew Milne 5.1-0-14-4 Burbage & Easton Royal 2 @ Swindon 2
Jon Candler 9-3-14-4 Devizes @ Burbage & Easton Royal 2
Rohan Belekar 4.1-0-15-4 Swindon 2 v Devizes
Shakeem Boyce 6.5-2-16-4 Westbury v Burbage & Easton Royal 2
Andy Carroll 8-2-17-4 Westbury @ Chippenham 2
Richard Oakley 9-4-17-4 Westbury v Devizes
Mathijs Inder Rieden 5.5-2-18-4 Biddestone v Swindon NALGO
Josh Langley 9-3-19-4 Malmesbury @ Swindon NALGO
Shakeem Boyce 9-2-20-4 Westbury @ Malmesbury
Seniru Fernando 7.3-1-23-4 Swindon 2 v Goatacre 2
Dajanan Yoganathan 9-0-23-4 Malmesbury @ Biddestone
Jack Rumble 8-2-25-4 Chippenham 2 @ Malmesbury
Josh Langley 8-1-25-4 Malmesbury v Swindon 2
George Dunford 9-1-25-4 Devizes @ Swindon 2
Dilawar Mangal 9-2-26-4 Swindon 2 @ Burbage & Easton Royal 2
James Earnshaw 9-2-26-4 Bear Flat v Goatacre 2
Shakeem Boyce 9-2-27-4 Westbury v Chippenham 2
Jonny Sadler 7-0-28-4 Burbage & Easton Royal 2 v Chippenham 2
Nathan Caddell 9-0-28-4 Biddestone v Goatacre 2
A Baig 9-0-28-4 Swindon NALGO @ Devizes
Seniru Fernando 8-0-30-4 Swindon 2 v Burbage & Easton Royal 2
Matt Cole 8-0-33-4 Chippenham 2 v Bear Flat
Sumith Surendran 9-0-33-4 Devizes @ Malmesbury
Archie Attwell 8.2-1-35-4 Swindon 2 v Burbage & Easton Royal 2
Niyamatullah Muhammadzai 9-2-37-4 Swindon NALGO @ Devizes
Charlotte Phillips 9-0-37-4 Chippenham 2 v Devizes
Dajanan Yoganathan 8-0-42-4 Malmesbury @ Bear Flat
Shakeem Boyce 9-2-48-4 Westbury @ Biddestone
Harrison Bailey 9-0-48-4 Burbage & Easton Royal 2 v Chippenham 2

More ...

Hattricks

Name Figures Team Opponents
Charlotte Phillips 7-1-18-3 Chippenham 2 @ Malmesbury

Best Wicket Keeping

Name Team Catches Stumpings Total
Michael Collison Malmesbury 15 3 18
Kane Scott Westbury 13 4 17
Daniel Harris Swindon 2 7 1 8
Chris Bruce Chippenham 2 3 3 6
Tom Hall Burbage & Easton Royal 2 4 1 5

Highest Team Scores

Score Overs Team Opponents
328-9 45 Westbury v Burbage & Easton Royal 2
305-3 45 Swindon 2 v Chippenham 2
296-3 45 Biddestone v Goatacre 2
288-7 45 Biddestone v Chippenham 2
282-6 45 Swindon 2 v Swindon NALGO
254-2 45 Swindon NALGO v Bear Flat
252-3 41.4 Swindon 2 v Bear Flat
250-7 45 Biddestone v Westbury

More ...

Lowest Team Scores

Score Overs Team Opponents
33-10 17.4 Swindon NALGO v Burbage & Easton Royal 2
46-10 21.4 Malmesbury v Westbury
68-10 32 Bear Flat v Westbury
74-10 24.4 Chippenham 2 v Westbury
75-10 28.5 Chippenham 2 v Westbury
77-10 23.4 Malmesbury v Goatacre 2
78-10 36 Chippenham 2 v Devizes
82-10 24 Malmesbury v Biddestone
84-10 33.4 Bear Flat v Biddestone
100-10 34.5 Swindon 2 v Malmesbury
104-10 31.1 Swindon NALGO v Malmesbury
111-10 43.2 Chippenham 2 v Malmesbury
115-10 39.4 Chippenham 2 v Swindon NALGO
116-10 35.1 Goatacre 2 v Biddestone
118-10 36.5 Swindon 2 v Biddestone
122-7 45 Burbage & Easton Royal 2 v Devizes
125-10 34.2 Chippenham 2 v Biddestone
125-10 32.1 Devizes v Malmesbury

More ...