Results in 2019 Division 5

Saturday 13th July
Buscot Park 6 - 21 Biddestone 3 Biddestone 3 won by 5 wickets.
Erlestoke 10 - 21 Westbury 2 Westbury 2 won by 3 wickets.
Goatacre 3 7 - 23 Bathford Bathford won by 62 runs.
Spye Park 7 - 25 Hinton Charterhouse 2 Hinton Charterhouse 2 won by 121 runs.
Saturday 6th July
Bathford 5 - 24 Sherston Magna Sherston Magna won by 7 wickets.
Biddestone 3 6 - 23 Erlestoke Erlestoke won by 145 runs.
Purton 2 8 - 22 Goatacre 3 Goatacre 3 won by 68 runs.
Westbury 2 21 - 11 Spye Park Westbury 2 won by 24 runs.
Saturday 29th June
Bathford 6 - 20 Biddestone 3 Biddestone 3 won by 6 wickets.
Hinton Charterhouse 2 21 - 8 Erlestoke Hinton Charterhouse 2 won by 7 wickets.
Purton 2 -10 - 20 Buscot Park Buscot Park won by forfeit.
Sherston Magna 21 - 9 Spye Park Sherston Magna won by 106 runs.
Westbury 2 9 - 21 Goatacre 3 Goatacre 3 won by 6 wickets.
Saturday 22nd June
Biddestone 3 2 - 24 Hinton Charterhouse 2 Hinton Charterhouse 2 won by 8 wickets.
Buscot Park 22 - 11 Westbury 2 Buscot Park won by 48 runs.
Erlestoke 22 - 8 Bathford Erlestoke won by 96 runs.
Goatacre 3 6 - 24 Sherston Magna Sherston Magna won by 178 runs.
Spye Park 20 - 10 Purton 2 Spye Park won by 2 runs.
Saturday 15th June
Bathford 8 - 8 Buscot Park Match Cancelled.
Goatacre 3 23 - 9 Spye Park Goatacre 3 won by 151 runs.
Purton 2 19 - 6 Biddestone 3 Purton 2 won by 40 runs.
Sherston Magna 8 - 8 Erlestoke Match Cancelled.
Westbury 2 21 - 7 Hinton Charterhouse 2 Westbury 2 won by 5 wickets.
Saturday 8th June
Biddestone 3 20 - -10 Westbury 2 Biddestone 3 won by forfeit.
Buscot Park 3 - 24 Sherston Magna Sherston Magna won by 8 wickets.
Erlestoke 23 - 5 Goatacre 3 Erlestoke won by 190 runs.
Hinton Charterhouse 2 22 - 7 Purton 2 Hinton Charterhouse 2 won by 102 runs.
Spye Park 22 - 10 Bathford Spye Park won by 2 wickets.
Saturday 1st June
Bathford 4 - 24 Hinton Charterhouse 2 Hinton Charterhouse 2 won by 8 wickets.
Goatacre 3 2 - 25 Buscot Park Buscot Park won by 9 wickets.
Purton 2 21 - 9 Westbury 2 Purton 2 won by 5 wickets.
Sherston Magna 25 - 4 Biddestone 3 Sherston Magna won by 163 runs.
Spye Park 9 - 22 Erlestoke Erlestoke won by 6 wickets.
Saturday 25th May
Biddestone 3 26 - 3 Goatacre 3 Biddestone 3 won by 10 wickets.
Buscot Park 25 - 7 Spye Park Buscot Park won by 144 runs.
Hinton Charterhouse 2 22 - 10 Sherston Magna Hinton Charterhouse 2 won by 30 runs.
Purton 2 9 - 22 Erlestoke Erlestoke won by 5 wickets.
Westbury 2 20 - 8 Bathford Westbury 2 won by 4 wickets.
Saturday 18th May
Bathford 3 - 25 Purton 2 Purton 2 won by 9 wickets.
Erlestoke 23 - 7 Buscot Park Erlestoke won by 9 wickets.
Goatacre 3 5 - 23 Hinton Charterhouse 2 Hinton Charterhouse 2 won by 221 runs.
Sherston Magna 22 - 6 Westbury 2 Sherston Magna won by 6 wickets.
Spye Park 21 - 9 Biddestone 3 Spye Park won by 4 wickets.
Saturday 11th May
Bathford 8 - 18 Goatacre 3 Goatacre 3 won by 2 wickets.
Biddestone 3 7 - 21 Buscot Park Buscot Park won by 122 runs.
Hinton Charterhouse 2 20 - 6 Spye Park Hinton Charterhouse 2 won by 6 wickets.
Purton 2 8 - 20 Sherston Magna Sherston Magna won by 1 wicket.
Westbury 2 9 - 21 Erlestoke Erlestoke won by 4 wickets.
Saturday 4th May
Buscot Park 22 - 10 Hinton Charterhouse 2 Buscot Park won by 26 runs.
Erlestoke 22 - 8 Biddestone 3 Erlestoke won by 173 runs.
Goatacre 3 8 - 18 Purton 2 Purton 2 won by 2 wickets.
Sherston Magna 26 - 1 Bathford Sherston Magna won by 10 wickets.
Spye Park 21 - 10 Westbury 2 Spye Park won by 2 wickets.
Saturday 27th April
Erlestoke 21 - 8 Spye Park Erlestoke won by 151 runs.
Hinton Charterhouse 2 19 - 8 Buscot Park Hinton Charterhouse 2 won by 4 wickets.
Sherston Magna 8 - 22 Purton 2 Purton 2 won by 42 runs.