Results in 2018 Division 8

Saturday 14th July
Calne 2 26 - 2 Bathford 2 Calne 2 won by 9 wickets.
Corsham 4 10 - 21 Swindon B Swindon B won by 3 wickets.
Goatacre 4 9 - 23 Marshfield 3 Marshfield 3 won by 60 runs.
Westbury 3 8 - 18 Chippenham 4 Chippenham 4 won by 81 runs.
Box 2 - Avebury 2
Saturday 7th July
Avebury 2 22 - 10 Calne 2 Avebury 2 won by 121 runs.
Swindon B 20 - -10 Westbury 3 Swindon B won by forfeit.
Bathford 2 20 - -10 Box 2 Bathford 2 won by forfeit.
Chippenham 4 25 - 7 Goatacre 4 Chippenham 4 won by 9 wickets.
Marshfield 3 6 - 21 Corsham 4 Corsham 4 won by 5 wickets.
Saturday 30th June
Bathford 2 5 - 25 Corsham 4 Corsham 4 won by 190 runs.
Calne 2 25 - 3 Goatacre 4 Calne 2 won by 221 runs.
Marshfield 3 9 - 19 Westbury 3 Westbury 3 won by 2 wickets.
Swindon B 4 - 24 Avebury 2 Avebury 2 won by 8 wickets.
Chippenham 4 6 - 22 Box 2 Box 2 won by 93 runs.
Saturday 23rd June
Corsham 4 21 - 8 Chippenham 4 Corsham 4 won by 5 wickets.
Goatacre 4 21 - 5 Bathford 2 Goatacre 4 won by 5 wickets.
Swindon B 5 - 22 Marshfield 3 Marshfield 3 won by 64 runs.
Westbury 3 3 - 25 Avebury 2 Avebury 2 won by 248 runs.
Box 2 9 - 22 Calne 2 Calne 2 won by 65 runs.
Saturday 16th June
Avebury 2 24 - 3 Corsham 4 Avebury 2 won by 8 wickets.
Bathford 2 8 - 22 Swindon B Swindon B won by 86 runs.
Calne 2 20 - -10 Westbury 3 Calne 2 won by forfeit.
Chippenham 4 21 - 9 Marshfield 3 Chippenham 4 won by 22 runs.
Box 2 17 - 7 Goatacre 4 Box 2 won by 87 runs.
Saturday 9th June
Corsham 4 25 - 6 Calne 2 Corsham 4 won by 232 runs.
Goatacre 4 3 - 22 Avebury 2 Avebury 2 won by 9 wickets.
Marshfield 3 20 - -10 Bathford 2 Marshfield 3 won by forfeit.
Swindon B 7 - 20 Chippenham 4 Chippenham 4 won by 2 wickets.
Westbury 3 20 - -10 Box 2 Westbury 3 won by forfeit.
Saturday 2nd June
Avebury 2 9 - 21 Marshfield 3 Marshfield 3 won by 17 runs.
Bathford 2 6 - 24 Chippenham 4 Chippenham 4 won by 146 runs.
Calne 2 8 - 23 Swindon B Swindon B won by 70 runs.
Goatacre 4 6 - 22 Westbury 3 Westbury 3 won by 9 wickets.
Box 2 3 - 26 Corsham 4 Corsham 4 won by 252 runs.
Saturday 26th May
Corsham 4 8 - 8 Goatacre 4 Match Cancelled.
Bathford 2 8 - 8 Westbury 3 Match Cancelled.
Chippenham 4 8 - 21 Avebury 2 Avebury 2 won by 98 runs.
Marshfield 3 21 - 9 Calne 2 Marshfield 3 won by 4 wickets.
Swindon B 8 - 8 Box 2 Match Cancelled.
Saturday 19th May
Avebury 2 23 - 3 Bathford 2 Avebury 2 won by 10 wickets.
Calne 2 9 - 21 Chippenham 4 Chippenham 4 won by 6 wickets.
Goatacre 4 3 - 24 Swindon B Swindon B won by 104 runs.
Westbury 3 22 - 9 Corsham 4 Westbury 3 won by 108 runs.
Box 2 -10 - 20 Marshfield 3 Marshfield 3 won by forfeit.
Saturday 12th May
Bathford 2 3 - 18 Calne 2 Calne 2 won by 7 wickets.
Chippenham 4 21 - 11 Westbury 3 Chippenham 4 won by 94 runs.
Marshfield 3 19 - 8 Goatacre 4 Marshfield 3 won by 36 runs.
Swindon B 21 - 2 Corsham 4 Swindon B won by 5 wickets.
Avebury 2 20 - -10 Box 2 Avebury 2 won by forfeit.
Saturday 5th May
Corsham 4 -10 - 20 Marshfield 3 Marshfield 3 won by forfeit.
Calne 2 5 - 23 Avebury 2 Avebury 2 won by 7 wickets.
Goatacre 4 4 - 23 Chippenham 4 Chippenham 4 won by 7 wickets.
Westbury 3 20 - 9 Swindon B Westbury 3 won by 52 runs.
Box 2 20 - -10 Bathford 2 Box 2 won by forfeit.
Saturday 28th April
Avebury 2 20 - 7 Swindon B Avebury 2 won by 5 wickets.

Actions Required

Calne 2 v Bathford 2 - result to be confirmed

Westbury need to log in to see pending messages.

Goatacre need to log in to see pending messages.

Marshfield need to log in to see pending messages.