Results in 2017 Division 7

Saturday 24th June
Corsham 4 9 - 22 Highworth Highworth won by 217 runs.
Great Bedwyn 2 22 - 5 Beehive Southwick 2 Great Bedwyn 2 won by 6 wickets.
Lacock 2 23 - 7 Malmesbury 2 Lacock 2 won by 112 runs.
Swindon B - Westbury 2
Warminster 3 23 - 9 Hinton Charterhouse 2 Warminster 3 won by 65 runs.
Saturday 17th June
Highworth 23 - 6 Beehive Southwick 2 Highworth won by 7 wickets.
Hinton Charterhouse 2 22 - 9 Great Bedwyn 2 Hinton Charterhouse 2 won by 44 runs.
Malmesbury 2 9 - 20 Corsham 4 Corsham 4 won by 3 wickets.
Swindon B 20 - -10 Warminster 3 Swindon B won by forfeit.
Westbury 2 22 - 5 Lacock 2 Westbury 2 won by 9 wickets.
Saturday 10th June
Beehive Southwick 2 15 - 15 Hinton Charterhouse 2 Match Tied.
Corsham 4 6 - 20 Westbury 2 Westbury 2 won by 3 wickets.
Great Bedwyn 2 24 - 4 Highworth Great Bedwyn 2 won by 8 wickets.
Lacock 2 20 - 7 Swindon B Lacock 2 won by 2 wickets.
Warminster 3 4 - 19 Malmesbury 2 Malmesbury 2 won by 107 runs.
Saturday 3rd June
Hinton Charterhouse 2 19 - 10 Highworth Hinton Charterhouse 2 won by 2 wickets.
Malmesbury 2 20 - 6 Beehive Southwick 2 Malmesbury 2 won by 6 wickets.
Swindon B 7 - 22 Corsham 4 Corsham 4 won by 52 runs.
Warminster 3 24 - 7 Lacock 2 Warminster 3 won by 74 runs.
Westbury 2 22 - 9 Great Bedwyn 2 Westbury 2 won by 29 runs.
Saturday 27th May
Corsham 4 22 - 11 Warminster 3 Corsham 4 won by 29 runs.
Beehive Southwick 2 10 - 19 Westbury 2 Westbury 2 won by 8 runs.
Great Bedwyn 2 25 - 1 Swindon B Great Bedwyn 2 won by 9 wickets.
Highworth 25 - 0 Malmesbury 2 Highworth won by 9 wickets.
Hinton Charterhouse 2 9 - 20 Lacock 2 Lacock 2 won by 2 wickets.
Saturday 20th May
Lacock 2 10 - 9 Corsham 4 Match Abandoned.
Malmesbury 2 8 - 9 Hinton Charterhouse 2 Match Abandoned.
Swindon B 8 - 13 Beehive Southwick 2 Match Abandoned.
Warminster 3 9 - 11 Great Bedwyn 2 Match Abandoned.
Westbury 2 9 - 11 Highworth Match Abandoned.
Saturday 13th May
Beehive Southwick 2 8 - 22 Warminster 3 Warminster 3 won by 6 wickets.
Great Bedwyn 2 22 - 5 Corsham 4 Great Bedwyn 2 won by 8 wickets.
Highworth 23 - 7 Lacock 2 Highworth won by 66 runs.
Hinton Charterhouse 2 6 - 23 Westbury 2 Westbury 2 won by 7 wickets.
Malmesbury 2 7 - 19 Swindon B Swindon B won by 4 wickets.
Saturday 6th May
Corsham 4 5 - 21 Beehive Southwick 2 Beehive (Southwick) 2 won by 167 runs.
Highworth 24 - 5 Warminster 3 Highworth won by 8 wickets.
Lacock 2 23 - 4 Great Bedwyn 2 Lacock 2 won by 7 wickets.
Swindon B 3 - 25 Hinton Charterhouse 2 Hinton Charterhouse 2 won by 9 wickets.
Westbury 2 20 - 10 Malmesbury 2 Westbury 2 won by 30 runs.
Saturday 29th April
Hinton Charterhouse 2 9 - 23 Corsham 4 Corsham 4 won by 5 wickets.

Actions Required

Great Bedwyn 2 v Beehive Southwick 2 - result to be confirmed

Swindon B v Westbury 2 - result to be entered

Corsham need to log in to see pending messages.

Warminster need to log in to see pending messages.