Results in 2017 Division 7

Saturday 19th August
Beehive Southwick 2 - Highworth
Corsham 4 3 - 22 Malmesbury 2 Malmesbury 2 won by 10 wickets.
Great Bedwyn 2 - Hinton Charterhouse 2
Lacock 2 8 - 8 Westbury 2 Match Cancelled.
Warminster 3 22 - 3 Swindon B Warminster 3 won by 9 wickets.
Saturday 12th August
Highworth 8 - 20 Great Bedwyn 2 Great Bedwyn 2 won by 27 runs.
Hinton Charterhouse 2 25 - 5 Beehive Southwick 2 Hinton Charterhouse 2 won by 177 runs.
Malmesbury 2 20 - -10 Warminster 3 Malmesbury 2 won by forfeit.
Swindon B 18 - 8 Lacock 2 Swindon B won by 55 runs.
Westbury 2 20 - 5 Corsham 4 Westbury 2 won by 213 runs.
Saturday 5th August
Beehive Southwick 2 9 - 17 Malmesbury 2 Malmesbury 2 won by 35 runs.
Corsham 4 20 - 9 Swindon B Corsham 4 won by 36 runs.
Great Bedwyn 2 3 - 22 Westbury 2 Westbury 2 won by 6 wickets.
Highworth 9 - 9 Hinton Charterhouse 2 Match Abandoned.
Lacock 2 21 - 6 Warminster 3 Lacock 2 won by 52 runs.
Saturday 29th July
Lacock 2 15 - 8 Hinton Charterhouse 2 Lacock 2 won by 4 wickets.
Malmesbury 2 22 - 3 Highworth Malmesbury 2 won by 9 wickets.
Swindon B 20 - -10 Great Bedwyn 2 Swindon B won by forfeit.
Warminster 3 9 - 11 Corsham 4 Match Abandoned.
Westbury 2 23 - 3 Beehive Southwick 2 Westbury 2 won by 7 wickets.
Saturday 22nd July
Beehive Southwick 2 8 - 8 Swindon B Match Cancelled.
Corsham 4 8 - 8 Lacock 2 Match Cancelled.
Great Bedwyn 2 8 - 8 Warminster 3 Match Cancelled.
Highworth 8 - 8 Westbury 2 Match Cancelled.
Hinton Charterhouse 2 8 - 8 Malmesbury 2 Match Cancelled.
Saturday 15th July
Corsham 4 1 - 25 Great Bedwyn 2 Great Bedwyn 2 won by 9 wickets.
Lacock 2 21 - 9 Highworth Lacock 2 won by 4 wickets.
Swindon B 4 - 22 Malmesbury 2 Malmesbury 2 won by 7 wickets.
Warminster 3 4 - 24 Beehive Southwick 2 Beehive Southwick 2 won by 8 wickets.
Westbury 2 20 - 10 Hinton Charterhouse 2 Westbury 2 won by 10 runs.
Saturday 8th July
Beehive Southwick 2 20 - 7 Corsham 4 Beehive Southwick 2 won by 63 runs.
Great Bedwyn 2 23 - 9 Lacock 2 Great Bedwyn 2 won by 72 runs.
Hinton Charterhouse 2 20 - -10 Swindon B Hinton Charterhouse 2 won by forfeit.
Malmesbury 2 5 - 20 Westbury 2 Westbury 2 won by 137 runs.
Warminster 3 20 - 11 Highworth Warminster 3 won by 2 wickets.
Saturday 1st July
Beehive Southwick 2 22 - 10 Lacock 2 Beehive Southwick 2 won by 18 runs.
Highworth 7 - 21 Swindon B Swindon B won by 64 runs.
Malmesbury 2 9 - 21 Great Bedwyn 2 Great Bedwyn 2 won by 27 runs.
Westbury 2 9 - 20 Warminster 3 Warminster 3 won by 2 wickets.
Saturday 24th June
Corsham 4 9 - 22 Highworth Highworth won by 217 runs.
Great Bedwyn 2 22 - 5 Beehive Southwick 2 Great Bedwyn 2 won by 6 wickets.
Lacock 2 23 - 7 Malmesbury 2 Lacock 2 won by 112 runs.
Swindon B 10 - 20 Westbury 2 Westbury 2 won by 36 runs.
Warminster 3 23 - 9 Hinton Charterhouse 2 Warminster 3 won by 65 runs.
Saturday 17th June
Highworth 23 - 6 Beehive Southwick 2 Highworth won by 7 wickets.
Hinton Charterhouse 2 22 - 9 Great Bedwyn 2 Hinton Charterhouse 2 won by 44 runs.
Malmesbury 2 9 - 19 Corsham 4 Corsham 4 won by 3 wickets.
Swindon B 20 - -10 Warminster 3 Swindon B won by forfeit.
Westbury 2 22 - 5 Lacock 2 Westbury 2 won by 9 wickets.
Saturday 10th June
Beehive Southwick 2 15 - 15 Hinton Charterhouse 2 Match Tied.
Corsham 4 5 - 20 Westbury 2 Westbury 2 won by 3 wickets.
Great Bedwyn 2 24 - 4 Highworth Great Bedwyn 2 won by 8 wickets.
Lacock 2 20 - 7 Swindon B Lacock 2 won by 2 wickets.
Warminster 3 4 - 19 Malmesbury 2 Malmesbury 2 won by 107 runs.
Saturday 3rd June
Hinton Charterhouse 2 19 - 10 Highworth Hinton Charterhouse 2 won by 2 wickets.
Malmesbury 2 20 - 6 Beehive Southwick 2 Malmesbury 2 won by 6 wickets.
Swindon B 7 - 22 Corsham 4 Corsham 4 won by 52 runs.
Warminster 3 24 - 7 Lacock 2 Warminster 3 won by 74 runs.
Westbury 2 22 - 9 Great Bedwyn 2 Westbury 2 won by 29 runs.
Saturday 27th May
Corsham 4 22 - 11 Warminster 3 Corsham 4 won by 29 runs.
Beehive Southwick 2 10 - 19 Westbury 2 Westbury 2 won by 8 runs.
Great Bedwyn 2 25 - 1 Swindon B Great Bedwyn 2 won by 9 wickets.
Highworth 25 - 0 Malmesbury 2 Highworth won by 9 wickets.
Hinton Charterhouse 2 9 - 20 Lacock 2 Lacock 2 won by 2 wickets.
Saturday 20th May
Lacock 2 10 - 9 Corsham 4 Match Abandoned.
Malmesbury 2 8 - 9 Hinton Charterhouse 2 Match Abandoned.
Swindon B 8 - 13 Beehive Southwick 2 Match Abandoned.
Warminster 3 9 - 11 Great Bedwyn 2 Match Abandoned.
Westbury 2 9 - 11 Highworth Match Abandoned.
Saturday 13th May
Beehive Southwick 2 8 - 22 Warminster 3 Warminster 3 won by 6 wickets.
Great Bedwyn 2 22 - 4 Corsham 4 Great Bedwyn 2 won by 8 wickets.
Highworth 23 - 7 Lacock 2 Highworth won by 66 runs.
Hinton Charterhouse 2 6 - 23 Westbury 2 Westbury 2 won by 7 wickets.
Malmesbury 2 7 - 19 Swindon B Swindon B won by 4 wickets.
Saturday 6th May
Corsham 4 5 - 21 Beehive Southwick 2 Beehive (Southwick) 2 won by 167 runs.
Highworth 24 - 5 Warminster 3 Highworth won by 8 wickets.
Lacock 2 23 - 4 Great Bedwyn 2 Lacock 2 won by 7 wickets.
Swindon B 3 - 25 Hinton Charterhouse 2 Hinton Charterhouse 2 won by 9 wickets.
Westbury 2 20 - 10 Malmesbury 2 Westbury 2 won by 30 runs.
Saturday 29th April
Hinton Charterhouse 2 9 - 23 Corsham 4 Corsham 4 won by 5 wickets.

Actions Required

Beehive Southwick 2 v Highworth - result to be entered

Corsham 4 v Malmesbury 2 - result to be confirmed

Great Bedwyn 2 v Hinton Charterhouse 2 - result to be entered

Lacock 2 v Westbury 2 - result to be confirmed

Warminster 3 v Swindon B - result to be confirmed