Results in 2024 Division 8

Saturday 13th July
Beehive Southwick 2 - Burbage & Easton Royal 3
Malmesbury 2 17 - 6 Melksham 2 Malmesbury 2 won by 5 wickets.
Marshfield 3 6 - 20 Chippenham 5 Chippenham 5 won by 13 runs.
Wanborough 2 5 - 22 Allington 2 Allington 2 won by 63 runs.
Warminster 3 10 - 22 Avebury 3 Avebury 3 won by 39 runs.
Saturday 6th July
Burbage & Easton Royal 3 12 - 13 Malmesbury 2 Match Tied.
Avebury 3 8 - 8 Wanborough 2 Match Cancelled.
Warminster 3 10 - 20 Allington 2 Allington 2 won by 1 run.
Melksham 2 8 - 8 Marshfield 3 Match Cancelled.
Chippenham 5 8 - 8 Beehive Southwick 2 Match Cancelled.
Saturday 29th June
Allington 2 8 - 22 Melksham 2 Melksham 2 won by 45 runs.
Avebury 3 7 - 22 Malmesbury 2 Malmesbury 2 won by 59 runs.
Burbage & Easton Royal 3 21 - 7 Marshfield 3 Burbage & Easton Royal 3 won by 93 runs.
Chippenham 5 8 - 21 Wanborough 2 Wanborough 2 won by 6 wickets.
Warminster 3 20 - 5 Beehive Southwick 2 Warminster 3 won by 4 wickets.
Saturday 22nd June
Beehive Southwick 2 8 - 21 Avebury 3 Avebury 3 won by 75 runs.
Malmesbury 2 18 - 6 Chippenham 5 Malmesbury 2 won by 4 wickets.
Marshfield 3 5 - 25 Allington 2 Allington 2 won by 157 runs.
Melksham 2 5 - 21 Burbage & Easton Royal 3 Burbage & Easton Royal 3 won by 5 wickets.
Wanborough 2 3 - 19 Warminster 3 Warminster 3 won by 7 wickets.
Saturday 15th June
Allington 2 9 - 19 Malmesbury 2 Malmesbury 2 won by 3 runs.
Avebury 3 24 - 5 Melksham 2 Avebury 3 won by 125 runs.
Chippenham 5 5 - 23 Burbage & Easton Royal 3 Burbage & Easton Royal 3 won by 68 runs.
Wanborough 2 8 - 8 Beehive Southwick 2 Match Cancelled.
Warminster 3 16 - 9 Marshfield 3 Warminster 3 won by 2 wickets.
Saturday 8th June
Beehive Southwick 2 19 - 6 Allington 2 Beehive Southwick 2 won by 121 runs.
Burbage & Easton Royal 3 22 - -10 Avebury 3 Burbage & Easton Royal 3 won by forfeit.
Malmesbury 2 21 - 7 Warminster 3 Malmesbury 2 won by 18 runs.
Marshfield 3 21 - 2 Wanborough 2 Marshfield 3 won by 5 wickets.
Melksham 2 21 - 5 Chippenham 5 Melksham 2 won by 19 runs.
Saturday 1st June
Allington 2 6 - 25 Burbage & Easton Royal 3 Burbage & Easton Royal 3 won by 149 runs.
Avebury 3 20 - 8 Chippenham 5 Avebury 3 won by 26 runs.
Beehive Southwick 2 4 - 21 Marshfield 3 Marshfield 3 won by 5 wickets.
Wanborough 2 4 - 22 Malmesbury 2 Malmesbury 2 won by 6 wickets.
Warminster 3 26 - 2 Melksham 2 Warminster 3 won by 10 wickets.
Saturday 25th May
Avebury 3 3 - 23 Marshfield 3 Marshfield 3 won by 7 wickets.
Burbage & Easton Royal 3 21 - 9 Warminster 3 Burbage & Easton Royal 3 won by 27 runs.
Chippenham 5 24 - 2 Allington 2 Chippenham 5 won by 8 wickets.
Malmesbury 2 26 - 4 Beehive Southwick 2 Malmesbury 2 won by 191 runs.
Melksham 2 8 - 17 Wanborough 2 Wanborough 2 won by 41 runs.
Saturday 18th May
Allington 2 6 - 20 Avebury 3 Avebury 3 won by 3 wickets.
Beehive Southwick 2 22 - 4 Melksham 2 Beehive Southwick 2 won by 6 wickets.
Marshfield 3 10 - 16 Malmesbury 2 Malmesbury 2 won by 16 runs.
Wanborough 2 9 - 20 Burbage & Easton Royal 3 Burbage & Easton Royal 3 won by 3 runs.
Warminster 3 21 - 10 Chippenham 5 Warminster 3 won by 15 runs.
Saturday 11th May
Allington 2 20 - 10 Wanborough 2 Allington 2 won by 10 runs.
Avebury 3 5 - 23 Warminster 3 Warminster 3 won by 7 wickets.
Burbage & Easton Royal 3 26 - 2 Beehive Southwick 2 Burbage & Easton Royal 3 won by 203 runs.
Chippenham 5 5 - 23 Marshfield 3 Marshfield 3 won by 79 runs.
Melksham 2 22 - 6 Malmesbury 2 Melksham 2 won by 43 runs.
Saturday 4th May
Allington 2 6 - 25 Warminster 3 Warminster 3 won by 123 runs.
Beehive Southwick 2 8 - 8 Chippenham 5 Match Cancelled.
Malmesbury 2 6 - 20 Burbage & Easton Royal 3 Burbage & Easton Royal 3 won by 2 wickets.
Marshfield 3 4 - 24 Melksham 2 Melksham 2 won by 111 runs.
Wanborough 2 8 - 8 Avebury 3 Match Cancelled.

Actions Required

Beehive Southwick 2 v Burbage & Easton Royal 3 - result to be entered

Malmesbury 2 v Melksham 2 - result to be confirmed

Burbage & Easton Royal need to log in to see pending messages.

Marshfield need to log in to see pending messages.