Results in 2024 Division 6

Saturday 13th July
Blunsdon 20 - 6 Swindon Titans Blunsdon won by 3 wickets.
Chippenham 4 6 - 25 Shrivenham Shrivenham won by 141 runs.
Goatacre 3 23 - 8 Swindon 4 Goatacre 3 won by 104 runs.
Lacock 8 - 22 Nationwide House 2 Nationwide House 2 won by 25 runs.
Marlborough 3 21 - 8 Bathford Marlborough 3 won by 60 runs.
Saturday 6th July
Shrivenham 8 - 8 Goatacre 3 Match Cancelled.
Swindon 4 8 - 8 Marlborough 3 Match Cancelled.
Swindon Titans 23 - 5 Lacock Swindon Titans won by 83 runs.
Bathford 8 - 8 Chippenham 4 Match Cancelled.
Nationwide House 2 8 - 8 Blunsdon Match Cancelled.
Saturday 29th June
Bathford 9 - 21 Goatacre 3 Goatacre 3 won by 6 wickets.
Blunsdon 23 - 6 Marlborough 3 Blunsdon won by 75 runs.
Nationwide House 2 21 - 10 Shrivenham Nationwide House 2 won by 1 wicket.
Swindon 4 5 - 21 Lacock Lacock won by 4 wickets.
Swindon Titans 21 - 4 Chippenham 4 Swindon Titans won by 8 wickets.
Saturday 22nd June
Chippenham 4 11 - 21 Swindon 4 Swindon 4 won by 2 wickets.
Goatacre 3 21 - 7 Nationwide House 2 Goatacre 3 won by 5 wickets.
Lacock 19 - 9 Blunsdon Lacock won by 4 wickets.
Marlborough 3 4 - 20 Swindon Titans Swindon Titans won by 4 wickets.
Shrivenham 25 - 4 Bathford Shrivenham won by 220 runs.
Saturday 15th June
Blunsdon 5 - 23 Goatacre 3 Goatacre 3 won by 97 runs.
Lacock 22 - 3 Marlborough 3 Lacock won by 6 wickets.
Nationwide House 2 8 - 8 Chippenham 4 Match Cancelled.
Swindon 4 8 - 8 Bathford Match Cancelled.
Swindon Titans 8 - 8 Shrivenham Match Cancelled.
Saturday 8th June
Bathford 7 - 20 Swindon Titans Swindon Titans won by 85 runs.
Chippenham 4 8 - 23 Blunsdon Blunsdon won by 7 wickets.
Goatacre 3 10 - 21 Lacock Lacock won by 2 wickets.
Marlborough 3 7 - 22 Nationwide House 2 Nationwide House 2 won by 54 runs.
Shrivenham 22 - 3 Swindon 4 Shrivenham won by 6 wickets.
Saturday 1st June
Blunsdon 11 - 22 Shrivenham Shrivenham won by 52 runs.
Lacock 5 - 24 Chippenham 4 Chippenham 4 won by 8 wickets.
Marlborough 3 21 - 8 Goatacre 3 Marlborough 3 won by 39 runs.
Nationwide House 2 10 - 20 Bathford Bathford won by 3 runs.
Swindon Titans 22 - 9 Swindon 4 Swindon Titans won by 29 runs.
Saturday 25th May
Bathford 8 - 22 Blunsdon Blunsdon won by 48 runs.
Chippenham 4 25 - 5 Marlborough 3 Chippenham 4 won by 151 runs.
Shrivenham 8 - 20 Lacock Lacock won by 24 runs.
Swindon 4 10 - 21 Nationwide House 2 Nationwide House 2 won by 9 runs.
Swindon Titans 17 - 7 Goatacre 3 Swindon Titans won by 4 wickets.
Saturday 18th May
Blunsdon 23 - 6 Swindon 4 Blunsdon won by 7 wickets.
Goatacre 3 24 - 2 Chippenham 4 Goatacre 3 won by 8 wickets.
Lacock 3 - 25 Bathford Bathford won by 141 runs.
Marlborough 3 5 - 23 Shrivenham Shrivenham won by 7 wickets.
Nationwide House 2 6 - 21 Swindon Titans Swindon Titans won by 178 runs.
Saturday 11th May
Bathford 22 - 8 Marlborough 3 Bathford won by 27 runs.
Nationwide House 2 23 - 4 Lacock Nationwide House 2 won by 7 wickets.
Shrivenham 23 - 3 Chippenham 4 Shrivenham won by 7 wickets.
Swindon 4 7 - 20 Goatacre 3 Goatacre 3 won by 4 wickets.
Swindon Titans 21 - 8 Blunsdon Swindon Titans won by 6 wickets.
Saturday 4th May
Blunsdon 8 - 8 Nationwide House 2 Match Cancelled.
Chippenham 4 4 - 20 Bathford Bathford won by 4 wickets.
Goatacre 3 6 - 21 Shrivenham Shrivenham won by 6 wickets.
Lacock 4 - 19 Swindon Titans Swindon Titans won by 6 wickets.
Marlborough 3 8 - 8 Swindon 4 Match Cancelled.