Results in 2019 Division 2

Saturday 13th July
Bear Flat 20 - 8 Goatacre 2 Bear Flat won by 2 wickets.
Biddestone 2 20 - 11 Swindon United Churches Biddestone 2 won by 26 runs.
Burbage & Easton Royal 2 22 - 12 Box Burbage & Easton Royal 2 won by 11 runs.
Warminster 2 8 - 22 Swindon NALGO Swindon NALGO won by 4 wickets.
Bath Hospitals - Beehive Southwick
Saturday 6th July
Beehive Southwick 21 - 10 Warminster 2 Beehive Southwick won by 28 runs.
Box 23 - 6 Bear Flat Box won by 6 wickets.
Goatacre 2 8 - 25 Burbage & Easton Royal 2 Burbage & Easton Royal 2 won by 102 runs.
Swindon NALGO 23 - 10 Biddestone 2 Swindon NALGO won by 26 runs.
Bath Hospitals - Swindon United Churches
Saturday 29th June
Bear Flat 22 - 12 Biddestone 2 Bear Flat won by 13 runs.
Box 10 - 22 Beehive Southwick Beehive Southwick won by 14 runs.
Swindon NALGO 23 - 13 Burbage & Easton Royal 2 Swindon NALGO won by 2 runs.
Swindon United Churches 24 - 6 Warminster 2 Swindon United Churches won by 7 wickets.
Goatacre 2 - Bath Hospitals
Saturday 22nd June
Beehive Southwick 2 - 28 Swindon United Churches Swindon United Churches won by 10 wickets.
Biddestone 2 8 - 25 Goatacre 2 Goatacre 2 won by 141 runs.
Burbage & Easton Royal 2 22 - 13 Bear Flat Burbage & Easton Royal 2 won by 2 runs.
Warminster 2 22 - 10 Box Warminster 2 won by 93 runs.
Bath Hospitals - Swindon NALGO
Saturday 15th June
Bear Flat 8 - 8 Warminster 2 Match Cancelled.
Burbage & Easton Royal 2 8 - 8 Biddestone 2 Match Cancelled.
Goatacre 2 25 - 6 Beehive Southwick Goatacre 2 won by 9 wickets.
Swindon NALGO 12 - 11 Swindon United Churches Match Abandoned.
Box - Bath Hospitals
Saturday 8th June
Beehive Southwick 10 - 25 Swindon NALGO Swindon NALGO won by 86 runs.
Biddestone 2 11 - 23 Box Box won by 32 runs.
Swindon United Churches 24 - 6 Goatacre 2 Swindon United Churches won by 7 wickets.
Warminster 2 7 - 21 Burbage & Easton Royal 2 Burbage & Easton Royal 2 won by 5 wickets.
Bath Hospitals - Bear Flat
Saturday 1st June
Bear Flat 24 - 5 Beehive Southwick Bear Flat won by 8 wickets.
Biddestone 2 26 - 4 Warminster 2 Biddestone 2 won by 8 wickets.
Box 9 - 22 Swindon United Churches Swindon United Churches won by 1 wicket.
Goatacre 2 23 - 10 Swindon NALGO Goatacre 2 won by 68 runs.
Burbage & Easton Royal 2 - Bath Hospitals
Saturday 25th May
Beehive Southwick 7 - 24 Burbage & Easton Royal 2 Burbage & Easton Royal 2 won by 116 runs.
Goatacre 2 22 - 8 Warminster 2 Goatacre 2 won by 187 runs.
Swindon NALGO 8 - 24 Box Box won by 79 runs.
Bath Hospitals - Biddestone 2
Saturday 18th May
Bear Flat 13 - 21 Swindon NALGO Swindon NALGO won by 1 wicket.
Biddestone 2 24 - 6 Beehive Southwick Biddestone 2 won by 6 wickets.
Box 21 - 7 Goatacre 2 Box won by 5 wickets.
Burbage & Easton Royal 2 24 - 9 Swindon United Churches Burbage & Easton Royal 2 won by 6 wickets.
Warminster 2 - Bath Hospitals
Saturday 11th May
Box 11 - 21 Burbage & Easton Royal 2 Burbage & Easton Royal 2 won by 33 runs.
Goatacre 2 20 - 8 Bear Flat Goatacre 2 won by 6 wickets.
Swindon NALGO 22 - 5 Warminster 2 Swindon NALGO won by 7 wickets.
Swindon United Churches 6 - 26 Biddestone 2 Biddestone 2 won by 10 wickets.
Beehive Southwick - Bath Hospitals
Saturday 4th May
Bear Flat 25 - 6 Box Bear Flat won by 9 wickets.
Biddestone 2 9 - 22 Swindon NALGO Swindon NALGO won by 8 wickets.
Burbage & Easton Royal 2 6 - 25 Goatacre 2 Goatacre 2 won by 158 runs.
Warminster 2 10 - 21 Beehive Southwick Beehive Southwick won by 14 runs.
Swindon United Churches - Bath Hospitals
Saturday 27th April
Swindon United Churches 9 - 23 Bear Flat Bear Flat won by 79 runs.