Division Stats - 2022 Division 1

Most Runs in the Season

Name Team Runs Innings Not OutN.O. Average High ScoreH.S.
Shawn Tuitt Avebury 775 14 6 96.9 146
Owen Simonsen Avebury 773 13 6 110.4 128
Campbell McKegg Winsley 653 14 3 59.4 135*
Alex Ayers Avebury 649 14 2 54.1 159*
Charlie Holton Winsley 517 11 1 51.7 136*
Tom Newman Malmesbury 504 10 0 50.4 108
Mike Staves Bear Flat 501 15 1 35.8 110
Ahmed Hassan Swindon NALGO 467 14 2 38.9 184*
Wahab Khalid Swindon NALGO 453 14 4 45.3 105*
Harrison Painter Marlborough 452 13 1 37.7 105
Jack Ward Malmesbury 405 12 5 57.9 80
Alex Lear Bear Flat 389 13 1 32.4 78
Tom Whittaker Purton 376 12 5 53.7 71*
Joe De Souza Bear Flat 367 13 3 36.7 82*
Josh Norgrove Winsley 367 14 3 33.4 90
Thomas Mclaren Chippenham 2 360 10 0 36.0 71
Sean Adams Calne 349 14 1 26.8 73*
Alex Field Avebury 340 12 3 37.8 119
Neil Little Purton 321 11 2 35.7 103
Rob Wilson Bear Flat 319 12 0 26.6 62
Callum Wright Purton 314 11 3 39.3 104
Jerron John Calne 314 10 0 31.4 108
Frederick Walker Marlborough 313 8 1 44.7 75
Eric Pyke Goatacre 2 298 11 0 27.1 72
James Gaunt Malmesbury 292 9 1 36.5 85
Michael Collison Malmesbury 286 13 1 23.8 71*
Peter Turner Goatacre 2 277 9 0 30.8 200
William Couzens Chippenham 2 272 9 1 34.0 67
Arran Dickinson Calne 272 11 0 24.7 78
Edward Walker Winsley 270 11 3 33.8 83
Mark Hick Chippenham 2 261 11 1 26.1 65
Jordon Harker Purton 257 13 0 19.8 57
Toby Horton Goatacre 2 249 9 2 35.6 69
Elliot Hill Purton 242 11 0 22.0 53
Zak Tunmore Marlborough 238 7 0 34.0 79
Zurain Qureshi Swindon NALGO 238 10 0 23.8 91
Udit Talati Purton 231 8 1 33.0 117*
Ross Newman Bear Flat 230 14 0 16.4 47
Luke Edwards Marlborough 219 7 3 54.8 48
Shad Gittens-Browne Avebury 211 12 0 17.6 78
James Pearce-Smith Malmesbury 204 9 3 34.0 59*
Matt Wilkins Goatacre 2 203 13 0 15.6 32
Josh Smith Chippenham 2 201 4 1 67.0 136*
George Royle Malmesbury 200 9 0 22.2 65

More ...

Highest Batting Average

Minimum: 200 Runs

Name Team Runs Innings Not OutN.O. Average High ScoreH.S.
Owen Simonsen Avebury 773 13 6 110.4 128
Shawn Tuitt Avebury 775 14 6 96.9 146
Josh Smith Chippenham 2 201 4 1 67.0 136*
Campbell McKegg Winsley 653 14 3 59.4 135*
Jack Ward Malmesbury 405 12 5 57.9 80
Luke Edwards Marlborough 219 7 3 54.8 48
Alex Ayers Avebury 649 14 2 54.1 159*
Tom Whittaker Purton 376 12 5 53.7 71*
Charlie Holton Winsley 517 11 1 51.7 136*
Tom Newman Malmesbury 504 10 0 50.4 108
Wahab Khalid Swindon NALGO 453 14 4 45.3 105*
Frederick Walker Marlborough 313 8 1 44.7 75
Callum Wright Purton 314 11 3 39.3 104
Ahmed Hassan Swindon NALGO 467 14 2 38.9 184*
Alex Field Avebury 340 12 3 37.8 119
Harrison Painter Marlborough 452 13 1 37.7 105
Joe De Souza Bear Flat 367 13 3 36.7 82*
James Gaunt Malmesbury 292 9 1 36.5 85
Thomas Mclaren Chippenham 2 360 10 0 36.0 71
Mike Staves Bear Flat 501 15 1 35.8 110
Neil Little Purton 321 11 2 35.7 103
Toby Horton Goatacre 2 249 9 2 35.6 69
William Couzens Chippenham 2 272 9 1 34.0 67
Zak Tunmore Marlborough 238 7 0 34.0 79
James Pearce-Smith Malmesbury 204 9 3 34.0 59*
Edward Walker Winsley 270 11 3 33.8 83
Josh Norgrove Winsley 367 14 3 33.4 90
Udit Talati Purton 231 8 1 33.0 117*
Alex Lear Bear Flat 389 13 1 32.4 78
Jerron John Calne 314 10 0 31.4 108
Peter Turner Goatacre 2 277 9 0 30.8 200
Eric Pyke Goatacre 2 298 11 0 27.1 72
Sean Adams Calne 349 14 1 26.8 73*
Rob Wilson Bear Flat 319 12 0 26.6 62
Mark Hick Chippenham 2 261 11 1 26.1 65
Arran Dickinson Calne 272 11 0 24.7 78
Michael Collison Malmesbury 286 13 1 23.8 71*
Zurain Qureshi Swindon NALGO 238 10 0 23.8 91
George Royle Malmesbury 200 9 0 22.2 65
Elliot Hill Purton 242 11 0 22.0 53

More ...

Highest Scores

Name Score Team Opponents
Peter Turner 200 Goatacre 2 v Swindon NALGO
Ahmed Hassan 184* Swindon NALGO @ Goatacre 2
Alex Ayers 159* Avebury v Purton
Shawn Tuitt 146 Avebury v Chippenham 2
Josh Smith 136* Chippenham 2 v Swindon NALGO
Charlie Holton 136* Winsley @ Malmesbury
Campbell McKegg 135* Winsley @ Calne
Owen Simonsen 128 Avebury v Purton
Campbell McKegg 127 Winsley @ Purton
Shawn Tuitt 124* Avebury @ Purton
Alex Ayers 122 Avebury @ Calne
Alex Field 119 Avebury @ Marlborough
Udit Talati 117* Purton @ Goatacre 2
Alex Ayers 112 Avebury @ Purton
Mike Staves 110 Bear Flat v Malmesbury
Charlie Holton 109 Winsley @ Avebury
Tom Newman 108 Malmesbury v Chippenham 2
Jerron John 108 Calne v Goatacre 2
Wahab Khalid 105* Swindon NALGO @ Winsley
Harrison Painter 105 Marlborough v Malmesbury
Shawn Tuitt 104* Avebury v Winsley
Callum Wright 104 Purton @ Avebury
Neil Little 103 Purton v Swindon NALGO
Campbell McKegg 100 Winsley v Swindon NALGO
Alex Cooper 99 Malmesbury v Swindon NALGO
Owen Simonsen 98* Avebury v Calne
Shawn Tuitt 98* Avebury v Bear Flat
Ahmed Hassan 94 Swindon NALGO @ Purton
Owen Simonsen 93* Avebury @ Winsley
Zurain Qureshi 91 Swindon NALGO @ Malmesbury
Andy Schofield 90 Avebury v Goatacre 2
Josh Norgrove 90 Winsley v Bear Flat
Campbell McKegg 86* Winsley v Goatacre 2
James Gaunt 85 Malmesbury @ Bear Flat
Tom Newman 83 Malmesbury v Goatacre 2
Edward Walker 83 Winsley v Swindon NALGO
Joe De Souza 82* Bear Flat v Calne
Elliot Townsend 82 Goatacre 2 v Purton
A Nematullah 80* Swindon NALGO @ Calne
Stephen Silk 80* Chippenham 2 @ Malmesbury
Jack Ward 80 Malmesbury @ Marlborough
Owen Simonsen 79* Avebury @ Chippenham 2
Zak Tunmore 79 Marlborough @ Purton
James Gaunt 78* Malmesbury v Chippenham 2
Hamish Bell 78* Bear Flat @ Chippenham 2
Jack Ward 78* Malmesbury v Avebury
Peter Day 78* Marlborough @ Malmesbury
Shad Gittens-Browne 78 Avebury @ Bear Flat
Alex Lear 78 Bear Flat @ Chippenham 2
Arran Dickinson 78 Calne @ Avebury
George Macilwaine 78 Goatacre 2 v Swindon NALGO
Mike Staves 77 Bear Flat v Swindon NALGO
Abrar Qureshi 77 Swindon NALGO @ Goatacre 2
Matty Garrod 75* Winsley v Avebury
Shawn Tuitt 75 Avebury @ Winsley
Frederick Walker 75 Marlborough v Goatacre 2
Owen Simonsen 75 Avebury @ Calne
Alex Lear 74* Bear Flat @ Swindon NALGO
James Gaunt 74 Malmesbury v Goatacre 2
Sean Adams 73* Calne @ Swindon NALGO
Frederick Walker 72* Marlborough v Malmesbury
Joe De Souza 72* Bear Flat v Chippenham 2
Eric Pyke 72 Goatacre 2 v Marlborough
Tom Newman 72 Malmesbury v Winsley
Owen Simonsen 72 Avebury v Chippenham 2
Greg Davies 71* Purton v Goatacre 2
Michael Collison 71* Malmesbury @ Calne
Tom Whittaker 71* Purton @ Avebury
Thomas Mclaren 71 Chippenham 2 v Swindon NALGO
Thomas Mclaren 71 Chippenham 2 v Malmesbury
Frederick Walker 70 Marlborough @ Bear Flat
Ralph Hardwick 70 Chippenham 2 v Winsley
Charlie Holton 69 Winsley v Malmesbury
Toby Horton 69 Goatacre 2 v Calne
Tom Newman 69 Malmesbury @ Goatacre 2
Wahab Khalid 68* Swindon NALGO v Winsley
Raghu Chakkarabani 68 Swindon NALGO @ Malmesbury
Stuart Windsor 68 Calne @ Marlborough
Owen Simonsen 67 Avebury v Goatacre 2
William Couzens 67 Chippenham 2 v Goatacre 2
Rory Millar 66 Marlborough @ Goatacre 2
Wahab Khalid 65* Swindon NALGO @ Bear Flat
Jack Ward 65 Malmesbury @ Swindon NALGO
Mark Hick 65 Chippenham 2 v Purton
George Royle 65 Malmesbury @ Goatacre 2
Wahab Khalid 64* Swindon NALGO @ Goatacre 2
Harrison Painter 64 Marlborough v Chippenham 2
William Couzens 64 Chippenham 2 v Purton
Jerron John 64 Calne v Avebury
Sean Parker 62 Calne v Marlborough
Rob Wilson 62 Bear Flat @ Purton
Nemat Qari 62 Swindon NALGO v Calne
Tom Whittaker 61* Purton v Bear Flat
Tom Newman 61 Malmesbury @ Marlborough
Mike Staves 61 Bear Flat @ Winsley
Sean Adams 61 Calne v Goatacre 2
Josh Barrow 60* Chippenham 2 @ Purton
Campbell McKegg 60* Winsley v Calne
Thomas Mclaren 60 Chippenham 2 @ Purton
James Pearce-Smith 59* Malmesbury @ Chippenham 2
Thomas Ponting 59 Goatacre 2 @ Malmesbury
Rizwan Quadri 59 Malmesbury v Marlborough
Harrison Painter 59 Marlborough @ Malmesbury
Rob Wilson 58 Bear Flat v Calne
Saqib Javed 58 Purton @ Chippenham 2
Jordon Harker 57 Purton @ Chippenham 2
James Pearce-Smith 57 Malmesbury v Winsley
Owen Simonsen 56* Avebury v Winsley
Neil Little 56* Purton @ Bear Flat
Eric Pyke 55 Goatacre 2 @ Marlborough
Toby Iles 55 Goatacre 2 v Malmesbury
Thomas Mclaren 54 Chippenham 2 v Avebury
Abrar Qureshi 54 Swindon NALGO @ Bear Flat
Amjad Qazi 54 Swindon NALGO v Calne
Ollie Rew 54 Chippenham 2 v Winsley
Eric Pyke 54 Goatacre 2 v Malmesbury
Toby Horton 53* Goatacre 2 @ Purton
Jack Ward 53* Malmesbury @ Goatacre 2
Elliot Hill 53 Purton @ Marlborough
Charlie Holton 53 Winsley v Avebury
Rob Wilson 53 Bear Flat @ Chippenham 2
Charlie Holton 53 Winsley @ Purton
Tom Newman 53 Malmesbury v Swindon NALGO
Josh Norgrove 52* Winsley v Goatacre 2
Tom Whittaker 52* Purton @ Chippenham 2
Mark Hick 52* Chippenham 2 v Winsley
Arran Dickinson 52 Calne @ Bear Flat
Stephen Silk 52 Chippenham 2 v Bear Flat
Josh Norgrove 52 Winsley @ Chippenham 2
Rhys Cogbill 51* Malmesbury @ Winsley
Toby Horton 51* Goatacre 2 v Chippenham 2
Joe De Souza 51* Bear Flat @ Avebury
Ollie Rew 51 Chippenham 2 v Bear Flat
Chris Bence 51 Bear Flat v Swindon NALGO
Ollie Rew 51 Chippenham 2 @ Winsley
Zak Tunmore 51 Marlborough @ Bear Flat
Rob Wilson 51 Bear Flat v Malmesbury
Joe De Souza 51 Bear Flat v Malmesbury
Callum Wright 51 Purton v Swindon NALGO
Mike Staves 51 Bear Flat v Purton
Connor Hetherton 50* Marlborough v Purton
Alex Ayers 50 Avebury v Marlborough
George Macilwaine 50 Goatacre 2 @ Calne

More ...

Most Wickets in the Season

Name Team WicketsWkt Figures Ave Eco SR
Rakesh Donthi Marlborough 30 111.4-23-363-30 12.10 3.25 22.33
Henry Reeves Bear Flat 25 89.4-2-405-25 16.20 4.52 21.52
Owen Simonsen Avebury 21 87.2-8-360-21 17.14 4.12 24.95
Campbell McKegg Winsley 21 102.1-13-400-21 19.05 3.92 29.19
Edward Walker Winsley 21 101-6-441-21 21.00 4.37 28.86
Shawn Tuitt Avebury 20 105-11-404-20 20.20 3.85 31.50
Alex Ayers Avebury 19 38.1-2-212-19 11.16 5.55 12.05
Thomas Lentschner Goatacre 2 19 78.2-7-442-19 23.26 5.64 24.74
Jay Morris Bear Flat 18 91.1-16-318-18 17.67 3.49 30.39
Josh Parkyn Bear Flat 18 81.5-2-339-18 18.83 4.14 27.28
Wahab Khalid Swindon NALGO 18 95.5-9-459-18 25.50 4.79 31.94
Udit Talati Purton 17 75.3-11-291-17 17.12 3.85 26.65
Sean Adams Calne 17 93.4-8-427-17 25.12 4.56 33.06
Rajdeep Uppal Swindon NALGO 17 103.5-8-446-17 26.24 4.30 36.65
Tom Whittaker Purton 17 77-2-470-17 27.65 6.10 27.18
Ben Head Marlborough 16 42.5-9-205-16 12.81 4.79 16.06
Nick Crane Chippenham 2 16 84.2-24-267-16 16.69 3.17 31.63
Josh Langley Malmesbury 16 87-14-342-16 21.38 3.93 32.63
Richard Gaunt Malmesbury 16 83.1-5-343-16 21.44 4.12 31.19
Adam Iles Goatacre 2 15 57.4-4-282-15 18.80 4.89 23.07
Shad Gittens-Browne Avebury 14 99.2-22-300-14 21.43 3.02 42.57
Ross Newman Bear Flat 14 82.2-8-385-14 27.50 4.68 35.29
Jerron John Calne 13 67-6-268-13 20.62 4.00 30.92
Dillon Tollworthy Winsley 13 58-4-295-13 22.69 5.09 26.77
Jack Ward Malmesbury 13 58-1-320-13 24.62 5.52 26.77
Charlotte Phillips Chippenham 2 13 84.4-4-404-13 31.08 4.77 39.08
Luke Edwards Marlborough 12 37.4-2-188-12 15.67 4.99 18.83
Marlon Crichton Marlborough 12 42.4-3-232-12 19.33 5.44 21.33
George Ellis Bear Flat 12 72-9-308-12 25.67 4.28 36.00
Ollie Rew Chippenham 2 12 74-5-312-12 26.00 4.22 37.00
Robert Wilks Mcleod Chippenham 2 12 62.3-8-340-12 28.33 5.44 31.25
Paul Smith Marlborough 12 83.2-9-341-12 28.42 4.09 41.67
Tom Harris Bear Flat 11 40.3-8-140-11 12.73 3.46 22.09
M Turner Bear Flat 11 54.2-11-192-11 17.45 3.53 29.64
James Gaunt Malmesbury 11 35.5-1-214-11 19.45 5.97 19.55
Anthony D'sa Purton 11 65-11-282-11 25.64 4.34 35.45
Sudip Pratihar Avebury 11 97-21-338-11 30.73 3.48 52.91
Donnel Sylvester Calne 10 57-4-368-10 36.80 6.46 34.20

More ...

Best Bowling Average

Minimum 50 overs

Name Team Average Figures Eco SR
Rakesh Donthi Marlborough 12.10 111.4-23-363-30 3.25 22.33
Henry Reeves Bear Flat 16.20 89.4-2-405-25 4.52 21.52
Nick Crane Chippenham 2 16.69 84.2-24-267-16 3.17 31.63
Udit Talati Purton 17.12 75.3-11-291-17 3.85 26.65
Owen Simonsen Avebury 17.14 87.2-8-360-21 4.12 24.95
M Turner Bear Flat 17.45 54.2-11-192-11 3.53 29.64
Jay Morris Bear Flat 17.67 91.1-16-318-18 3.49 30.39
Adam Iles Goatacre 2 18.80 57.4-4-282-15 4.89 23.07
Josh Parkyn Bear Flat 18.83 81.5-2-339-18 4.14 27.28
Campbell McKegg Winsley 19.05 102.1-13-400-21 3.92 29.19

More ...

Best Bowling Economy

Minimum 50 overs

Name Team Economy Figures Ave SR
Shad Gittens-Browne Avebury 3.02 99.2-22-300-14 21.43 42.57
Nick Crane Chippenham 2 3.17 84.2-24-267-16 16.69 31.63
Rakesh Donthi Marlborough 3.25 111.4-23-363-30 12.10 22.33
Sudip Pratihar Avebury 3.48 97-21-338-11 30.73 52.91
Jay Morris Bear Flat 3.49 91.1-16-318-18 17.67 30.39
M Turner Bear Flat 3.53 54.2-11-192-11 17.45 29.64
Zurain Qureshi Swindon NALGO 3.83 69-8-264-7 37.71 59.14
Shawn Tuitt Avebury 3.85 105-11-404-20 20.20 31.50
Udit Talati Purton 3.85 75.3-11-291-17 17.12 26.65
Campbell McKegg Winsley 3.92 102.1-13-400-21 19.05 29.19
Josh Langley Malmesbury 3.93 87-14-342-16 21.38 32.63
Jerron John Calne 4.00 67-6-268-13 20.62 30.92

More ...

Best Bowling Figures

Name Figures Team Opponents
Jack Ward 9-1-35-7 Malmesbury @ Goatacre 2
Rakesh Donthi 6-3-7-6 Marlborough v Swindon NALGO
Thomas Lentschner 6.4-2-18-6 Goatacre 2 v Marlborough
Ravi Teja Rayudu 5.3-0-13-5 Marlborough @ Malmesbury
Jerron John 9-4-13-5 Calne v Marlborough
Alex Ayers 6-0-17-5 Avebury @ Bear Flat
Owen Simonsen 8-1-17-5 Avebury v Marlborough
Rakesh Donthi 9-2-27-5 Marlborough @ Swindon NALGO
Udit Talati 8-0-30-5 Purton @ Swindon NALGO
Edward Walker 8.2-3-34-5 Winsley v Calne
Marlon Crichton 7.4-1-44-5 Marlborough @ Swindon NALGO
Tom Harris 9-4-14-4 Bear Flat @ Chippenham 2
Conor Cleary 9-2-17-4 Calne v Swindon NALGO
Shawn Tuitt 9-1-17-4 Avebury v Calne
Henry Reeves 4.3-0-19-4 Bear Flat @ Swindon NALGO
M Turner 7.2-2-19-4 Bear Flat @ Calne
Niyamatullah Qari 9-4-19-4 Swindon NALGO v Marlborough
Henry Reeves 9-1-19-4 Bear Flat v Winsley
Ben Head 7.5-2-22-4 Marlborough v Swindon NALGO
Ahmed Hassan 9-2-22-4 Swindon NALGO @ Calne
Sudip Pratihar 9-2-26-4 Avebury @ Calne
Josh Parkyn 7.5-0-29-4 Bear Flat v Chippenham 2
Ben Head 9-2-31-4 Marlborough @ Purton
Greg Davies 9-1-34-4 Purton @ Calne
Luke Edwards 6-0-36-4 Marlborough v Purton
Shawn Tuitt 9-0-37-4 Avebury @ Goatacre 2
Alex Ayers 7.1-0-41-4 Avebury v Calne
Wahab Khalid 9-0-42-4 Swindon NALGO @ Winsley
Robert Wilks Mcleod 9-2-43-4 Chippenham 2 @ Bear Flat
Frederick Walker 8.5-0-45-4 Marlborough v Malmesbury
Abdullah Ghazi 9-1-45-4 Swindon NALGO v Calne
Charlotte Phillips 8-0-46-4 Chippenham 2 v Purton
Ross Newman 9-1-60-4 Bear Flat @ Winsley
Ben Head 8-0-84-4 Marlborough v Avebury

More ...

Hattricks

Name Figures Team Opponents

Best Wicket Keeping

Name Team Catches Stumpings Total
Michael Collison Malmesbury 10 6 16
Stuart MacDougall Winsley 12 12
Alex Field Avebury 8 3 11
Harrison Painter Marlborough 10 1 11
Elliot Hill Purton 8 1 9
Thomas Mclaren Chippenham 2 7 1 8
Alex Ayers Avebury 7 7
Matthew Richards Calne 7 7
Rob Wilson Bear Flat 6 1 7
Hamish Bell Bear Flat 5 1 6

More ...

Highest Team Scores

Score Overs Team Opponents
369-2 34.3 Swindon NALGO v Goatacre 2
369-6 45 Avebury v Purton
366-9 45 Goatacre 2 v Swindon NALGO
316-7 45 Avebury v Chippenham 2
299-5 45 Avebury v Purton
297-6 45 Winsley v Swindon NALGO
295-8 45 Swindon NALGO v Calne
292-4 43 Chippenham 2 v Swindon NALGO
285-10 43.2 Avebury v Marlborough
280-8 45 Avebury v Calne
280-5 45 Bear Flat v Malmesbury
278-6 45 Malmesbury v Swindon NALGO
275-5 45 Malmesbury v Goatacre 2
273-6 45 Avebury v Goatacre 2
269-6 45 Bear Flat v Chippenham 2
256-9 45 Winsley v Bear Flat
256-8 45 Goatacre 2 v Marlborough
256-4 42.1 Marlborough v Malmesbury
255-10 44.5 Malmesbury v Marlborough
254-7 45 Calne v Goatacre 2
251-6 45 Winsley v Purton
250-9 44.3 Swindon NALGO v Purton

More ...

Lowest Team Scores

Score Overs Team Opponents
68-10 23.5 Swindon NALGO v Marlborough
72-10 28.3 Goatacre 2 v Avebury
89-10 33 Marlborough v Avebury
90-10 34.3 Malmesbury v Bear Flat
93-4 26 Bear Flat v Marlborough
97-10 29.5 Marlborough v Calne
98-10 19.4 Swindon NALGO v Marlborough
99-10 32.5 Chippenham 2 v Goatacre 2
100-10 43 Marlborough v Avebury
111-4 28 Swindon NALGO v Chippenham 2
112-10 40.3 Swindon NALGO v Purton
117-4 24 Purton v Calne
121-10 37.5 Chippenham 2 v Bear Flat
122-10 38.2 Bear Flat v Avebury
123-10 33.3 Swindon NALGO v Bear Flat
125-10 36.2 Purton v Avebury
125-10 35.5 Marlborough v Swindon NALGO

More ...