Division Stats - 2019 Division 8

Most Runs in the Season

Name Team Runs Innings Not OutN.O. Average High ScoreH.S.
Clive Warren Beehive Southwick 2 629 13 1 52.4 219*
Martin Tarr Potterne 4 544 11 1 54.4 96
James Crockett Wanborough 2 485 16 1 32.3 72
Jacob Chilcott Wanborough 2 448 13 1 37.3 86
Richard Callaway Chippenham 5 412 13 2 37.5 67*
Andrew Lewis Goatacre 4 408 10 1 45.3 94
Matthew Baker Calne 2 387 8 3 77.4 104*
Charlie Doel Calne 2 371 10 3 53.0 98
Stephen Richards Calne 2 366 12 3 40.7 117*
Andy Morbey Buscot Park 2 332 13 5 41.5 69*
Ryan Clark Chippenham 5 290 14 2 24.2 83*
Sam Couzens Chippenham 5 250 9 1 31.3 53
Mark Baldwin Wanborough 2 244 15 1 17.4 55
Chris Barrow Chippenham 5 222 7 2 44.4 82*
Nigel Reeves Beehive Southwick 2 214 6 1 42.8 74
Paul Farmer Buscot Park 2 210 13 0 16.2 48
Liam Farmer Buscot Park 2 206 7 3 51.5 48

More ...

Highest Batting Average

Minimum: 200 Runs

Name Team Runs Innings Not OutN.O. Average High ScoreH.S.
Matthew Baker Calne 2 387 8 3 77.4 104*
Martin Tarr Potterne 4 544 11 1 54.4 96
Charlie Doel Calne 2 371 10 3 53.0 98
Clive Warren Beehive Southwick 2 629 13 1 52.4 219*
Liam Farmer Buscot Park 2 206 7 3 51.5 48
Andrew Lewis Goatacre 4 408 10 1 45.3 94
Chris Barrow Chippenham 5 222 7 2 44.4 82*
Nigel Reeves Beehive Southwick 2 214 6 1 42.8 74
Andy Morbey Buscot Park 2 332 13 5 41.5 69*
Stephen Richards Calne 2 366 12 3 40.7 117*
Richard Callaway Chippenham 5 412 13 2 37.5 67*
Jacob Chilcott Wanborough 2 448 13 1 37.3 86
James Crockett Wanborough 2 485 16 1 32.3 72
Sam Couzens Chippenham 5 250 9 1 31.3 53
Ryan Clark Chippenham 5 290 14 2 24.2 83*

More ...

Highest Scores

Name Score Team Opponents
Clive Warren 219* Beehive Southwick 2 @ Goatacre 4
Clive Warren 139 Beehive Southwick 2 @ Calne 2
James Shadwell 127* Potterne 4 v Wanborough 2
Ian Lycett 122* Chippenham 5 v Wanborough 2
Stephen Richards 117* Calne 2 @ Marlborough 3
Tom Nott 117 Calne 2 @ Corsham 4
Tom Spencer 112* Potterne 4 v Wanborough 2
Matthew Baker 104* Calne 2 v Buscot Park 2
Gary Baker 104* Calne 2 v Marlborough 3
Keegan Lane 102* Wanborough 2 v Marlborough 3
Charlie Doel 98 Calne 2 @ Beehive Southwick 2
Martin Tarr 96 Potterne 4 @ Chippenham 5
Martin Tarr 94* Potterne 4 v Beehive Southwick 2
Andrew Lewis 94 Goatacre 4 @ Chippenham 5
Martin Tarr 93 Potterne 4 v Marlborough 3
Jack Hussey 88* Chippenham 5 @ Goatacre 4
Thomas Hyde 88* Corsham 4 v Marlborough 3
Zak Trivedi 87* Buscot Park 2 v Marlborough 3
Ethan Hutchins 87 Potterne 4 @ Chippenham 5
Jacob Chilcott 86 Wanborough 2 v Calne 2
Ryan Clark 83* Chippenham 5 @ Corsham 4
Chris Barrow 82* Chippenham 5 v Marlborough 3
Neil Watts 82* Wanborough 2 v Potterne 4
Andrew Lewis 81 Goatacre 4 v Chippenham 5
Steve Jones 80* Marlborough 3 @ Corsham 4
Andy Rawlings 79 Marlborough 3 v Buscot Park 2
Jacob Chilcott 78* Wanborough 2 @ Buscot Park 2
Martin Tarr 77 Potterne 4 @ Wanborough 2
Charlie Doel 77 Calne 2 v Buscot Park 2
Charlie Moss 75* Calne 2 v Beehive Southwick 2
Nigel Reeves 74 Beehive Southwick 2 v Corsham 4
James Crockett 72 Wanborough 2 v Beehive Southwick 2
Jacob Chilcott 72 Wanborough 2 @ Chippenham 5
Matthew Baker 71 Calne 2 @ Potterne 4
Tom Nott 70* Calne 2 @ Buscot Park 2
Andrew Lewis 70* Goatacre 4 v Wanborough 2
Matthew Baker 70 Calne 2 @ Marlborough 3
Alex Watt 70 Buscot Park 2 @ Chippenham 5
Andy Morbey 69* Buscot Park 2 @ Chippenham 5
Ryan Clark 68 Chippenham 5 v Goatacre 4
B Fenton 68 Wanborough 2 @ Potterne 4
Richard Callaway 67* Chippenham 5 v Wanborough 2
Richard Binks 67 Potterne 4 @ Corsham 4
James Crockett 66 Wanborough 2 v Chippenham 5
Charlie Moss 66 Calne 2 @ Potterne 4
Richard Callaway 66 Chippenham 5 v Goatacre 4
Richard Callaway 65* Chippenham 5 @ Wanborough 2
Thomas Hyde 64* Corsham 4 v Wanborough 2
Paul Hatcher 64* Buscot Park 2 @ Wanborough 2
Pete Andrews 63* Beehive Southwick 2 @ Marlborough 3
Martin Tarr 63 Potterne 4 v Chippenham 5
Drew McKevitt 63 Marlborough 3 @ Goatacre 4
Aden Perry 63 Calne 2 v Potterne 4
Scott Baker 62* Marlborough 3 v Buscot Park 2
Paul Clark 62 Marlborough 3 @ Buscot Park 2
Rob Morbey 61* Buscot Park 2 @ Wanborough 2
Pete Andrews 61* Beehive Southwick 2 v Calne 2
Jon Haines 61 Goatacre 4 v Marlborough 3
James Crockett 60* Wanborough 2 @ Potterne 4
Nigel Reeves 60 Beehive Southwick 2 @ Potterne 4
Callum Barnes 60 Potterne 4 v Marlborough 3
Mike Reeves 60 Beehive Southwick 2 @ Chippenham 5
Joe Stockley 57* Beehive Southwick 2 v Buscot Park 2
James Crockett 57 Wanborough 2 v Marlborough 3
Chris Barrow 56* Chippenham 5 @ Wanborough 2
Karan Kumar 56 Chippenham 5 v Marlborough 3
Andy Morbey 56 Buscot Park 2 @ Potterne 4
Mark Baldwin 55 Wanborough 2 v Goatacre 4
Charlie Doel 55 Calne 2 @ Potterne 4
Aaron Aujla 55 Marlborough 3 @ Calne 2
Andrew Lewis 54 Goatacre 4 v Corsham 4
Maurice Beale 54 Marlborough 3 v Goatacre 4
John Baldwin 53* Wanborough 2 @ Calne 2
Mark Baldwin 53 Wanborough 2 @ Marlborough 3
Richard Callaway 53 Chippenham 5 v Westbury 3
Sam Couzens 53 Chippenham 5 v Calne 2
Jon Clark 53 Chippenham 5 @ Corsham 4
Rory Lyttle 53 Potterne 4 @ Calne 2
Steve Jones 52 Marlborough 3 v Wanborough 2
Jack Hussey 52 Chippenham 5 @ Corsham 4
Andrew Lewis 52 Goatacre 4 v Marlborough 3
Stephen Richards 51 Calne 2 v Beehive Southwick 2
Clive Warren 51 Beehive Southwick 2 @ Buscot Park 2
Nigel Reeves 51 Beehive Southwick 2 @ Chippenham 5
Jacob Chilcott 50 Wanborough 2 @ Marlborough 3
Kieran Chivers 50 Potterne 4 v Buscot Park 2
Peter Greenwood 50 Corsham 4 v Chippenham 5

More ...

Most Wickets in the Season

Name Team WicketsWkt Figures Ave Eco SR
Ben Sutton Calne 2 28 96.3-15-364-28 13.00 3.77 20.68
Matthew Angell Corsham 4 23 105-25-337-23 14.65 3.21 27.39
Andrew Lewis Goatacre 4 22 75.4-12-210-22 9.55 2.78 20.64
Chris Barrow Chippenham 5 21 61.4-4-246-21 11.71 3.99 17.62
Bryan Jefferies Beehive Southwick 2 20 37.2-5-119-20 5.95 3.19 11.20
Gordon Heywood Wanborough 2 20 119-22-356-20 17.80 2.99 35.70
Andrew Hillier Potterne 4 19 83-10-305-19 16.05 3.67 26.21
Darren Liles Calne 2 18 71.4-9-219-18 12.17 3.06 23.89
Bill Mahar Chippenham 5 18 84.2-12-247-18 13.72 2.93 28.11
James Dennison Beehive Southwick 2 18 70-16-252-18 14.00 3.60 23.33
S Badger Beehive Southwick 2 17 72-9-226-17 13.29 3.14 25.41
Paul Farmer Buscot Park 2 17 90-8-284-17 16.71 3.16 31.76
Adrian Day Beehive Southwick 2 15 53-15-124-15 8.27 2.34 21.20
Lucy Wood Calne 2 15 53-7-165-15 11.00 3.11 21.20
Harry Merritt Potterne 4 13 50-12-140-13 10.77 2.80 23.08
Ashwin Dias Wanborough 2 13 65-14-168-13 12.92 2.58 30.00
Gareth Powell Calne 2 13 47.1-6-175-13 13.46 3.71 21.77
Sam Taylor Potterne 4 13 52-5-176-13 13.54 3.38 24.00
John Sutton Calne 2 13 88-25-228-13 17.54 2.59 40.62
Charlie Jewell Marlborough 3 11 52.4-7-168-11 15.27 3.19 28.73
Andy Rawlings Marlborough 3 11 56-10-181-11 16.45 3.23 30.55
James Crockett Wanborough 2 11 46.1-1-215-11 19.55 4.66 25.18
Elona Hutchins Potterne 4 11 76.5-15-259-11 23.55 3.37 41.91
Adam Reeves Beehive Southwick 2 10 40.1-5-167-10 16.70 4.16 24.10
John Aitken Marlborough 3 10 60.5-17-198-10 19.80 3.25 36.50

More ...

Best Bowling Average

Minimum 50 overs

Name Team Average Figures Eco SR
Adrian Day Beehive Southwick 2 8.27 53-15-124-15 2.34 21.20
Andrew Lewis Goatacre 4 9.55 75.4-12-210-22 2.78 20.64
Harry Merritt Potterne 4 10.77 50-12-140-13 2.80 23.08
Lucy Wood Calne 2 11.00 53-7-165-15 3.11 21.20
Chris Barrow Chippenham 5 11.71 61.4-4-246-21 3.99 17.62
Darren Liles Calne 2 12.17 71.4-9-219-18 3.06 23.89
Ashwin Dias Wanborough 2 12.92 65-14-168-13 2.58 30.00
Ben Sutton Calne 2 13.00 96.3-15-364-28 3.77 20.68
S Badger Beehive Southwick 2 13.29 72-9-226-17 3.14 25.41
Andrew Mildenhall Marlborough 3 13.33 59-12-120-9 2.03 39.33
Sam Taylor Potterne 4 13.54 52-5-176-13 3.38 24.00
Bill Mahar Chippenham 5 13.72 84.2-12-247-18 2.93 28.11
James Dennison Beehive Southwick 2 14.00 70-16-252-18 3.60 23.33
Matthew Angell Corsham 4 14.65 105-25-337-23 3.21 27.39
Charlie Jewell Marlborough 3 15.27 52.4-7-168-11 3.19 28.73
Andrew Hillier Potterne 4 16.05 83-10-305-19 3.67 26.21
Andy Rawlings Marlborough 3 16.45 56-10-181-11 3.23 30.55
Paul Farmer Buscot Park 2 16.71 90-8-284-17 3.16 31.76
John Sutton Calne 2 17.54 88-25-228-13 2.59 40.62
Gordon Heywood Wanborough 2 17.80 119-22-356-20 2.99 35.70
John Aitken Marlborough 3 19.80 60.5-17-198-10 3.25 36.50

More ...

Best Bowling Economy

Minimum 50 overs

Name Team Economy Figures Ave SR
Andrew Mildenhall Marlborough 3 2.03 59-12-120-9 13.33 39.33
Adrian Day Beehive Southwick 2 2.34 53-15-124-15 8.27 21.20
John Cobb Corsham 4 2.54 102-26-259-9 28.78 68.00
Ashwin Dias Wanborough 2 2.58 65-14-168-13 12.92 30.00
John Sutton Calne 2 2.59 88-25-228-13 17.54 40.62
Andrew Lewis Goatacre 4 2.78 75.4-12-210-22 9.55 20.64
Harry Merritt Potterne 4 2.80 50-12-140-13 10.77 23.08
Bill Mahar Chippenham 5 2.93 84.2-12-247-18 13.72 28.11
E Carey Wanborough 2 2.98 89-17-265-8 33.13 66.75
Gordon Heywood Wanborough 2 2.99 119-22-356-20 17.80 35.70
Darren Liles Calne 2 3.06 71.4-9-219-18 12.17 23.89
Lucy Wood Calne 2 3.11 53-7-165-15 11.00 21.20
S Badger Beehive Southwick 2 3.14 72-9-226-17 13.29 25.41
Paul Farmer Buscot Park 2 3.16 90-8-284-17 16.71 31.76
Charlie Jewell Marlborough 3 3.19 52.4-7-168-11 15.27 28.73
Matthew Angell Corsham 4 3.21 105-25-337-23 14.65 27.39
Andy Rawlings Marlborough 3 3.23 56-10-181-11 16.45 30.55
Sanjay Trivedi Buscot Park 2 3.23 56.2-5-182-4 45.50 84.50
John Aitken Marlborough 3 3.25 60.5-17-198-10 19.80 36.50
Elona Hutchins Potterne 4 3.37 76.5-15-259-11 23.55 41.91
Sam Taylor Potterne 4 3.38 52-5-176-13 13.54 24.00
Tony Sullivan Chippenham 5 3.43 67.2-5-231-9 25.67 44.89
Carl Godwin Goatacre 4 3.54 59-5-209-5 41.80 70.80
James Dennison Beehive Southwick 2 3.60 70-16-252-18 14.00 23.33
Andrew Hillier Potterne 4 3.67 83-10-305-19 16.05 26.21
Callum Barnes Potterne 4 3.70 53.3-4-198-6 33.00 53.50
Amelie Trivedi Buscot Park 2 3.70 54-3-200-6 33.33 54.00
B Fenton Wanborough 2 3.72 53-3-197-4 49.25 79.50
Ben Sutton Calne 2 3.77 96.3-15-364-28 13.00 20.68
Aedan Murphy Marlborough 3 3.98 65-15-259-8 32.38 48.75
Chris Barrow Chippenham 5 3.99 61.4-4-246-21 11.71 17.62

More ...

Best Bowling Figures

Name Figures Team Opponents
Bryan Jefferies 6-0-19-8 Beehive Southwick 2 @ Goatacre 4
Adrian Day 8-1-21-8 Beehive Southwick 2 v Buscot Park 2
Andy Capper 6.4-3-9-6 Buscot Park 2 @ Chippenham 5
Tom Swain 6-3-6-5 Corsham 4 @ Wanborough 2
Bryan Jefferies 9-1-23-5 Beehive Southwick 2 v Marlborough 3
Aaron Aujla 9-2-24-5 Marlborough 3 @ Buscot Park 2
Gordon Heywood 7-1-27-5 Wanborough 2 @ Marlborough 3
James Dennison 9-4-28-5 Beehive Southwick 2 @ Buscot Park 2
Charlie Morgan 9-1-38-5 Buscot Park 2 v Marlborough 3
Simon Notman 4.4-0-11-4 Calne 2 v Marlborough 3
Simon Lee 7-0-11-4 Marlborough 3 v Buscot Park 2
James Crockett 4.5-0-15-4 Wanborough 2 v Potterne 4
James Crockett 8.2-0-15-4 Wanborough 2 @ Westbury 3
Chris Barrow 9-2-17-4 Chippenham 5 v Goatacre 4
Lucy Wood 9-1-17-4 Calne 2 v Goatacre 4
Bill Mahar 9-1-18-4 Chippenham 5 @ Beehive Southwick 2
Steve Day 9-1-19-4 Corsham 4 @ Marlborough 3
M Heal 8-3-20-4 Chippenham 5 @ Buscot Park 2
Aedan Murphy 8-1-20-4 Marlborough 3 v Wanborough 2
Matthew Angell 9-2-21-4 Corsham 4 @ Calne 2
John Sutton 9-2-21-4 Calne 2 @ Beehive Southwick 2
Gordon Heywood 9-3-23-4 Wanborough 2 @ Beehive Southwick 2
James Dennison 9-3-26-4 Beehive Southwick 2 v Calne 2
Karan Kumar 9-2-26-4 Chippenham 5 v Marlborough 3
Sam Taylor 9-3-28-4 Potterne 4 v Marlborough 3
Bryan Jefferies 8.2-1-29-4 Beehive Southwick 2 v Potterne 4
Paul Farmer 9-1-29-4 Buscot Park 2 v Chippenham 5
Darren Liles 9-1-30-4 Calne 2 v Buscot Park 2
G Humphries 9-0-30-4 Beehive Southwick 2 @ Marlborough 3
Theo Todhunter 9-1-35-4 Corsham 4 @ Goatacre 4
Andrew Lewis 9-0-36-4 Goatacre 4 v Buscot Park 2
S Badger 9-1-38-4 Beehive Southwick 2 v Marlborough 3
Matthew Angell 9-2-40-4 Corsham 4 v Potterne 4
Gareth Powell 9-0-40-4 Calne 2 v Beehive Southwick 2
Steve Day 9-0-40-4 Corsham 4 v Wanborough 2
Dave Moore 9-1-41-4 Goatacre 4 @ Marlborough 3
Angus Wrench 9-0-46-4 Potterne 4 v Chippenham 5
Andrew Hillier 9-1-47-4 Potterne 4 v Wanborough 2

More ...

Hattricks

Name Figures Team Opponents
Bryan Jefferies 6-0-19-8 Beehive Southwick 2 @ Goatacre 4
Gordon Heywood 7-1-27-5 Wanborough 2 @ Marlborough 3

Best Wicket Keeping

Name Team Catches Stumpings Total
Richard Callaway Chippenham 5 12 2 14
Charlie Doel Calne 2 8 4 12
Martin Tarr Potterne 4 5 5 10
Ivan Mahany Beehive Southwick 2 6 1 7
Andy Morbey Buscot Park 2 2 4 6

Highest Team Scores

Score Overs Team Opponents
327-2 45 Beehive Southwick 2 v Goatacre 4
325-7 45 Potterne 4 v Chippenham 5
318-6 45 Calne 2 v Potterne 4
277-2 45 Chippenham 5 v Corsham 4

Lowest Team Scores

Score Overs Team Opponents
43-10 12.2 Goatacre 4 v Beehive Southwick 2
53-10 28.3 Goatacre 4 v Marlborough 3
61-10 30.4 Corsham 4 v Potterne 4
65-10 25.5 Wanborough 2 v Beehive Southwick 2
67-10 30.1 Goatacre 4 v Calne 2
69-10 34 Goatacre 4 v Calne 2
75-10 37.2 Westbury 3 v Wanborough 2
77-10 19.5 Marlborough 3 v Beehive Southwick 2
87-10 30.4 Corsham 4 v Goatacre 4
92-10 30.4 Chippenham 5 v Buscot Park 2
95-10 32.4 Chippenham 5 v Beehive Southwick 2
100-10 27 Buscot Park 2 v Beehive Southwick 2
101-10 32.1 Buscot Park 2 v Beehive Southwick 2
109-10 36.4 Chippenham 5 v Calne 2
110-10 34.4 Marlborough 3 v Calne 2
113-10 40.4 Marlborough 3 v Chippenham 5
114-10 40.1 Wanborough 2 v Corsham 4
114-10 42.5 Corsham 4 v Calne 2
114-10 42.5 Marlborough 3 v Wanborough 2
116-10 39.1 Chippenham 5 v Corsham 4
121-10 41.4 Potterne 4 v Calne 2
121-10 41.4 Wanborough 2 v Corsham 4
124-10 39.2 Corsham 4 v Goatacre 4
124-10 25.1 Potterne 4 v Calne 2
125-10 41.1 Marlborough 3 v Wanborough 2

More ...