Division Stats - 2018 Division 7

Most Runs in the Season

Name Team Runs Innings Not OutN.O. Average High ScoreH.S.
Mark Turner Warminster 3 817 12 2 81.7 123
Tom Dixon Christian Malford 617 15 3 51.4 82
Gareth Pugh Christian Malford 612 12 2 61.2 102
Oliver Burke Malmesbury 2 575 12 2 57.5 113*
Ritesh Pal Trowbridge 3 554 14 1 42.6 96*
James Taylor Trowbridge 3 482 15 4 43.8 122
Nigel Mullarkey Malmesbury 2 461 14 2 38.4 83*
Tom Brazier Christian Malford 430 12 2 43.0 137
Damian Dixon Christian Malford 429 11 3 53.6 118
James Shadwell Potterne 4 370 10 0 37.0 124
Mike Reeves Beehive Southwick 2 351 13 3 35.1 80*
Sahil Trowbridge 3 346 14 4 34.6 101*
Jonathan Helps Lacock 2 345 12 2 34.5 68
Kurmananda Swamy Gare Trowbridge 3 339 13 2 30.8 98
Thomas Stone Great Bedwyn 2 314 6 3 104.7 94*
Clive Warren Beehive Southwick 2 310 5 0 62.0 88
Neil Skinner Warminster 3 309 14 1 23.8 61
Tony Wood Malmesbury 2 307 8 3 61.4 84*
Shah Farhaz Warminster 3 290 5 0 58.0 88
Chris Lailey Great Bedwyn 2 285 5 0 57.0 107
Martin Tarr Potterne 4 275 9 3 45.8 106
Ben Oakley Malmesbury 2 269 8 1 38.4 118
Amit Saroha Swindon NALGO 2 251 11 2 27.9 49
Aniket Rai Swindon NALGO 2 244 6 1 48.8 70
Nigel Reeves Beehive Southwick 2 226 14 1 17.4 68
Nick Mills Christian Malford 223 7 0 31.9 68
Srikanth Raya Trowbridge 3 223 14 1 17.2 37
Vishal Oswal Trowbridge 3 222 11 4 31.7 58
Richard Mosdell Malmesbury 2 214 13 3 21.4 62*
Dave Hiscocks Lacock 2 212 11 3 26.5 68*
Liam Cutler Potterne 4 207 13 0 15.9 68
Ian Tinson Great Bedwyn 2 203 6 1 40.6 109*

More ...

Highest Batting Average

Minimum: 200 Runs

Name Team Runs Innings Not OutN.O. Average High ScoreH.S.
Thomas Stone Great Bedwyn 2 314 6 3 104.7 94*
Mark Turner Warminster 3 817 12 2 81.7 123
Clive Warren Beehive Southwick 2 310 5 0 62.0 88
Tony Wood Malmesbury 2 307 8 3 61.4 84*
Gareth Pugh Christian Malford 612 12 2 61.2 102
Shah Farhaz Warminster 3 290 5 0 58.0 88
Oliver Burke Malmesbury 2 575 12 2 57.5 113*
Chris Lailey Great Bedwyn 2 285 5 0 57.0 107
Damian Dixon Christian Malford 429 11 3 53.6 118
Tom Dixon Christian Malford 617 15 3 51.4 82
Aniket Rai Swindon NALGO 2 244 6 1 48.8 70
Martin Tarr Potterne 4 275 9 3 45.8 106
James Taylor Trowbridge 3 482 15 4 43.8 122
Tom Brazier Christian Malford 430 12 2 43.0 137
Ritesh Pal Trowbridge 3 554 14 1 42.6 96*
Ian Tinson Great Bedwyn 2 203 6 1 40.6 109*
Nigel Mullarkey Malmesbury 2 461 14 2 38.4 83*
Ben Oakley Malmesbury 2 269 8 1 38.4 118
James Shadwell Potterne 4 370 10 0 37.0 124
Mike Reeves Beehive Southwick 2 351 13 3 35.1 80*
Sahil Trowbridge 3 346 14 4 34.6 101*
Jonathan Helps Lacock 2 345 12 2 34.5 68
Nick Mills Christian Malford 223 7 0 31.9 68
Vishal Oswal Trowbridge 3 222 11 4 31.7 58
Kurmananda Swamy Gare Trowbridge 3 339 13 2 30.8 98
Amit Saroha Swindon NALGO 2 251 11 2 27.9 49
Dave Hiscocks Lacock 2 212 11 3 26.5 68*
Neil Skinner Warminster 3 309 14 1 23.8 61
Richard Mosdell Malmesbury 2 214 13 3 21.4 62*

More ...

Highest Scores

Name Score Team Opponents
Tom Brazier 137 Christian Malford v Potterne 4
James Shadwell 124 Potterne 4 @ Beehive Southwick 2
Mark Turner 123 Warminster 3 @ Beehive Southwick 2
James Taylor 122 Trowbridge 3 v Lacock 2
Ben Oakley 118 Malmesbury 2 @ Lacock 2
Damian Dixon 118 Christian Malford @ Warminster 3
Oliver Burke 113* Malmesbury 2 v Great Bedwyn 2
Chris Penhaligon 110 Potterne 4 v Great Bedwyn 2
Ian Tinson 109* Great Bedwyn 2 @ Beehive Southwick 2
Chris Lailey 107 Great Bedwyn 2 @ Christian Malford
Martin Tarr 106 Potterne 4 @ Beehive Southwick 2
Mark Turner 104 Warminster 3 @ Potterne 4
Mark Turner 103 Warminster 3 v Beehive Southwick 2
Gareth Pugh 102 Christian Malford @ Potterne 4
Sahil 101* Trowbridge 3 @ Potterne 4
Mark Turner 101* Warminster 3 v Swindon NALGO 2
Kurmananda Swamy Gare 98 Trowbridge 3 @ Great Bedwyn 2
Ritesh Pal 96* Trowbridge 3 v Warminster 3
Mark Turner 95 Warminster 3 v Lacock 2
Gareth Pugh 95 Christian Malford @ Lacock 2
Thomas Stone 94* Great Bedwyn 2 v Warminster 3
Oliver Burke 94 Malmesbury 2 @ Beehive Southwick 2
Ritesh Pal 92 Trowbridge 3 v Great Bedwyn 2
Thomas Stone 91 Great Bedwyn 2 @ Malmesbury 2
Gareth Pugh 91 Christian Malford @ Swindon NALGO 2
Shah Farhaz 88 Warminster 3 v Great Bedwyn 2
Clive Warren 88 Beehive Southwick 2 v Malmesbury 2
Damian Dixon 86* Christian Malford @ Potterne 4
Shah Farhaz 85 Warminster 3 v Lacock 2
Clive Warren 85 Beehive Southwick 2 @ Trowbridge 3
Tony Wood 84* Malmesbury 2 v Trowbridge 3
Oliver Burke 84 Malmesbury 2 v Lacock 2
Nigel Mullarkey 83* Malmesbury 2 v Potterne 4
Callum Widdows 82 Warminster 3 @ Christian Malford
Tom Dixon 82 Christian Malford v Lacock 2
Neil Roynon 81 Malmesbury 2 v Warminster 3
Mike Reeves 80* Beehive Southwick 2 v Potterne 4
Gareth Pugh 79* Christian Malford v Swindon NALGO 2
Oliver Burke 78 Malmesbury 2 @ Swindon NALGO 2
Joe Blundy 77* Great Bedwyn 2 @ Christian Malford
Ritesh Pal 77 Trowbridge 3 @ Lacock 2
Nigel Mullarkey 77 Malmesbury 2 @ Beehive Southwick 2
Oliver Burke 76 Malmesbury 2 @ Lacock 2
Tom Dixon 76 Christian Malford @ Warminster 3
Paul Tayler 75 Lacock 2 v Christian Malford
Chris Lailey 74 Great Bedwyn 2 v Lacock 2
Damian Dixon 74 Christian Malford v Great Bedwyn 2
Tony Wood 73 Malmesbury 2 @ Warminster 3
Tom Dixon 72 Christian Malford @ Malmesbury 2
Clive Warren 72 Beehive Southwick 2 @ Warminster 3
Aniket Rai 70 Swindon NALGO 2 @ Christian Malford
Tom Dixon 69* Christian Malford @ Great Bedwyn 2
Gareth Pugh 69 Christian Malford v Lacock 2
Tom Brazier 69 Christian Malford v Lacock 2
Dave Hiscocks 68* Lacock 2 v Potterne 4
Jonathan Helps 68 Lacock 2 v Trowbridge 3
Nigel Reeves 68 Beehive Southwick 2 v Great Bedwyn 2
Prabhu 68 Trowbridge 3 @ Great Bedwyn 2
Shah Farhaz 68 Warminster 3 v Christian Malford
Mark Turner 68 Warminster 3 v Christian Malford
Nigel Mullarkey 68 Malmesbury 2 v Trowbridge 3
Liam Cutler 68 Potterne 4 v Swindon NALGO 2
Tom Dixon 68 Christian Malford @ Lacock 2
Nick Mills 68 Christian Malford v Potterne 4
Tim Culling 67* Lacock 2 v Great Bedwyn 2
Tom Edmonds 67 Christian Malford v Warminster 3
Nick Mills 67 Christian Malford @ Lacock 2
James Pearce-Smith 66 Malmesbury 2 v Great Bedwyn 2
Lewis Robinson 66 Great Bedwyn 2 @ Trowbridge 3
Nigel Mullarkey 65* Malmesbury 2 @ Potterne 4
Phil Cheese 65 Great Bedwyn 2 @ Lacock 2
James Shadwell 65 Potterne 4 @ Trowbridge 3
Rakesh Dondhi 65 Swindon NALGO 2 v Warminster 3
Joe Foley 64* Lacock 2 v Malmesbury 2
Ritesh Pal 64 Trowbridge 3 v Malmesbury 2
Jonathan Helps 63* Lacock 2 @ Trowbridge 3
Thomas Stone 63* Great Bedwyn 2 v Beehive Southwick 2
Ritesh Pal 63 Trowbridge 3 v Swindon NALGO 2
Tom Dixon 63 Christian Malford v Swindon NALGO 2
Robert Fernandes 63 Trowbridge 3 @ Christian Malford
Richard Mosdell 62* Malmesbury 2 @ Beehive Southwick 2
Mark Turner 62 Warminster 3 @ Christian Malford
Chris Lailey 62 Great Bedwyn 2 v Christian Malford
Mike Reeves 61* Beehive Southwick 2 @ Potterne 4
Neil Skinner 61 Warminster 3 @ Beehive Southwick 2
James Shadwell 60 Potterne 4 v Christian Malford
John Wiltshire 59 Lacock 2 @ Potterne 4
Aniket Rai 59 Swindon NALGO 2 v Trowbridge 3
Freddie Good 58 Great Bedwyn 2 @ Warminster 3
Vishal Oswal 58 Trowbridge 3 v Warminster 3
Chris Warren 58 Beehive Southwick 2 @ Great Bedwyn 2
Raghu Chakkarabani 57 Swindon NALGO 2 v Trowbridge 3
Dave Hiscocks 56* Lacock 2 @ Beehive Southwick 2
Gareth Pugh 56* Christian Malford @ Warminster 3
Andrew Hillier 56* Potterne 4 v Great Bedwyn 2
Sasikanth Kurram 56 Swindon NALGO 2 @ Warminster 3
Tom Brazier 55* Christian Malford @ Beehive Southwick 2
Mike Houseman 55 Lacock 2 v Malmesbury 2
Damian Dixon 54* Christian Malford @ Malmesbury 2
Hartley Woodman 54* Potterne 4 @ Malmesbury 2
James Taylor 54 Trowbridge 3 v Malmesbury 2
Sahil 53* Trowbridge 3 @ Great Bedwyn 2
Tony Wood 53* Malmesbury 2 @ Lacock 2
James Taylor 53* Trowbridge 3 @ Christian Malford
Kurmananda Swamy Gare 53 Trowbridge 3 v Beehive Southwick 2
Ritesh Pal 53 Trowbridge 3 @ Malmesbury 2
James Pearce-Smith 53 Malmesbury 2 v Lacock 2
Ben Smith 52* Great Bedwyn 2 @ Trowbridge 3
Alex Gifford 52 Lacock 2 v Beehive Southwick 2
Rupert Allers-Hankey 52 Warminster 3 @ Great Bedwyn 2
Hayden Lloyd 52 Trowbridge 3 @ Christian Malford
Mike Reeves 51* Beehive Southwick 2 @ Lacock 2
Ben Oakley 51 Malmesbury 2 v Christian Malford
James Shadwell 51 Potterne 4 v Lacock 2
Mark Turner 51 Warminster 3 @ Great Bedwyn 2
Kurmananda Swamy Gare 50* Trowbridge 3 @ Warminster 3
Ritesh Pal 50 Trowbridge 3 @ Beehive Southwick 2
Tim Hues 50 Potterne 4 v Beehive Southwick 2
Stuart Lisowski 50 Warminster 3 @ Malmesbury 2
Dave Johnson 50 Trowbridge 3 v Christian Malford
Joe Blundy 50 Great Bedwyn 2 v Warminster 3
Sam Thurlow 50 Potterne 4 @ Warminster 3
Kurtis Marsden 50 Potterne 4 v Malmesbury 2

More ...

Most Wickets in the Season

Name Team WicketsWkt Figures Ave Eco SR
Richard Mosdell Malmesbury 2 24 122.3-22-407-24 16.96 3.32 30.63
Graham Booth Trowbridge 3 24 118.3-19-436-24 18.17 3.68 29.63
Amit Saroha Swindon NALGO 2 23 99-12-322-23 14.00 3.25 25.83
Ali Khan Swindon NALGO 2 23 98-10-358-23 15.57 3.65 25.57
James Taylor Trowbridge 3 23 106-18-361-23 15.70 3.41 27.65
Tim Culling Lacock 2 23 106.5-8-512-23 22.26 4.79 27.87
George Wadsworth Malmesbury 2 22 83.5-6-331-22 15.05 3.95 22.86
Gareth Pugh Christian Malford 21 81-8-395-21 18.81 4.88 23.14
Sahil Trowbridge 3 19 66.2-6-338-19 17.79 5.10 20.95
Leigh Beauchamp Warminster 3 17 83.4-12-282-17 16.59 3.37 29.53
Graham Cuthbertson Warminster 3 17 61.4-6-329-17 19.35 5.34 21.76
Fin Tuttle Great Bedwyn 2 17 96.3-7-383-17 22.53 3.97 34.06
Pravin Sawant Trowbridge 3 16 84-10-351-16 21.94 4.18 31.50
Rhys Cogbill Malmesbury 2 15 83-1-431-15 28.73 5.19 33.20
Damian Dixon Christian Malford 14 51.5-2-250-14 17.86 4.82 22.21
Adrian Day Beehive Southwick 2 14 61-10-260-14 18.57 4.26 26.14
Andrew Hillier Potterne 4 14 76.1-4-322-14 23.00 4.23 32.64
Jamie Robinson Great Bedwyn 2 14 116.1-18-369-14 26.36 3.18 49.79
Matt Harding Lacock 2 14 108.2-18-382-14 27.29 3.53 46.43
Balakrishna Mareedu Swindon NALGO 2 13 62.2-7-244-13 18.77 3.91 28.77
James Dennison Beehive Southwick 2 13 92-12-418-13 32.15 4.54 42.46
Raghu Chakkarabani Swindon NALGO 2 12 50.1-9-186-12 15.50 3.71 25.08
George May Christian Malford 12 68.4-14-249-12 20.75 3.63 34.33
Kevin May Christian Malford 12 97-16-362-12 30.17 3.73 48.50
Nathan Cox Great Bedwyn 2 12 62.2-2-415-12 34.58 6.66 31.17
Anthony Edwards Lacock 2 11 50-6-162-11 14.73 3.24 27.27
Oliver Rowell Great Bedwyn 2 11 83.5-9-275-11 25.00 3.28 45.73
Pete Orner Lacock 2 11 48-3-297-11 27.00 6.19 26.18
Callum Barnes Potterne 4 11 87.5-6-387-11 35.18 4.41 47.91
Nick Wood Warminster 3 10 53.5-7-165-10 16.50 3.07 32.30
Tony Wood Malmesbury 2 10 59-12-169-10 16.90 2.86 35.40
Callum Widdows Warminster 3 10 63-13-201-10 20.10 3.19 37.80
Rakesh Dondhi Swindon NALGO 2 10 60.2-2-277-10 27.70 4.59 36.20
Alex Gifford Lacock 2 10 102-16-475-10 47.50 4.66 61.20

More ...

Best Bowling Average

Minimum 50 overs

Name Team Average Figures Eco SR
Amit Saroha Swindon NALGO 2 14.00 99-12-322-23 3.25 25.83
Anthony Edwards Lacock 2 14.73 50-6-162-11 3.24 27.27
George Wadsworth Malmesbury 2 15.05 83.5-6-331-22 3.95 22.86
Raghu Chakkarabani Swindon NALGO 2 15.50 50.1-9-186-12 3.71 25.08
Ali Khan Swindon NALGO 2 15.57 98-10-358-23 3.65 25.57
James Taylor Trowbridge 3 15.70 106-18-361-23 3.41 27.65
Nick Wood Warminster 3 16.50 53.5-7-165-10 3.07 32.30
Leigh Beauchamp Warminster 3 16.59 83.4-12-282-17 3.37 29.53
Tony Wood Malmesbury 2 16.90 59-12-169-10 2.86 35.40
Richard Mosdell Malmesbury 2 16.96 122.3-22-407-24 3.32 30.63
Harry Merritt Potterne 4 17.43 51-13-122-7 2.39 43.71
Sahil Trowbridge 3 17.79 66.2-6-338-19 5.10 20.95
Damian Dixon Christian Malford 17.86 51.5-2-250-14 4.82 22.21
Graham Booth Trowbridge 3 18.17 118.3-19-436-24 3.68 29.63
Adrian Day Beehive Southwick 2 18.57 61-10-260-14 4.26 26.14
Balakrishna Mareedu Swindon NALGO 2 18.77 62.2-7-244-13 3.91 28.77
Gareth Pugh Christian Malford 18.81 81-8-395-21 4.88 23.14
Graham Cuthbertson Warminster 3 19.35 61.4-6-329-17 5.34 21.76

More ...

Best Bowling Economy

Minimum 50 overs

Name Team Economy Figures Ave SR
Harry Merritt Potterne 4 2.39 51-13-122-7 17.43 43.71
John Williams Malmesbury 2 2.65 83-29-220-6 36.67 83.00
Tony Wood Malmesbury 2 2.86 59-12-169-10 16.90 35.40
Nick Wood Warminster 3 3.07 53.5-7-165-10 16.50 32.30
Jamie Robinson Great Bedwyn 2 3.18 116.1-18-369-14 26.36 49.79
Callum Widdows Warminster 3 3.19 63-13-201-10 20.10 37.80
Anthony Edwards Lacock 2 3.24 50-6-162-11 14.73 27.27
Amit Saroha Swindon NALGO 2 3.25 99-12-322-23 14.00 25.83
Oliver Rowell Great Bedwyn 2 3.28 83.5-9-275-11 25.00 45.73
Richard Mosdell Malmesbury 2 3.32 122.3-22-407-24 16.96 30.63
Leigh Beauchamp Warminster 3 3.37 83.4-12-282-17 16.59 29.53
James Taylor Trowbridge 3 3.41 106-18-361-23 15.70 27.65
Matt Harding Lacock 2 3.53 108.2-18-382-14 27.29 46.43
George May Christian Malford 3.63 68.4-14-249-12 20.75 34.33
Ali Khan Swindon NALGO 2 3.65 98-10-358-23 15.57 25.57
Graham Booth Trowbridge 3 3.68 118.3-19-436-24 18.17 29.63
Raghu Chakkarabani Swindon NALGO 2 3.71 50.1-9-186-12 15.50 25.08
Kevin May Christian Malford 3.73 97-16-362-12 30.17 48.50
Robert Fernandes Trowbridge 3 3.74 52.1-9-195-8 24.38 39.13
Bradley Toseland Malmesbury 2 3.74 59.1-7-221-8 27.63 44.38
Ben Oakley Malmesbury 2 3.79 64.5-12-246-9 27.33 43.22
Balakrishna Mareedu Swindon NALGO 2 3.91 62.2-7-244-13 18.77 28.77
George Wadsworth Malmesbury 2 3.95 83.5-6-331-22 15.05 22.86
Fin Tuttle Great Bedwyn 2 3.97 96.3-7-383-17 22.53 34.06

More ...

Hattricks

Name Figures Team Opponents

Best Wicket Keeping

Name Team Catches Stumpings Total
Nigel Mullarkey Malmesbury 2 8 9 17
Neil Skinner Warminster 3 10 4 14
George Stone Great Bedwyn 2 9 2 11
Raj Kumar Mani Swindon NALGO 2 8 8
Matt Cookson Lacock 2 5 2 7
Tom Dixon Christian Malford 3 2 5
James Shadwell Potterne 4 4 1 5

More ...

Lowest Team Scores

Score Overs Team Opponents
67-10 28.1 Beehive Southwick 2 v Trowbridge 3
71-10 27.1 Beehive Southwick 2 v Swindon NALGO 2
74-10 28.2 Malmesbury 2 v Christian Malford
80-10 41.5 Great Bedwyn 2 v Malmesbury 2
81-10 33.4 Beehive Southwick 2 v Warminster 3
87-10 42 Beehive Southwick 2 v Malmesbury 2
89-10 28.4 Lacock 2 v Warminster 3
103-10 38.4 Beehive Southwick 2 v Great Bedwyn 2
109-10 29.2 Trowbridge 3 v Beehive Southwick 2
111-10 31 Lacock 2 v Swindon NALGO 2
121-8 45 Malmesbury 2 v Great Bedwyn 2
122-10 30.3 Lacock 2 v Great Bedwyn 2
122-10 28 Warminster 3 v Swindon NALGO 2
125-10 45 Warminster 3 v Trowbridge 3

More ...