Division Stats - 2018 Division 8

Most Runs in the Season

Name Team Runs Innings Not OutN.O. Average High ScoreH.S.
Ross Haines Avebury 2 712 13 4 79.1 207*
James Mawson Westbury 3 673 9 4 134.6 135*
Nathan Dunford Chippenham 4 559 11 1 55.9 186
Henry Fry Avebury 2 531 6 3 177.0 176*
Henry Lee Calne 2 490 11 2 54.4 122
Jon Clark Chippenham 4 485 12 1 44.1 85
Andrew Lewis Goatacre 4 444 9 4 88.8 101*
Darren Sutton Bathford 2 428 11 1 42.8 127*
Greg Smith Chippenham 4 427 14 4 42.7 162*
Chris Bogg Avebury 2 378 14 2 31.5 110
Richard Guy Marshfield 3 364 10 0 36.4 67
Richard Annett Calne 2 345 15 1 24.6 111*
Harminder Singh Jagdey Swindon B 337 10 2 42.1 68*
Tony Trotman Marshfield 3 334 5 1 83.5 88
Gary Baker Calne 2 302 11 4 43.1 55
Adam Pothecary Westbury 3 299 5 3 149.5 110*
Christian Knott Westbury 3 292 10 1 32.4 77
Stephen Richards Calne 2 285 10 1 31.7 53
Alex Garrett Bathford 2 269 11 0 24.5 57
Vaughan Andrews Goatacre 4 246 11 3 30.8 86*
Matthew Angell Corsham 4 245 14 3 22.3 44
Paul Clifford Corsham 4 235 3 1 117.5 85*
Paul Gainey Westbury 3 222 2 0 111.0 132
Oliver Hendy Marshfield 3 217 12 1 19.7 68
Mike Noel Bathford 2 207 12 5 29.6 48*
Craig Viljoen Swindon B 202 7 4 67.3 75*

More ...

Highest Batting Average

Minimum: 200 Runs

Name Team Runs Innings Not OutN.O. Average High ScoreH.S.
Henry Fry Avebury 2 531 6 3 177.0 176*
Adam Pothecary Westbury 3 299 5 3 149.5 110*
James Mawson Westbury 3 673 9 4 134.6 135*
Paul Clifford Corsham 4 235 3 1 117.5 85*
Paul Gainey Westbury 3 222 2 0 111.0 132
Andrew Lewis Goatacre 4 444 9 4 88.8 101*
Tony Trotman Marshfield 3 334 5 1 83.5 88
Ross Haines Avebury 2 712 13 4 79.1 207*
Craig Viljoen Swindon B 202 7 4 67.3 75*
Nathan Dunford Chippenham 4 559 11 1 55.9 186
Henry Lee Calne 2 490 11 2 54.4 122
Jon Clark Chippenham 4 485 12 1 44.1 85
Gary Baker Calne 2 302 11 4 43.1 55
Darren Sutton Bathford 2 428 11 1 42.8 127*
Greg Smith Chippenham 4 427 14 4 42.7 162*
Harminder Singh Jagdey Swindon B 337 10 2 42.1 68*
Richard Guy Marshfield 3 364 10 0 36.4 67
Christian Knott Westbury 3 292 10 1 32.4 77
Stephen Richards Calne 2 285 10 1 31.7 53
Chris Bogg Avebury 2 378 14 2 31.5 110
Vaughan Andrews Goatacre 4 246 11 3 30.8 86*
Mike Noel Bathford 2 207 12 5 29.6 48*
Richard Annett Calne 2 345 15 1 24.6 111*
Alex Garrett Bathford 2 269 11 0 24.5 57
Matthew Angell Corsham 4 245 14 3 22.3 44

More ...

Highest Scores

Name Score Team Opponents
Ross Haines 207* Avebury 2 @ Bathford 2
Nathan Dunford 186 Chippenham 4 v Westbury 3
Henry Fry 176* Avebury 2 @ Chippenham 4
Greg Smith 162* Chippenham 4 v Calne 2
tom richards 152 Calne 2 v Goatacre 4
Nathan Dunford 136* Chippenham 4 v Goatacre 4
James Mawson 135* Westbury 3 @ Corsham 4
Paul Gainey 132 Westbury 3 v Corsham 4
Henry Fry 129 Avebury 2 v Calne 2
Darren Sutton 127* Bathford 2 v Goatacre 4
James Mawson 122* Westbury 3 v Goatacre 4
Henry Lee 122 Calne 2 @ Avebury 2
Richard Annett 111* Calne 2 v Goatacre 4
Adam Pothecary 110* Westbury 3 @ Chippenham 4
Chris Bogg 110 Avebury 2 @ Westbury 3
Mark Hick 108* Corsham 4 v Calne 2
Osmond Shallow 104* Westbury 3 @ Goatacre 4
James Tweedale 103* Swindon B v Calne 2
Andrew Lewis 101* Goatacre 4 @ Chippenham 4
Steve Thompsett 101 Chippenham 4 @ Westbury 3
Ed Vickery 97 Corsham 4 @ Box 2
Adam Pothecary 95* Westbury 3 v Calne 2
James Mawson 93* Westbury 3 v Chippenham 4
Charlie Doel 93 Calne 2 @ Box 2
Chris Bultitude 92 Box 2 v Goatacre 4
Nathan Dunford 92 Chippenham 4 v Marshfield 3
James Tweedale 91 Swindon B @ Corsham 4
Henry Lee 91 Calne 2 @ Goatacre 4
Paul Gainey 90 Westbury 3 v Swindon B
James Mawson 89 Westbury 3 v Bathford 2
Rob Shillaker 89 Corsham 4 @ Goatacre 4
Tony Trotman 88 Marshfield 3 v Swindon B
Vaughan Andrews 86* Goatacre 4 @ Westbury 3
Tony Trotman 86 Box 2 @ Chippenham 4
Paul Clifford 85* Corsham 4 v Chippenham 4
Jon Clark 85 Chippenham 4 v Calne 2
Ross Haines 84* Avebury 2 v Swindon B
Ross Haines 82 Avebury 2 v Calne 2
Darren Sutton 82 Bathford 2 v Avebury 2
Henry Fry 81* Avebury 2 @ Corsham 4
Jon Clark 81 Chippenham 4 @ Corsham 4
Andrew Lewis 80 Goatacre 4 @ Westbury 3
Paul Clifford 79 Corsham 4 @ Westbury 3
Christian Knott 77 Westbury 3 v Chippenham 4
James Mawson 77 Westbury 3 v Calne 2
Mark Brothers 77 Westbury 3 v Calne 2
Craig Viljoen 75* Swindon B @ Marshfield 3
Tony Trotman 75 Marshfield 3 @ Goatacre 4
Theo Malik 74* Goatacre 4 @ Bathford 2
Adam Pothecary 74 Westbury 3 v Swindon B
Jeremy Richards 74 Avebury 2 v Calne 2
Jim Creed 74 Marshfield 3 v Chippenham 4
Jon Clark 73* Chippenham 4 @ Calne 2
Tony Trotman 73* Marshfield 3 @ Westbury 3
Paul Clifford 71 Corsham 4 v Calne 2
Matthew Baker 71 Calne 2 @ Goatacre 4
Richard Toghill 69* Corsham 4 @ Marshfield 3
Jason Steele 69* Westbury 3 v Bathford 2
Tom Fines 69 Avebury 2 @ Bathford 2
Jon Clark 69 Chippenham 4 v Corsham 4
Ross Haines 68* Avebury 2 @ Goatacre 4
Harminder Singh Jagdey 68* Swindon B v Calne 2
Paul Merrett 68 Bathford 2 v Chippenham 4
Thomas Davies 68 Corsham 4 v Westbury 3
Oliver Hendy 68 Marshfield 3 @ Calne 2
Richard Guy 67 Marshfield 3 v Corsham 4
Tony Trotman 67 Marshfield 3 @ Calne 2
Corey Burgess 66* Corsham 4 @ Box 2
James Mawson 66* Westbury 3 @ Goatacre 4
Tom Norsworthy 65 Corsham 4 v Swindon B
Henry Lee 64 Calne 2 @ Swindon B
Matt Richards 64 Calne 2 v Corsham 4
Kali Savalapu 64 Swindon B @ Marshfield 3
Andrew Lewis 63* Goatacre 4 v Westbury 3
Steve Thompsett 63* Chippenham 4 v Goatacre 4
Nicolas Viljoen 63 Swindon B @ Calne 2
Henry Lee 63 Calne 2 @ Westbury 3
Jon Clark 62 Chippenham 4 @ Bathford 2
Ross Haines 62 Avebury 2 v Corsham 4
Andy Elliott 62 Marshfield 3 @ Chippenham 4
Henry Fry 62 Avebury 2 @ Westbury 3
Mike Pyke 62 Goatacre 4 v Calne 2
Sam Nitz 61 Westbury 3 @ Marshfield 3
Darren Sutton 61 Bathford 2 @ Westbury 3
Robert Reed 60 Corsham 4 v Westbury 3
Tony Trotman 59 Box 2 v Calne 2
Jim Creed 59 Marshfield 3 v Avebury 2
Tom Norsworthy 58 Corsham 4 @ Bathford 2
Henry Fry 57* Avebury 2 @ Calne 2
Alex Garrett 57 Bathford 2 v Swindon B
Matt Chapple 56 Chippenham 4 v Westbury 3
Henry Lee 56 Calne 2 v Chippenham 4
Chris Bogg 55* Avebury 2 v Bathford 2
Nicolas Viljoen 55 Swindon B @ Goatacre 4
Gary Baker 55 Calne 2 @ Marshfield 3
Harminder Singh Jagdey 55 Swindon B @ Bathford 2
Gary Baker 54* Calne 2 v Corsham 4
Mark Brothers 54 Westbury 3 v Marshfield 3
Harminder Singh Jagdey 53 Swindon B @ Westbury 3
Stephen Richards 53 Calne 2 v Swindon B
Richard Guy 53 Marshfield 3 @ Swindon B
Andrew Lewis 52* Goatacre 4 @ Marshfield 3
Wayne Young 52* Chippenham 4 v Bathford 2
Wayne Young 52 Chippenham 4 @ Bathford 2
Tim Edwards 52 Box 2 v Calne 2
Thomas Walker 52 Bathford 2 @ Westbury 3
Richard Annett 52 Calne 2 @ Goatacre 4
Darrel Watts 51* Bathford 2 @ Avebury 2
Robin Batson 51* Avebury 2 @ Westbury 3
Oliver Hendy 51 Marshfield 3 v Calne 2
David Dollan 51 Corsham 4 @ Bathford 2
Alex Garrett 51 Bathford 2 v Avebury 2
Ashley Baden 50 Swindon B @ Avebury 2
Craig Viljoen 50 Swindon B @ Corsham 4
Dale Goss 50 Calne 2 v Corsham 4

More ...

Most Wickets in the Season

Name Team WicketsWkt Figures Ave Eco SR
Harry Harrison Avebury 2 22 101.5-32-236-22 10.73 2.32 27.77
Cameron Oliver Swindon B 22 72.1-20-241-22 10.95 3.34 19.68
Darren Armstrong Chippenham 4 21 80.3-8-338-21 16.10 4.20 23.00
Matthew Angell Corsham 4 20 96-18-385-20 19.25 4.01 28.80
Andy Couzens Chippenham 4 19 110.1-26-314-19 16.53 2.85 34.79
Corsham 4 17 157.3-13-793-17 46.65 5.03 55.59
Will Christie Marshfield 3 16 70.2-10-232-16 14.50 3.30 26.38
Christian Knott Westbury 3 16 87.3-12-324-16 20.25 3.70 32.81
Dave Moore Goatacre 4 15 56-3-270-15 18.00 4.82 22.40
Amanveer Singh Jagdey Swindon B 14 45-10-155-14 11.07 3.44 19.29
Andrew Lewis Goatacre 4 14 65.2-12-208-14 14.86 3.18 28.00
Greg Smith Chippenham 4 14 62.1-6-280-14 20.00 4.50 26.64
Shane Bull Calne 2 14 80.3-4-476-14 34.00 5.91 34.50
Steve Day Corsham 4 13 33-4-109-13 8.38 3.30 15.23
Mark Dixon Marshfield 3 13 82-20-196-13 15.08 2.39 37.85
Graeme Mattocks Avebury 2 13 89-19-275-13 21.15 3.09 41.08
Kev Crookes Avebury 2 12 36-4-120-12 10.00 3.33 18.00
Carl Godwin Avebury 2 12 38.4-7-121-12 10.08 3.13 19.33
L Bounds Calne 2 12 68-2-431-12 35.92 6.34 34.00
Daniel Hunt Bathford 2 11 68-3-327-11 29.73 4.81 37.09
Henry Fry Avebury 2 10 33.5-4-110-10 11.00 3.25 20.30
Charlie Hallsworth Swindon B 10 26.5-1-154-10 15.40 5.74 16.10
Chris Ruddell Marshfield 3 10 48.2-7-216-10 21.60 4.47 29.00
William Thompsett Chippenham 4 10 70-3-317-10 31.70 4.53 42.00
Alex Garrett Bathford 2 10 74.1-8-361-10 36.10 4.87 44.50

More ...

Best Bowling Average

Minimum 50 overs

Name Team Average Figures Eco SR
Harry Harrison Avebury 2 10.73 101.5-32-236-22 2.32 27.77
Cameron Oliver Swindon B 10.95 72.1-20-241-22 3.34 19.68
Will Christie Marshfield 3 14.50 70.2-10-232-16 3.30 26.38
Andrew Lewis Goatacre 4 14.86 65.2-12-208-14 3.18 28.00
Mark Dixon Marshfield 3 15.08 82-20-196-13 2.39 37.85
Darren Armstrong Chippenham 4 16.10 80.3-8-338-21 4.20 23.00
Andy Couzens Chippenham 4 16.53 110.1-26-314-19 2.85 34.79
Dave Moore Goatacre 4 18.00 56-3-270-15 4.82 22.40
Matthew Angell Corsham 4 19.25 96-18-385-20 4.01 28.80
Christopher Edes Calne 2 19.44 52.1-8-175-9 3.35 34.78
Greg Smith Chippenham 4 20.00 62.1-6-280-14 4.50 26.64

More ...

Best Bowling Economy

Minimum 50 overs

Name Team Economy Figures Ave SR
Harry Harrison Avebury 2 2.32 101.5-32-236-22 10.73 27.77
Mark Dixon Marshfield 3 2.39 82-20-196-13 15.08 37.85
Mark Oliver Swindon B 2.51 51.5-11-130-5 26.00 62.20
Andy Couzens Chippenham 4 2.85 110.1-26-314-19 16.53 34.79
Graeme Mattocks Avebury 2 3.09 89-19-275-13 21.15 41.08
Andrew Lewis Goatacre 4 3.18 65.2-12-208-14 14.86 28.00
Will Christie Marshfield 3 3.30 70.2-10-232-16 14.50 26.38
Cameron Oliver Swindon B 3.34 72.1-20-241-22 10.95 19.68
Christopher Edes Calne 2 3.35 52.1-8-175-9 19.44 34.78
Christian Knott Westbury 3 3.70 87.3-12-324-16 20.25 32.81
Darren Liles Calne 2 3.98 61.5-7-246-7 35.14 53.00

More ...

Best Bowling Figures

Name Figures Team Opponents
Cameron Oliver 5.1-5-0-7 Swindon B v Corsham 4
Steve Day 8-1-23-7 Corsham 4 @ Marshfield 3
Henry Fry 6.5-0-24-6 Avebury 2 v Calne 2
Paul Clifford 5.2-1-6-5 Corsham 4 v Calne 2
Matthew Angell 4.5-1-12-5 Corsham 4 @ Bathford 2
Andy Couzens 8.1-1-21-5 Chippenham 4 @ Bathford 2
Daniel Hunt 9-1-23-5 Bathford 2 v Swindon B
Charlie Hallsworth 9-1-31-5 Swindon B @ Bathford 2
Dave Moore 6-0-32-5 Goatacre 4 @ Box 2
Rob Iles 9-7-3-4 Marshfield 3 @ Avebury 2
Matthew Baker 9-3-9-4 Calne 2 @ Goatacre 4
Ben White 9-2-9-4 Marshfield 3 @ Bathford 2
Tom Nott 9-3-10-4 Calne 2 v Bathford 2
Angus Bollen 3.4-0-11-4 Corsham 4 @ Box 2
Kev Crookes 6-0-14-4 Avebury 2 v Marshfield 3
Graeme Mattocks 7-0-14-4 Avebury 2 @ Chippenham 4
Cameron Oliver 9-4-14-4 Swindon B @ Goatacre 4
Harry Harrison 9-3-17-4 Avebury 2 v Marshfield 3
Steve Day 7-1-20-4 Corsham 4 @ Swindon B
Carl Godwin 7.4-1-22-4 Avebury 2 @ Westbury 3
Harmandeep Singh 7-1-25-4 Swindon B @ Calne 2
Dale Goss 5-0-26-4 Calne 2 @ Box 2
Amanveer Singh Jagdey 9-3-26-4 Swindon B v Calne 2
Cameron Oliver 9-2-26-4 Swindon B v Chippenham 4
Christian Knott 6-0-29-4 Westbury 3 v Corsham 4
Amanveer Singh Jagdey 7-1-31-4 Swindon B @ Westbury 3
Greg Smith 8-1-31-4 Chippenham 4 @ Swindon B
Andy Elliott 9-1-35-4 Marshfield 3 @ Chippenham 4
Cameron Oliver 9-2-39-4 Swindon B v Calne 2
Lucy Wood 9-2-45-4 Calne 2 v Swindon B
Tom Murphy 7-0-52-4 Bathford 2 v Corsham 4
L Wiltshire 9-0-54-4 Corsham 4 v Avebury 2
Darren Armstrong 9-0-59-4 Chippenham 4 @ Calne 2
Paul Clifford 9-1-68-4 Corsham 4 @ Westbury 3

More ...

Hattricks

Name Figures Team Opponents

Best Wicket Keeping

Name Team Catches Stumpings Total
Mike Noel Bathford 2 6 1 7
Tim Woodman Marshfield 3 2 5 7
Jodie Bounds Calne 2 4 2 6
Gary Baker Calne 2 2 3 5
Emily Bogg Avebury 2 5 5
Karan Kumar Chippenham 4 2 3 5
Greg Smith Chippenham 4 5 5

More ...

Highest Team Scores

Score Overs Team Opponents
396-3 45 Avebury 2 v Bathford 2
342-7 45 Avebury 2 v Calne 2
340-6 45 Westbury 3 v Calne 2
326-3 45 Avebury 2 v Westbury 3
320-8 45 Chippenham 4 v Westbury 3
320-10 42.4 Corsham 4 v Calne 2
320-2 45 Calne 2 v Goatacre 4
317-5 45 Westbury 3 v Corsham 4
316-9 45 Calne 2 v Goatacre 4
316-2 45 Chippenham 4 v Calne 2
283-6 45 Corsham 4 v Box 2
273-6 45 Avebury 2 v Corsham 4
273-6 45 Calne 2 v Box 2
268-6 45 Avebury 2 v Chippenham 4
263-6 45 Chippenham 4 v Westbury 3
260-7 45 Marshfield 3 v Calne 2
256-9 45 Corsham 4 v Bathford 2
254-6 45 Chippenham 4 v Bathford 2

More ...

Lowest Team Scores

Score Overs Team Opponents
31-10 18.4 Box 2 v Corsham 4
39-10 21.1 Corsham 4 v Swindon B
63-10 27.3 Goatacre 4 v Swindon B
66-10 20.5 Bathford 2 v Corsham 4
78-10 26.4 Westbury 3 v Avebury 2
88-7 25 Calne 2 v Marshfield 3
88-10 23.2 Calne 2 v Corsham 4
97-10 33.5 Swindon B v Marshfield 3
97-10 38.3 Avebury 2 v Marshfield 3
99-10 33.4 Goatacre 4 v Calne 2
99-10 27.4 Bathford 2 v Calne 2
101-10 34.2 Goatacre 4 v Chippenham 4
105-10 35.1 Corsham 4 v Avebury 2
105-10 32.3 Swindon B v Avebury 2
108-10 31.1 Bathford 2 v Chippenham 4
109-5 45 Goatacre 4 v Box 2
112-10 40.1 Swindon B v Chippenham 4
112-8 45 Goatacre 4 v Avebury 2
114-10 43 Marshfield 3 v Avebury 2
115-10 32 Bathford 2 v Goatacre 4
122-8 45 Bathford 2 v Avebury 2
124-8 45 Bathford 2 v Chippenham 4

More ...