Results in 2015 Division 6

Saturday 29th August
Beehive (Southwick) 2 20 - 3 Marshfield 3 Beehive (Southwick) 2 won by 5 wickets.
Lacock 2 3 - 23 Box 2 Box 2 won by 8 wickets.
Urchfont 2 15 - 13 Marlborough 3 Match Tied.
Warminster 3 20 - 9 Potterne 4 Warminster 3 won by 17 runs.
Swindon NALGO 2 - Collingbourne 2
Saturday 22nd August
Box 2 22 - 6 Warminster 3 Box 2 won by 63 runs.
Marlborough 3 1 - 25 Beehive (Southwick) 2 Beehive (Southwick) 2 won by 10 wickets.
Marshfield 3 4 - 20 Swindon NALGO 2 Swindon NALGO 2 won by 7 wickets.
Potterne 4 20 - 10 Lacock 2 Potterne 4 won by 30 runs.
Collingbourne 2 - Urchfont 2
Saturday 15th August
Potterne 4 23 - 5 Marshfield 3 Potterne 4 won by 101 runs.
Swindon NALGO 2 20 - -10 Box 2 Swindon NALGO 2 won by forfeit.
Urchfont 2 21 - 7 Beehive (Southwick) 2 Urchfont 2 won by 43 runs.
Warminster 3 22 - 4 Marlborough 3 Warminster 3 won by 7 wickets.
Lacock 2 - Collingbourne 2
Sunday 9th August
Warminster 3 8 - 8 Lacock 2 Lacock 2 won by 42 runs.
Saturday 8th August
Beehive (Southwick) 2 21 - 7 Warminster 3 Beehive (Southwick) 2 won by 73 runs.
Box 2 18 - 10 Urchfont 2 Box 2 won by 1 run.
Marlborough 3 -10 - 20 Swindon NALGO 2 Swindon NALGO 2 won by forfeit.
Marshfield 3 8 - 18 Lacock 2 Lacock 2 won by 64 runs.
Collingbourne 2 - Potterne 4
Saturday 1st August
Lacock 2 8 - 21 Marlborough 3 Marlborough 3 won by 25 runs.
Potterne 4 21 - 2 Box 2 Potterne 4 won by 9 wickets.
Swindon NALGO 2 19 - 6 Beehive (Southwick) 2 Swindon NALGO 2 won by 6 wickets.
Warminster 3 20 - -10 Urchfont 2 Warminster 3 won by forfeit.
Marshfield 3 20 - -10 Collingbourne 2 Marshfield 3 won by forfeit.
Saturday 25th July
Beehive (Southwick) 2 0 - 25 Lacock 2 Lacock 2 won by 10 wickets.
Box 2 8 - 19 Marshfield 3 Marshfield 3 won by 2 wickets.
Marlborough 3 4 - 25 Potterne 4 Potterne 4 won by 10 wickets.
Urchfont 2 21 - 7 Swindon NALGO 2 Urchfont 2 won by 41 runs.
Warminster 3 19 - 5 Collingbourne 2 Warminster 3 won by 4 wickets.
Saturday 18th July
Lacock 2 6 - 19 Urchfont 2 Urchfont 2 won by 4 wickets.
Marshfield 3 22 - 2 Marlborough 3 Marshfield 3 won by 7 wickets.
Potterne 4 22 - 5 Beehive (Southwick) 2 Potterne 4 won by 182 runs.
Swindon NALGO 2 21 - 9 Warminster 3 Swindon NALGO 2 won by 191 runs.
Collingbourne 2 4 - 20 Box 2 Box 2 won by 5 wickets.
Saturday 11th July
Beehive (Southwick) 2 19 - 6 Box 2 Beehive (Southwick) 2 won by 3 wickets.
Marshfield 3 9 - 20 Warminster 3 Warminster 3 won by 12 runs.
Swindon NALGO 2 9 - 20 Lacock 2 Lacock 2 won by 3 wickets.
Urchfont 2 3 - 24 Potterne 4 Potterne 4 won by 234 runs.
Marlborough 3 19 - 4 Collingbourne 2 Marlborough 3 won by 7 wickets.
Saturday 4th July
Box 2 19 - 10 Marlborough 3 Box 2 won by 14 runs.
Lacock 2 19 - 7 Warminster 3 Lacock 2 won by 4 wickets.
Marshfield 3 2 - 20 Urchfont 2 Urchfont 2 won by 5 wickets.
Potterne 4 21 - 7 Swindon NALGO 2 Potterne 4 won by 6 wickets.
Collingbourne 2 4 - 24 Beehive (Southwick) 2 Beehive (Southwick) 2 won by 9 wickets.
Saturday 27th June
Box 2 21 - 6 Lacock 2 Box 2 won by 78 runs.
Marlborough 3 20 - -10 Urchfont 2 Marlborough 3 won by forfeit.
Marshfield 3 2 - 22 Beehive (Southwick) 2 Beehive (Southwick) 2 won by 7 wickets.
Potterne 4 21 - 7 Warminster 3 Potterne 4 won by 102 runs.
Collingbourne 2 4 - 24 Swindon NALGO 2 Swindon NALGO 2 won by 236 runs.
Sunday 21st June
Beehive (Southwick) 2 20 - -10 Marlborough 3 Beehive (Southwick) 2 won by forfeit.
Saturday 20th June
Lacock 2 21 - 5 Potterne 4 Lacock 2 won by 6 wickets.
Swindon NALGO 2 23 - 4 Marshfield 3 Swindon NALGO 2 won by 8 wickets.
Warminster 3 8 - 20 Box 2 Box 2 won by 28 runs.
Urchfont 2 20 - -10 Collingbourne 2 Urchfont 2 won by forfeit.
Saturday 13th June
Beehive (Southwick) 2 24 - 0 Urchfont 2 Beehive (Southwick) 2 won by 9 wickets.
Box 2 5 - 21 Swindon NALGO 2 Swindon NALGO 2 won by 6 wickets.
Marlborough 3 5 - 23 Warminster 3 Warminster 3 won by 7 wickets.
Marshfield 3 3 - 24 Potterne 4 Potterne 4 won by 147 runs.
Collingbourne 2 3 - 25 Lacock 2 Lacock 2 won by 165 runs.
Saturday 6th June
Lacock 2 20 - 5 Marshfield 3 Lacock 2 won by 5 wickets.
Swindon NALGO 2 20 - -10 Marlborough 3 Swindon NALGO 2 won by forfeit.
Urchfont 2 22 - 5 Box 2 Urchfont 2 won by 116 runs.
Warminster 3 9 - 21 Beehive (Southwick) 2 Beehive (Southwick) 2 won by 25 runs.
Potterne 4 20 - -10 Collingbourne 2 Potterne 4 won by forfeit.
Saturday 30th May
Beehive (Southwick) 2 19 - 6 Swindon NALGO 2 Beehive (Southwick) 2 won by 1 wicket.
Box 2 7 - 22 Potterne 4 Potterne 4 won by 87 runs.
Marlborough 3 4 - 22 Lacock 2 Lacock 2 won by 9 wickets.
Urchfont 2 21 - 6 Warminster 3 Urchfont 2 won by 137 runs.
Collingbourne 2 8 - 20 Marshfield 3 Marshfield 3 won by 37 runs.
Saturday 23rd May
Lacock 2 4 - 20 Beehive (Southwick) 2 Beehive (Southwick) 2 won by 5 wickets.
Marshfield 3 8 - 20 Box 2 Box 2 won by 60 runs.
Potterne 4 23 - 4 Marlborough 3 Potterne 4 won by 202 runs.
Swindon NALGO 2 22 - 6 Urchfont 2 Swindon NALGO 2 won by 72 runs.
Collingbourne 2 2 - 25 Warminster 3 Warminster 3 won by 292 runs.
Saturday 16th May
Beehive (Southwick) 2 6 - 22 Potterne 4 Potterne 4 won by 56 runs.
Marlborough 3 22 - 7 Marshfield 3 Marlborough 3 won by 100 runs.
Urchfont 2 7 - 21 Lacock 2 Lacock 2 won by 5 wickets.
Warminster 3 4 - 20 Swindon NALGO 2 Swindon NALGO 2 won by 5 wickets.
Box 2 20 - -10 Collingbourne 2 Box 2 won by forfeit.
Saturday 9th May
Box 2 5 - 21 Beehive (Southwick) 2 Beehive (Southwick) 2 won by 6 wickets.
Lacock 2 4 - 20 Swindon NALGO 2 Swindon NALGO 2 won by 4 wickets.
Potterne 4 25 - 4 Urchfont 2 Potterne 4 won by 161 runs.
Warminster 3 21 - 2 Marshfield 3 Warminster 3 won by 6 wickets.
Collingbourne 2 18 - 7 Marlborough 3 Collingbourne 2 won by 4 wickets.
Saturday 2nd May
Marlborough 3 4 - 19 Box 2 Box 2 won by 7 wickets.
Swindon NALGO 2 20 - 8 Potterne 4 Swindon NALGO 2 won by 3 wickets.
Urchfont 2 6 - 19 Marshfield 3 Marshfield 3 won by 6 wickets.
Beehive (Southwick) 2 23 - 5 Collingbourne 2 Beehive (Southwick) 2 won by 181 runs.

Actions Required

Warminster need to log in to see pending messages.

Marlborough need to log in to see pending messages.